Lost Islands in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi | | colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|Midnight Eternal | |||
|"Signs of Fire" | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|Cilia Black | |||
|"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | |||
|5 | |||
|53 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|James Brown | |||
|"Living In America" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|Butthole Surfers | |||
|"Pepper" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|Melanie & The Edwin Hawkins Singers | |||
|"Lay Down" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|Real Life | |||
|"Send Me An Angel" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|Tarja | |||
|"O Come, O Come, Emmanuel" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>18</del> | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>107</del> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|Shocking Blue | |||
|"Venus" | |||
|6 | |||
|99 | |||
|7 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|Triumph | |||
|"Lay It On The Line" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 22:13, 12 February 2018
Lost Islands | |
---|---|
Member station | KPR |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 16 |
Best result | 16th in OSC 17 |
Worst result | 16th in SF in OSC 22, OSC 23 & OSC 27 |
Lost Islands made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Jackie Evancho | "Memories" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | ||||
17th | Teräsbetoni | "Taivas lyö tulta" | 16 | 77 | 7 | 59 | |||
18th | Michael Crawford | "Music of the Night" | 25 | 19 | No semi-finals | ||||
19th | Teräsbetoni | "Taivas lyö tulta" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 35 | ||||
20th | Liv Kristine | "Skintight" | 20 | 56 | 7 | 61 | |||
21st | Divine | "You Think You're a Man" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 36 | ||||
22nd | Snoop Doggy Dogg | "Gin and Juice" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 24 | ||||
23th | The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 13 | ||||
24th | Evanescence | "Imaginary" | 20 | 78 | 8 | 63 | |||
25th | Blackbriar | "Until Eternity" | 22 | 42 | 8 | 59 | |||
26th | Ron Grainer and Delia Derbyshire | "Doctor Who Theme" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 28 | ||||
27th | Glen Campbell | "Galveston" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 30 | ||||
28th | Weird Al Yankovic | "Word Crimes" | 17 | 62 | 11 | 27 | |||
29th | Queensrÿche | "Empire" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 46 | ||||
30th | Skeeter Davis | "The End of the World" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 20 | ||||
31st | Diana Ross | "I'm Coming Out" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 33 | ||||
32nd | Steffanie | "Hideaway" | 21 | 61 | 16 | 22 | |||
Did not participate at OSC 33 | |||||||||
34th | KISS | "Detroit Rock City" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 26 | ||||
35th | Midnight Eternal | "Signs of Fire" | 22 | 40 | No semi-finals | ||||
36th | Cilia Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 5 | 53 | 11 | 62 | |||
37th | James Brown | "Living In America" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | ||||
38th | Butthole Surfers | "Pepper" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 29 | ||||
40th | Melanie & The Edwin Hawkins Singers | "Lay Down" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 30 | ||||
41st | Real Life | "Send Me An Angel" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 58 | ||||
42nd | Tarja | "O Come, O Come, Emmanuel" | Failed to qualify | ||||||
43rd | Shocking Blue | "Venus" | 6 | 99 | 7 | 57 | |||
44th | Triumph | "Lay It On The Line" |