Marvelia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Marvelia |Flag = Flag of Marvelia.png |Member station = MTV |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC ...") |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Marvelia | |Name = Marvelia | ||
|Flag = Flag of Marvelia.png | |Flag = Flag of Marvelia.png | ||
|Member station = [[ | |Member station = [[İctimai Televiziya|ITV]] | ||
|ESC apps = 9 | |||
|ESC apps = | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16th]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st (ISC 9) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = SF 18th (ISC 8) | ||
|Website = | |Website = [http://www.itv.az ITV page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | ||
|Dido | |Dido | ||
|"Everything To Lose" | |"Everything To Lose" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
|Two Steps From Hell | |||
|"Archangel" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|133 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|133 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|Soluna Samay | |||
|"Humble" | |||
|22 | |||
|48 | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Miriam Stockley | |||
|"Perfect Day" | |||
|21 | |||
|48 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Two Steps From Hell | |||
|"Friendship to Last" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
|Stromae | |||
|"Papaoutai" | |||
|8 | |||
|117 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" |2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" |111 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|The Temper Trap | |||
|"Trembling Hands" | |||
|21 | |||
|80 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|Chlöe Howl | |||
|"Rumour" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|AKS | |||
|"Closer" | |||
|23 | |||
|58 | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 97: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Marvelia in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Marvelia in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:36, 9 October 2020
Marvelia | |
---|---|
Member station | ITV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 8th |
Last appearance | ISC 16th |
Best result | 1st (ISC 9) |
Worst result | SF 18th (ISC 8) |
External links | |
ITV page |
Contests
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Dido | "Everything To Lose" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 35 | |
9th | Two Steps From Hell | "Archangel" | 1 | 133 | 1 | 133 |
10th | Soluna Samay | "Humble" | 22 | 48 | 10 | 50 |
11th | Miriam Stockley | "Perfect Day" | 21 | 48 | Host Country | |
12th | Two Steps From Hell | "Friendship to Last" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 40 | |
13th | Stromae | "Papaoutai" | 8 | 117 | 2 | 111 |
14th | The Temper Trap | "Trembling Hands" | 21 | 80 | 11 | 64 |
15th | Chlöe Howl | "Rumour" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
16th | AKS | "Closer" | 23 | 58 | 8 | 63 |