NF Revotes 2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 39 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia and Herzegovina<br>{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal<br>{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Slovakia<br>{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[NF Revotes 2012|2012]] | |prev = [[NF Revotes 2012|2012]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Albania | | {{flagicon|Albania}} Albania | ||
| | | Albanian | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Kejsi Tola|Kejsi Tola]] | ||
| | | "S'jemi më atje" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Gor Sujyan|Gor Sujyan]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} Belarus | | {{flagicon|Belarus}} [[Belarus in the NF Revotes 2013|Belarus]] | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Alyona Lanskaya|Alyona Lanskaya]] | ||
| | | "[[wikipedia:Rhythm of Love (Alyona Lanskaya song)|Rhythm of Love]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} [[Belgium in the NF Revotes 2013|Belgium]] | ||
| | | French | ||
| [[wikipedia:Roberto Bellarosa|Roberto Bellarosa]] | | [[wikipedia:Roberto Bellarosa|Roberto Bellarosa]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | "Reste toi" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria | | {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgaria | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Elitsa Todorova|Elitsa Todorova]] & [[wikipedia:Stoyan Yankoulov|Stoyan Yankoulov]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia | | {{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia | ||
| | | Croatian | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Klapa s Mora|Klapa s Mora]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Mizerija|"Mizerija"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus | ||
| | | Greek | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Despina Olympiou|Despina Olympiou]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:An Me Thimase|"An Me Thimase"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | | {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Mikael Saari | ||
| | | "We Should Be Through" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} Georgia | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Sopho Gelovani|Sopho Gelovani]] & [[wikipedia:Nodiko Tatishvili|Nodiko Tatishvili]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Waterfall|"Waterfall"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep | ||
| | | "War in the Wardrobe" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia | | {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia | ||
| | | | ||
| [[wikipedia:Vlatko Lozanoski|Vlatko Lozanoski]] & [[wikipedia:Esma Redžepova|Esma Redžepova]]{{smallsup|1}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} Montenegro | |||
| Montenegrin | |||
| [[wikipedia:Who See|Who See]] feat. [[wikipedia:Nina Žižić|Nina Žižić]]{{smallsup|1}} | |||
| [[wikipedia:Igranka|"Igranka"]]{{smallsup|2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | | {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | | English | ||
| [[wikipedia:Anouk (singer)|Anouk]] | | [[wikipedia:Anouk (singer)|Anouk]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Birds (Anouk song)|"Birds"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Margaret Berger|Margaret Berger]] | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:I Feed You My Love|"I Feed You My Love"]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | | {{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | ||
Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | | {{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Dina Garipova|Dina Garipova]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:What If (Dina Garipova song)|"What If"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|San Marino}} San Marino | | {{flagicon|San Marino}} San Marino | ||
| | | Italian, English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Valentina Monetta|Valentina Monetta]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Crisalide|"Crisalide"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} Serbia | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} Serbia | ||
Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Hannah Mancini|Hannah Mancini]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Straight Into Love|"Straight Into Love"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} [[Switzerland in the NF Revotes 2013|Switzerland]] | ||
| | | Italian | ||
| | | Chiara Dubey | ||
| "Bella sera" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ukraine | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ukraine | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Tetyana Shirko | ||
| | | "Feeling Like a Sir" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | | {{flagicon|France}} France | ||
| | | French | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Amandine Bourgeois|Amandine Bourgeois]] {{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:L’enfer et moi|"L’enfer et moi"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | | {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:El Sueño de Morfeo|ESDM - El Sueño de Morfeo]] {{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Bonnie Tyler|Bonnie Tyler]]{{smallsup|1}} | ||
| | | [[wikipedia:Believe in Me|"Believe in Me"]]{{smallsup|2}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Smallsup|1}} Artist was chosen internally<br> | |||
{{Smallsup|2}} Song was chosen internally | |||
{{NF Revotes}} | {{NF Revotes}} | ||
{{NF Revotes 2013 |state=collapsed}} | {{NF Revotes 2013 |state=collapsed}} | ||
[[Category:NF Revotes]] | [[Category:NF Revotes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:36, 9 October 2020
NF Revotes 2013 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 2013 |
Host | |
Presenter(s) | Lucas Nicolas |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 39 |
Returning | Armenia |
Withdrawing | Bosnia and Herzegovina Portugal Slovakia Turkey |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
NF Revotes | |
◄2012 2014► |
Semi-finalists
Country | Language | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|---|
Albania | Albanian | Kejsi Tola | "S'jemi më atje" |
Armenia | Gor Sujyan1 | ||
Austria | |||
Azerbaijan | |||
Belarus | English | Alyona Lanskaya | "Rhythm of Love" |
Belgium | French | Roberto Bellarosa1 | "Reste toi" |
Bulgaria | Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov1 | ||
Croatia | Croatian | Klapa s Mora1 | "Mizerija"2 |
Cyprus | Greek | Despina Olympiou1 | "An Me Thimase"2 |
Denmark | |||
Estonia | |||
Finland | English | Mikael Saari | "We Should Be Through" |
Georgia | English | Sopho Gelovani & Nodiko Tatishvili1 | "Waterfall"2 |
Hungary | |||
Iceland | |||
Ireland | |||
Israel | |||
Latvia | |||
Lithuania | English | Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep | "War in the Wardrobe" |
Macedonia | Vlatko Lozanoski & Esma Redžepova1 | ||
Malta | |||
Moldova | |||
Montenegro | Montenegrin | Who See feat. Nina Žižić1 | "Igranka"2 |
Netherlands | English | Anouk1 | "Birds"2 |
Norway | English | Margaret Berger | "I Feed You My Love" |
Romania | |||
Russia | English | Dina Garipova1 | "What If"2 |
San Marino | Italian, English | Valentina Monetta1 | "Crisalide"2 |
Serbia | |||
Slovenia | English | Hannah Mancini1 | "Straight Into Love"2 |
Switzerland | Italian | Chiara Dubey | "Bella sera" |
Ukraine | English | Tetyana Shirko | "Feeling Like a Sir" |
Finalists
Country | Language | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|---|
France | French | Amandine Bourgeois 1 | "L’enfer et moi"2 |
Germany | |||
Italy | |||
Spain | Spanish | ESDM - El Sueño de Morfeo 1 | |
Sweden | |||
United Kingdom | English | Bonnie Tyler1 | "Believe in Me"2 |
1 Artist was chosen internally
2 Song was chosen internally