Official Soundtrack Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! scope="col" class="sortable"| Number of <br/> participants | ! scope="col" class="sortable"| Number of <br/> participants | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8"|2005 | ||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 1|OSSC#01]] | |[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 1|OSSC#01]] | ||
| An officer and a gentleman | | An officer and a gentleman | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| Bubblesand | | Bubblesand | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 7|OSSC#07]] | |||
| Primal fear | |||
| 1996 | |||
| Dulce Pontes | |||
| Canção do mar | |||
| 93 | |||
| 13 | |||
| Bubblesand (2) | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 8|OSSC#08]] | |||
| Miss congeniality | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Bosson | |||
| One in a million | |||
| 87 | |||
| 11 | |||
| Andreas | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|2006 | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 9|OSSC#09]] | |||
| Sweet november | |||
| 2001 | |||
| Enya | |||
| Only time | |||
| 130 | |||
| 47 | |||
| niclas | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 10|OSSC#10]] | |||
| The Turkish gambit | |||
| 2005 | |||
| Russian State Symphony Orchestra Of Cinematography | |||
| Voyna | |||
| 78 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Tark | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 11|OSSC#11]] | |||
| Philadelphia | |||
| 1993 | |||
| Bruce Springsteen | |||
| Streets of Philadelphia | |||
| 84 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Duck Man | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 12|OSSC#12]] | |||
| Schindler's List | |||
| 1993 | |||
| John Williams | |||
| Schindler's List | |||
| 92 | |||
| 21 | |||
| Hanna | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 13|OSSC#13]] | |||
| Scent of a woman | |||
| 1992 | |||
| Itzhak Perlman & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra | |||
| Tango (por una cabeza) | |||
| 88 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Hanna (2) | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 14|OSSC#14]] | |||
| A lot like love | |||
| 2005 | |||
| Hooverphonic | |||
| Mad about you | |||
| 38 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Niko | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Official Soundtrack Song Contest 15|OSSC#15]] | |||
| House of flying daggers | |||
| 2004 | |||
| Kathleen Battle | |||
| Lovers, brought to you | |||
| 56 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Duck Man (2) | |||
| 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 30 March 2014
The Official Soundtrack Song Contest (OSSC) is a contest started on 11th june 2005.
Hosts
Host | Editions | Period |
---|---|---|
HP[1] | 12 | 1 ─ 2, 4 ─ 13 |
Niko | 2 | 2 ─ 3 |
cypriot | 1 | 14 |
Brumming | 2 | 14 ─ 15 |
Andreas | 11 | 15 ─ 25 |
niclas | 2 | 26 ─ 27 |
mafalda | 1 | 29 |
Julio | 26 | 28 ─ 41, 43 ─ 54 |
bURN | 2 | 42, 55 |
Bekhman | 56 ─ |
Winners
Year | Edition | Movie | Year | Composer Artist/Group |
Title | Points | Margin | Participant | Number of participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | OSSC#01 | An officer and a gentleman | 1982 | Joe Cocker & Jennifer Warnes | Up where we belong | 85 | 6 | trobiani | 12 |
OSSC#02 | Shrek 2 | 2004 | Jennifer Saunders | Holding out for a hero | 113 | 30 | sorcerer | 16 | |
OSSC#03 | The fifth element | 1997 | Inva Mula-Tchako | Diva dance | 96 | 8 | itwasyouelaine | 15 | |
OSSC#04 | Moulin rouge! | 2001 | Ewan McGregor & Nicole Kidman | Come what may | 82 | 5 | HP | 13 | |
OSSC#05 | The world is not enough | 2000 | Garbage | The world is not enough | 93 | 17 | Makedonija | 13 | |
OSSC#06 | Gladiator | 2000 | Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard | Now we are free | 86 | 9 | Bubblesand | 14 | |
OSSC#07 | Primal fear | 1996 | Dulce Pontes | Canção do mar | 93 | 13 | Bubblesand (2) | 16 | |
OSSC#08 | Miss congeniality | 2000 | Bosson | One in a million | 87 | 11 | Andreas | 18 | |
2006 | OSSC#09 | Sweet november | 2001 | Enya | Only time | 130 | 47 | niclas | 17 |
OSSC#10 | The Turkish gambit | 2005 | Russian State Symphony Orchestra Of Cinematography | Voyna | 78 | 2 | Tark | 15 | |
OSSC#11 | Philadelphia | 1993 | Bruce Springsteen | Streets of Philadelphia | 84 | 12 | Duck Man | 19 | |
OSSC#12 | Schindler's List | 1993 | John Williams | Schindler's List | 92 | 21 | Hanna | 14 | |
OSSC#13 | Scent of a woman | 1992 | Itzhak Perlman & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra | Tango (por una cabeza) | 88 | 2 | Hanna (2) | 14 | |
OSSC#14 | A lot like love | 2005 | Hooverphonic | Mad about you | 38 | 2 | Niko | 9 | |
OSSC#15 | House of flying daggers | 2004 | Kathleen Battle | Lovers, brought to you | 56 | 2 | Duck Man (2) | 7 |
Statistics
- Movies by year
- Movies by nationality
- Songs by style (theme or soundtrack song)
Records
- Participants
- Maximum number in a contest :
- Minimum number in a contest :
- Maximum contests for a participant:
- Winner
- Participant winner in a row:
- Most winning artist:
- Most winning composer:
- biggest margin:
- Ties
- Maximum points:
- Minimum points:
- Maximum points (average):
- Minimum points (average):
- Movies
- Maximum number of participation for a movie
- Maximum win
- Maximum number of participation
- most year represented
- Other
- Maximum points for the last
- Maximum points for the last (average)
- Minimum points for the last
- Minimum points for the last (average)
Notes
- ^ Previously known as Dutchie