Mukaltin in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Mukaltin |Flag = Flag of Mukaltin.png |Member station = RTM |National selection event = O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini |ESC app...") |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTM | |Member station = RTM | ||
|National selection event = O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini | |National selection event = O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd ([[ISC 9]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th SF ([[ISC 11|ISC 11 SF]])}} | ||
'''[[Mukaltin]]''' has made its ISC debut in [[Internatia Song Contest 3]] with 'O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini' winner Florence and The Machine. National broadcaster of Mukaltin is Radio Televisie Mukaltini (RTM) that uses different selection formats every edition. | '''[[Mukaltin]]''' has made its ISC debut in [[Internatia Song Contest 3]] with 'O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini' winner Florence and The Machine. National broadcaster of Mukaltin is Radio Televisie Mukaltini (RTM) that uses different selection formats every edition. | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#3 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 3|#3]]''' | ||
|Florence and | |Florence and the Machine | ||
|"Seven Devils" | |"Seven Devils" | ||
|"Seven Devils" | |"Seven Devils" | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|#4 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|#4]]''' | ||
|Crystal Castles | |Crystal Castles | ||
|"Baptism" | |"Baptism" | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#5 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|#5]]''' | ||
|Kola Beĺdy | |Kola Beĺdy | ||
|"Hanina Ranina" | |"Hanina Ranina" | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|#9]]''' | |||
|Niki and the Dove | |||
|"Tomorrow" | |||
|"Tomorrow" | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|115 | |||
|4 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|#10]]''' | |||
|MS MR | |||
|"Hurricane" | |||
|"Hurricane" | |||
|English | |||
|10 | |||
|92 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|#11]]''' | |||
|St. Lucia | |||
|"September" | |||
|"September" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini === | |||
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini (A Song For Mukaltin) was the Mukaltini National Final for the [[ISC 03]]. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song title | |||
! Language | |||
! {{flagicon|San Monique}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Rötenrod}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sibinia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tikata}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KOTOKO | ||
|"Re-Sublimity" | |||
|Japanese | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|The Gossip | |||
|"I Won't Play" | |||
|English | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|19 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
|Florence and The Machine | |||
|"Seven Devils" | |||
|English | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
|31 | |||
|- style="background:Silver;" | |||
|Annie | |||
|"Songs Remind Me Of You" | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mew | ||
| | |"Special" | ||
|English | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |- style="background:Sienna;" | ||
| | |BWO | ||
|" | |"Conquering America" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[FIle:LPM1_final_scorecard.png|thumb|alt= O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini final scorecard.| O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini final scorecard.]] | |||
=== O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 2 === | |||
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 2 (A Song For Mukaltin 2) was the Mukaltini National Final to determine its representative for [[ISC 9]]. Niki And The Dove won by a huge margin. | |||
=== O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 3 === | |||
[[FIle:O_Ljuth_Pae_Mukaltini_3_logo.png|thumb|alt= O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 3 logo.| O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 3.]] | |||
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 3 (A Song For Mukaltin 3) was a preselection process for the [[ISC 10]]. Only three songs took a part in the competition this time. MS MR's song "Hurricane" was declared a winner after a landslide victory. | |||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
Line 100: | Line 212: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | {{isc|San Monique}} | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | {{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | {{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Mukaltin has '''received''' the most points from... | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 240: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | {{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | {{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Country]] | |||
[[Category:Mukaltin]] |
Latest revision as of 21:36, 11 September 2018
Mukaltin | |
---|---|
Member station | RTM |
National selection events | O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 3 |
Last appearance | ISC 11 |
Best result | 3rd (ISC 9) |
Worst result | 19th SF (ISC 11 SF) |
Mukaltin has made its ISC debut in Internatia Song Contest 3 with 'O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini' winner Florence and The Machine. National broadcaster of Mukaltin is Radio Televisie Mukaltini (RTM) that uses different selection formats every edition.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song | Translation | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#3 | Florence and the Machine | "Seven Devils" | "Seven Devils" | English | 11 | 58 | ||
#4 | Crystal Castles | "Baptism" | "Baptism" | English | 20 | 18 | ||
#5 | Kola Beĺdy | "Hanina Ranina" | "Sun Tambourine" | Nanai | 14 | 33 | ||
#9 | Niki and the Dove | "Tomorrow" | "Tomorrow" | English | 3 | 115 | 4 | 90 |
#10 | MS MR | "Hurricane" | "Hurricane" | English | 10 | 92 | 5 | 68 |
#11 | St. Lucia | "September" | "September" | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 31 |
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini (A Song For Mukaltin) was the Mukaltini National Final for the ISC 03.
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 2
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 2 (A Song For Mukaltin 2) was the Mukaltini National Final to determine its representative for ISC 9. Niki And The Dove won by a huge margin.
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 3
O Ljuth Pae Mukaltini 3 (A Song For Mukaltin 3) was a preselection process for the ISC 10. Only three songs took a part in the competition this time. MS MR's song "Hurricane" was declared a winner after a landslide victory.
Voting History
Mukaltin has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | San Monique | 28 |
2 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | 23 |
3 | Sibinia | 22 |
4 | Irdminia | 20 |
5 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | 19 |
Mukaltin has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Sibinia | 32 |
2 | Spirevo | 28 |
3 | Tashkveny | 26 |
4 | Bitland | 22 |
5 | DimkaRUS | 20 |