Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Knock You Out | | Knock You Out | ||
| English | | English | ||
|24 | |||
|85 | |||
|4 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Galena & Sergio | |||
| Pantera | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 1 July 2015
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 35 |
Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 34 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Rebecca & Fiona | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
35th | Anna Sedakova | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 |
36th | Bingo Players | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 |
37th | Galena & Sergio | Pantera | Bulgarian |