Outernatia Song Contest 77

From escforumwiki
(Redirected from OSC 77)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 77
“Memories”
Logo 77 finalised.png
Dates
Semi-final date December 2020
Final date December 2020
Host
Host city Grolskira Aurorin, Grolskira
Host broadcaster Grolskira GLTV
Grolskira GrolSat
Participants
Number of entries 34
Returning   Kaministiquia
 Mergina
 Thorway
 Unovah
Withdrawing   Folkloria
 Pinnipedia
 Raingate
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄76 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 78►

The Outernatia Song Contest 77 is the 77th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Aurorin, Grolskira, after the original host of the edition, Asankon, who earned their victory in the 75th edition with the song "Ase me" by Eleni Foureira, had declined hosting in the almost near end of the reservations period. Therefore the entire edition changed location.

Participants[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Polland Golec uOrkiestra & Gromee "Ściernisco" 9 57
2  Unovah Xavier Rudd "Follow the Sun" 14 40
3  Luzze Bibiana Kim "Ave Maria" 4 67
4  Levië Emmy the Great ft. Tim Wheeler "Zombie Christmas" 10 57
5  Kannel Kagamine Rin ft. Hatsune Miku "Gimme×Gimme" 16 33
6  Koalatopolous Lu Jakelić "Sve o čemu sam šutjela" 13 42
7  Kharó Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit "Tauti" 3 68
8  Oravania Videoclub "Euphories" 11 52
9  Mergina Lick the Tins "Can't Help Falling in Love" 12 49
10  Bartlett SECRET NUMBER "Got That Boom" 6 66
11  Thorway Maddy "Why Can't I" 1 101
12  Solentoya Feli "Când răsare soarele" 2 77
13  Nickymania Ray Quinn "They Say Love" 15 34
14  DPR Jindalea Arrlena "Er Kyrgyz" 5 67
15  Laranjeiras Years & Years "Rendezvous" 8 59
16  Kosma STIG "Kuka on se oikea" 7 59

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Blomsterhaven Maja Francis "Anxious Angel" 7 61
2  Solais X Kratae Rsiam "Mera pyar" 3 78
3  Percheron Louane "Poésie indécise" 15 36
4  Saónas Fe Pier Maija Vilkkumaa "Älä jätä roikkuu" 11 48
5  Daǔlska LOONA "Why Not?" 6 62
6  Enot'ebia UHSN "Popsicle" 8 55
7  Mărium RAYE "Natalie Don't" 1 106
8  Lettuce JO1 "Shine a Light" 10 50
9  Limnoupolitana Sarah La Profeta "Super Poderosa" 12 47
10  Pönö W&W x AXMO ft. SONJA "Rave Love" 2 83
11  Halleloo Kylie Minogue "Last Chance" 5 74
12  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Poppy Ajudha "Strong Womxn" 16 25
13  Gandhara Ella Lee "Zot ani" 4 74
14  Kaministiquia Klara Hammarström "Oh My Oh My" 13 42
15  Kimmystan Dua Lipa ft. Angèle "Fever" 9 50
16  Ladoga Alina Orlova "Bezdelnica" 14 37

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Mărium RAYE "Natalie Don't" 2 120
2  Kaministiquia Klara Hammarström "Oh My Oh My" 18 74
3  Kharó Elias Kaskinen & Päivän Sankarit "Tauti" 16 75
4  Solais X Kratae Rsiam "Mera pyar" 3 113
5  Kosma STIG "Kuka on se oikea" 21 53
6  Polland Golec uOrkiestra & Gromee "Ściernisco" 17 75
7  Daǔlska LOONA "Why Not?" 8 98
8  Kimmystan Dua Lipa ft. Angèle "Fever" 11 89
9  Laranjeiras Years & Years "Rendezvous" 15 76
10  Pönö W&W x AXMO ft. SONJA "Rave Love" 4 112
11  Thorway Maddy "Why Can't I" 13 83
12  Blomsterhaven Maja Francis "Anxious Angel" 6 105
13  Luzze Bibiana Kim "Ave Maria" 20 55
14  Asankon StayC "So Bad" 19 67
15  Enot'ebia UHSN "Popsicle" 22 43
16  Halleloo Kylie Minogue "Last Chance" 12 84
17  Grolskira Milky Chance "Stolen Dance" 10 91
18  Bartlett SECRET NUMBER "Got That Boom" 5 106
19  Levië Emmy the Great ft. Tim Wheeler "Zombie Christmas" 14 79
20  Gandhara Ella Lee "Zot ani" 9 94
21  Solentoya Feli "Când răsare soarele" 7 101
22  DPR Jindalea Arrlena "Er Kyrgyz" 1 121

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Polland Unovah Luzze Levië Kannel Koalatopolous Kharó Oravania Mergina Bartlett Thorway Solentoya Nickymania DPR Jindalea Laranjeiras Kosma
 
 Polland 9 57 2 2 7 7 5 7 4 8 4 2 1 8
 Unovah 14 40 4 8 3 5 7 1 12
 Luzze 4 67 7 10 6 6 2 10 5 12 3 6
 Levië 10 57 8 4 7 6 1 3 10 5 10 3
 Kannel 16 33 1 3 2 1 2 5 6 2 7 4
 Koalatopolous 13 42 8 7 2 4 3 5 6 5 2
 Kharó 3 68 4 3 5 1 5 8 4 10 8 1 10 8 1
 Oravania 11 52 6 10 12 3 10 8 2 1
 Mergina 12 49 5 6 6 12 4 1 7 2 1 5
 Bartlett 6 66 2 10 5 12 3 12 10 6 6
 Thorway 1 101 10 12 5 8 10 7 12 12 7 7 7 4
 Solentoya 2 77 6 8 1 1 8 3 4 5 2 4 10 8 5 12
 Nickymania 15 34 4 1 10 6 3 3 7
 DPR Jindalea 5 67 12 5 7 12 6 1 12 2 10
 Laranjeiras 8 59 3 7 8 12 8 6 3 8 4
 Kosma 7 59 4 1 12 3 10 2 6 2 4 3 12
International jury vote
Place Country Total Grolskira Solais X Pönö Mărium Ladoga Kimmystan Daǔlska Blomsterhaven Asankon Enot'ebia Percheron
 
1  Bartlett 79 10 12 5 7 10 6 4 12 12 1
2  Solentoya 68 3 2 12 10 8 5 8 8 2 10
3  Laranjeiras 54 12 7 1 1 2 7 2 10 6 6
4  Thorway 54 8 12 12 12 2 8
5  DPR Jindalea 45 4 6 8 6 5 10 3 3
6  Kharó 44 7 2 12 7 1 10 4 1
7  Levië 42 8 5 4 7 2 6 1 7 2
8  Kannel 42 2 7 1 5 7 6 10 4
9  Polland 38 6 8 4 8 12
10  Kosma 36 10 10 6 1 3 1 5
11  Nickymania 33 1 3 10 3 3 2 3 8
12  Mergina 33 12 5 3 4 4 5
13  Luzze 29 6 3 4 5 4 7
14  Oravania 22 1 6 5 7 3
15  Koalatopolous 10 8 2
16  Unovah 9 5 4

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Blomsterhaven Solais X Percheron Saónas Fe Pier Daǔlska Enot'ebia Mărium Lettuce Limnoupolitana Pönö Halleloo Dinokratys & Shrikidai Gandhara Kaministiquia Kimmystan Ladoga
 
 Blomsterhaven 7 61 5 10 3 7 1 10 2 1 12 10
 Solais X 3 78 1 7 10 10 12 7 8 10 5 8
 Percheron 15 36 2 8 8 5 1 4 5 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 11 48 7 3 10 10 5 7 6
 Daǔlska 6 62 6 10 3 10 2 4 8 12 4 3
 Enot'ebia 8 55 1 7 6 6 5 8 7 1 6 2 6
 Mărium 1 106 12 1 8 4 10 3 6 8 12 10 7 8 5 12
 Lettuce 10 50 4 2 4 8 5 12 3 12
 Limnoupolitana 12 47 5 3 1 3 6 2 4 4 1 8 2 6 2
 Pönö 2 83 8 12 5 6 12 12 6 2 1 4 7 8
 Halleloo 5 74 4 10 12 4 8 7 2 6 4 3 10 4
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 16 25 4 12 1 2 6
 Gandhara 4 74 10 6 12 2 1 2 12 6 4 5 7 2 5
 Kaministiquia 13 42 3 8 7 3 6 1 4 5 3 1 1
 Kimmystan 9 50 7 2 2 5 5 5 1 3 3 10 7
 Ladoga 14 37 8 7 7 3 12
International jury vote
Place Country Total Grolskira Bartlett Solentoya Unovah Kannel Luzze Levië Kharó Asankon
 
1  Gandhara 51 10 7 12 12 10
2  Kimmystan 46 10 12 5 5 2 12
3  Kaministiquia 44 4 7 6 8 8 3 8
4  Daǔlska 42 10 2 10 3 10 2 5
5  Solais X 40 12 4 6 5 12 1
6  Pönö 35 4 8 12 4 7
7  Enot'ebia 34 5 2 4 3 10 3 1 6
8  Halleloo 34 3 3 2 4 5 10 7
9  Limnoupolitana 31 7 7 2 8 6 1
10  Lettuce 30 12 5 3 8 2
11  Ladoga 28 1 1 1 7 12 6
12  Mărium 26 8 1 1 4 8 4
13  Percheron 25 2 5 7 2 6 3
14  Blomsterhaven 25 8 3 10 4
15  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 24 6 6 7 5
16  Saónas Fe Pier 7 6 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Mărium Kaministiquia Kharó Solais X Kosma Polland Daǔlska Kimmystan Laranjeiras Pönö Thorway Blomsterhaven Luzze Asankon Enot'ebia Halleloo Grolskira Bartlett Levië Gandhara Solentoya DPR Jindalea Dinokratys & Shrikidai Koalatopolous Ladoga Lettuce Limnoupolitana Nickymania Oravania Percheron Saónas Fe Pier Unovah IJ
 
 Mărium 2 120 7 3 7 1 5 10 7 5 10 2 6 4 12 7 12 7 4 3 3 5
 Kaministiquia 18 74 6 10 10 1 5 4 4 4 6 3 3 4 4 4 6
 Kharó 16 75 6 4 7 2 8 5 4 8 7 4 2 8 8 2
 Solais X 3 113 4 6 12 12 3 12 3 6 8 12 12 12 8 1 1 1
 Kosma 21 53 2 8 7 12 10 3 5 4 2
 Polland 17 75 7 4 6 1 5 6 6 10 12 8 10
 Daǔlska 8 98 10 10 5 7 4 5 3 7 6 10 7 2 4 8 2 8
 Kimmystan 11 89 12 1 6 12 5 12 3 5 12 2 1 7 6 5
 Laranjeiras 15 76 8 5 4 2 7 4 12 3 1 6 1 7 12 4
 Pönö 4 112 10 8 2 12 6 2 7 6 12 3 1 1 2 8 10 1 6 12 3
 Thorway 13 83 4 12 7 2 12 1 6 7 5 4 8 3 2 5 5
 Blomsterhaven 6 105 1 4 8 12 12 1 12 7 8 12 8 5 8 7
 Luzze 20 55 1 1 3 6 10 1 10 1 5 1 10 5 1
 Asankon 19 67 12 1 3 5 6 10 8 1 3 12 6
 Enot'ebia 22 43 7 1 1 1 3 6 6 5 6 3 4
 Halleloo 12 84 3 4 7 5 10 10 3 1 2 1 5 4 7 5 7 10
 Grolskira 10 91 8 10 10 6 5 12 2 2 2 7 2 10 7 8
 Bartlett 5 106 2 5 10 8 4 6 5 8 8 10 8 3 4 6 5 1 1 3 2 7
 Levië 14 79 6 6 2 4 2 6 2 10 2 2 7 2 10 2 10 6
 Gandhara 9 94 2 5 4 12 7 3 8 8 8 1 7 5 10 3 3 8
 Solentoya 7 101 8 3 2 7 1 3 4 3 3 6 7 2 10 7 3 6 12 10 4
 DPR Jindalea 1 121 5 3 5 8 2 8 10 4 5 4 8 10 3 10 12 12 12
Country Place Total Mărium Kaministiquia Kharó Solais X Kosma Polland Daǔlska Kimmystan Laranjeiras Pönö Thorway Blomsterhaven Luzze Asankon Enot'ebia Halleloo Grolskira Bartlett Levië Gandhara Solentoya DPR Jindalea Dinokratys & Shrikidai Koalatopolous Ladoga Lettuce Limnoupolitana Nickymania Oravania Percheron Saónas Fe Pier Unovah IJ

The International Jury was composed of Dulcet Ebullience.

Returning artists[edit]