Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Page Four | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Page Four | ||
|"Bedre End Din Eks" | |"Bedre End Din Eks" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} ionnalee | |||
|"GONE" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1| | |rowspan=1|6 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1|4 | |rowspan=1|4 | ||
Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|1 | |rowspan=6|1 |
Revision as of 15:11, 16 December 2017
Oalia | |
---|---|
Member station | OLA |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 19 |
First appearance | OSC 23 |
Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Tegan & Sara | "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 |
24th | Lennard x Gabriel B x Szakács Gergő | "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 |
25th | ISA | "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 |
26th | Olly Murs | "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 |
27th | Skillet | "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 |
28th | Agnete | "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 |
29th | Linda Sundblad | "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 |
30th | Marshmello ft. Wrabel | "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 |
31st | Carpark North | "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 |
32nd | ONE OK ROCK | "Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 |
33rd | Last Night On Earth | "Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |
34th | Little Mix | "No More Sad Songs" | 12 | 65 | 5 | 64 |
35th | 9Muses | "Wild" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Awa | "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | 12 | 60 | 6 | 58 |
37th | Vlad Sokolovsky ft. MCB 77 | "Idi Ko Mne" | 11 | 77 | Host country | |
38th | Becky G | "Todo Cambio" | 20 | 65 | 10 | 58 |
39th | Fireflight | "For Those Who Wait" | 6 | 101 | 8 | 63 |
40th | Philip Strand | "Friends" | 7 | 87 | 4 | 85 |
41st | Page Four | "Bedre End Din Eks" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
42nd | ionnalee | "GONE" |
Participation History
|
|