Lost Islands in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KPR | |Member station = KPR | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 16th in [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] & [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|Michael Crawford | |||
|"Music of the Night" | |||
|25 | |||
|19 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi final}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|Teräsbetoni | |||
|"Taivas lyö tulta" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|Liv Kristine | |||
|"Skintight" | |||
|20 | |||
|56 | |||
|7 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|Divine | |||
|"You Think You're a Man" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|Snoop Doggy Dogg | |||
|"Gin and Juice" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|16 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23th]] | |||
|The Kinks | |||
|"You Really Got Me" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|Evanescence | |||
|"Imaginary" | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|20 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|78 | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|Blackbriar | |||
|"Until Eternity" | |||
|22 | |||
|42 | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|Ron Grainer and Delia Derbyshire | |||
|"Doctor Who Theme" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|Glen Campbell | |||
|"Galveston" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|Weird Al Yankovic | |||
|"Word Crimes" | |||
|17 | |||
|62 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|Queensrÿche | |||
|"Empire" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|Skeeter Davis | |||
|"The End of the World" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|Diana Ross | |||
|"I'm Coming Out" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|Steffanie | |||
|"Hideaway" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|61 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|16 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|22 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|KISS | |||
|"Detroit Rock City" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|26 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 14:28, 28 May 2017
Lost Islands | |
---|---|
Member station | KPR |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 16 |
Best result | 16th in OSC 17 |
Worst result | 16th in SF in OSC 22, OSC 23, OSC 27 & OSC 32 |
Lost Islands made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Jackie Evancho | "Memories" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | ||||
17th | Teräsbetoni | "Taivas lyö tulta" | 16 | 77 | 7 | 59 | |||
18th | Michael Crawford | "Music of the Night" | 25 | 19 | No semi final | ||||
19th | Teräsbetoni | "Taivas lyö tulta" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 35 | ||||
20th | Liv Kristine | "Skintight" | 20 | 56 | 7 | 61 | |||
21st | Divine | "You Think You're a Man" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 36 | ||||
22nd | Snoop Doggy Dogg | "Gin and Juice" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 24 | ||||
23th | The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 13 | ||||
24th | Evanescence | "Imaginary" | 20 | 78 | 8 | 63 | |||
25th | Blackbriar | "Until Eternity" | 22 | 42 | 8 | 59 | |||
26th | Ron Grainer and Delia Derbyshire | "Doctor Who Theme" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 28 | ||||
27th | Glen Campbell | "Galveston" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 30 | ||||
28th | Weird Al Yankovic | "Word Crimes" | 17 | 62 | 11 | 27 | |||
29th | Queensrÿche | "Empire" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 46 | ||||
30th | Skeeter Davis | "The End of the World" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 20 | ||||
31st | Diana Ross | "I'm Coming Out" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 33 | ||||
32nd | Steffanie | "Hideaway" | 21 | 61 | 16 | 22 | |||
Did not participate at OSC 33 | |||||||||
34th | KISS | "Detroit Rock City" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 26 |