List of sovereign states in Outernatia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Suacaerus | | Suacaerus | ||
| 26,390,000 | | 26,390,000 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Aurävaan.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Aurävaan|alt=Flag of Aurävaan]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Aurävaan.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Aurävaan]] | |||
| [[Aurävaan]] | |||
| Aurävaan | |||
| Ekops | |||
| 745,234 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of EdvinOla.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of EdvinOla|alt=Flag of EdvinOla]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Green Apple.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing EdvinOla]] | |||
| [[EdvinOla]] | |||
| EdvinOla | |||
| Arbiola | |||
| 3,450,000 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 66: | ||
| 16,564,389 | | 16,564,389 | ||
| {{sort|00414840|{{convert|414840|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00414840|{{convert|414840|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Frostfall.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Frostfall|alt=Flag of Frostfall]] | |||
| [[File:Frostfall in Outernatia.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Frostfall]] | |||
| [[Frostfall]] | |||
| Principality of Frostfall | |||
| Snowhead | |||
| 5,530,547 | |||
| {{sort|00414840|{{convert|183,723|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Gandhara.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Gandhara|alt=Flag of Gandhara]] | | [[File:Flag of Gandhara.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Gandhara|alt=Flag of Gandhara]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 90: | ||
| 329,195 | | 329,195 | ||
| {{sort|00021178|{{convert|21178|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00021178|{{convert|21178|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Háttųka.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Háttųka|alt=Flag of Háttųka]] | | [[File:Flag of Háttųka.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Háttųka|alt=Flag of Háttųka]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 98: | ||
| 3,500,000 | | 3,500,000 | ||
| {{sort|00183023|{{convert|183023|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00183023|{{convert|183023|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Kimmystan.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Kimmystan|alt=Flag of Kimmystan]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Kimmystan.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Kimmystan]] | |||
| [[Kimmystan]] | |||
| Kimmystan | |||
| Nordfjord | |||
| 4,563,456 | |||
| {{sort|00183023|{{convert|945444|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Jinxria.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Jinxria|alt=Flag of Jinxria]] | | [[File:Flag of Jinxria.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Jinxria|alt=Flag of Jinxria]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 155: | ||
| {{sort|00542470|{{convert|542470|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00542470|{{convert|542470|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Laranjeiras. | | [[File:Flag of Boenoe (Pönö).png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Boenoe|alt=Flag of Boenoe]] | ||
| [[File:Outernatia-RC Laranjeiras.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing | | [[File:Outernatia-Boenoe_(Pönö).png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Boenoe]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pönö]] | ||
| | | Pönö | ||
| Pönölä | |||
| 3,000,300 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Raingate.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Raingate|alt=Flag of Raingate]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia_Raingate.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Raingate]] | |||
| [[Raingate]] | |||
| Principality of Raingate | |||
| Solitude | |||
| 10,500,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Rascia.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Rascia|alt=Flag of Rascia]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Rascia.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Rascia]] | |||
| [[Rascia]] | |||
| Kingdom of Rascia | |||
| Stari Ras | |||
| 15,000,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Laranjeiras.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Laranjeirian Confederation|alt=Flag of Laranjeirian Confederation]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-RC Laranjeiras.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Laranjeirian Confederation]] | |||
| [[Laranjeirian Confederation]] | |||
| Laranjeirian Confederation | |||
| Pomar | | Pomar | ||
| | | 200,004,000 | ||
| {{sort|00961907|{{convert|961907|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00961907|{{convert|961907|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 194: | ||
| 2,380,518 | | 2,380,518 | ||
| {{sort|00785603|{{convert|785603|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00785603|{{convert|785603|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Thorway.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Thorway|alt=Flag of Thorway]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Thorway.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Thorway]] | |||
| [[Thorway]] | |||
| The Kingdom of Thorway | |||
| Halmishamn | |||
| 4,500,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of V.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of V|alt=Flag of V]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-V.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing V]] | |||
| [[V (country)|V]] | |||
| The Vassaldom of V | |||
| Vermeil | |||
| 5,229,165 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Victoria.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Victoria|alt=Flag of Vicotria]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Victoria.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Victoria]] | |||
| [[Victoria]] | |||
| Kingdom of Victoria | |||
| Mirabella | |||
| 27,500,000 | |||
| 455.916 km2 (176 sq mi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Xara_Khanate.jpg|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Xara Khanate|alt=Flag of Xara Khanate]] | |||
| [[File:Outernatia-Xara Khanate.png|border|centre|160px|alt=Map showing Xara Khanate]] | |||
| [[Xara Khanate]] | |||
| Xara Khanate | |||
| Khanqal | |||
| 17,253,212 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Zeme Kūku.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Zeme Kūku|alt=Flag of Zeme Kūku]] | | [[File:Flag of Zeme Kūku.png|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Zeme Kūku|alt=Flag of Zeme Kūku]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 262: | ||
| 1,034,397 | | 1,034,397 | ||
| {{sort|00013487|{{convert|13487|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | | {{sort|00013487|{{convert|13487|km2|sqmi|0|abbr=on}}}} | ||
|} | |||
==Former states== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" | |||
! class="unsortable" | Flag | |||
! English short name | |||
! English formal name | |||
! Capital | |||
! Succeeded by | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Apple.jpg|border|centre|100px|link=Flag of Green Apple|alt=Flag of Green Apple]] | |||
| Green Apple | |||
| Kingdom of Green Apple | |||
| Lovely Tomatoe | |||
| {{flag|EdvinOla}} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:41, 14 September 2016
Current states
Flag | Map | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Population | Area | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alma Livre | Alma Livre | Platonia | 14,830,000 | ||||
Almarania | United States of Almarania | Saída | 72,888,000 | 1,198,091 km2 (462,586 sq mi) | |||
Auspikitan | Auspikitan | Suacaerus | 26,390,000 | ||||
Aurävaan | Aurävaan | Ekops | 745,234 | ||||
EdvinOla | EdvinOla | Arbiola | 3,450,000 | ||||
Fierce | The Federate States of Fierce | Sasston | 16,564,389 | 414,840 km2 (160,171 sq mi) | |||
Frostfall | Principality of Frostfall | Snowhead | 5,530,547 | 183,723 km2 (70,936 sq mi) | |||
Gandhara | Arab Republic of Gandhara | Rhea | 32,114,607 | 672,172 km2 (259,527 sq mi) | |||
Gebze | Republic of Gebze | Anibal | 329,195 | 21,178 km2 (8,177 sq mi) | |||
Háttųka | Háttųka | Karkkana | 3,500,000 | 183,023 km2 (70,666 sq mi) | |||
Kimmystan | Kimmystan | Nordfjord | 4,563,456 | 945,444 km2 (365,038 sq mi) | |||
Jinxria | Jinxria | Piltover | 1,001,100 | 461,306 km2 (178,111 sq mi) | |||
Lettuce | Bolivarian Republic of Lettuce | Hugo Chávez City | 5,232,456 | 30,054 km2 (11,604 sq mi) | |||
Monteverde | Kingdom of Monteverde | Stettino | 27,159,990 | 2,164,716 km2 (835,802 sq mi) | |||
Noxus | Noxus | Zaun | 64,970 | 2,246 km2 (867 sq mi) | |||
Polland | United Kingdom of Polland | Krakow | 40,000,000 | ||||
Ponásikwa | The Forestland of Ponásikwa | Kapupaha | 8,396,000 | 542,470 km2 (209,449 sq mi) | |||
Pönö | Pönö | Pönölä | 3,000,300 | ||||
Raingate | Principality of Raingate | Solitude | 10,500,000 | ||||
Rascia | Kingdom of Rascia | Stari Ras | 15,000,000 | ||||
Laranjeirian Confederation | Laranjeirian Confederation | Pomar | 200,004,000 | 961,907 km2 (371,394 sq mi) | |||
Sanlyona | Republic of Sanlyona | Undayoh City | 2,380,518 | 785,603 km2 (303,323 sq mi) | |||
Thorway | The Kingdom of Thorway | Halmishamn | 4,500,000 | ||||
V | The Vassaldom of V | Vermeil | 5,229,165 | ||||
Victoria | Kingdom of Victoria | Mirabella | 27,500,000 | 455.916 km2 (176 sq mi) | |||
Xara Khanate | Xara Khanate | Khanqal | 17,253,212 | ||||
Zeme Kūku | Zeme Kūku | Cherry-On-Top | 105,011 km2 (40,545 sq mi) |
Dependent territories
Flag | Map | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Population | Area |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roseau | Roseau | Keljda | 393,514 | 6,876 km2 (2,655 sq mi) | ||
St Gustav | St Gustav | Toboggan | 1,034,397 | 13,487 km2 (5,207 sq mi) |
Former states
Flag | English short name | English formal name | Capital | Succeeded by |
---|---|---|---|---|
Green Apple | Kingdom of Green Apple | Lovely Tomatoe | EdvinOla |