Oravania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Wende | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Wende | ||
|"Buenos Aires" | |"Buenos Aires" | ||
|7 | |||
|143 | |||
|10 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Carnival Youth | |||
|"Dzeguzes balss" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:37, 3 August 2023
Oravania | |
---|---|
Member station | Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 29 |
First appearance | ISC 106 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 108 |
Worst result | SF 27th: ISC 119, ISC 129 |
Oravania made their debut in the 106th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106th | Declan McKenna | "The Key to Life on Earth" | 22 | 99 | 7 | 75 |
107th | Ohhyuk, Cifika | "MOMOM" | 22 | 95 | 10 | 62 |
108th | Requin Chagrin | "Sémaphore" | 1 | 183 | 4 | 84 |
109th | Pierre Lizée | "Lost in the Hype" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
110th | Nils Bech | "That Girl" | 24 | 86 | Host country | |
111th | Grimes | "Oblivion" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
112th | Cá Hồi Hoang | "5AM" | 15 | 108 | 6 | 81 |
113th | Elohim | "Hallucinating" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
114th | Carson Coma | "Pók" | 6 | 134 | 6 | 79 |
115th | JANNABI | "I Know Where the Rainbow Has Fallen" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |
116th | The Chemical Brothers | "We've Got to Try" | 23 | 98 | 19 | 49 |
117th | Giorgio Poi | "I pomeriggi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
118th | Isaac Sene ft. Vesta | "Bébé" | 23 | 84 | 12 | 61 |
119th | Kakkmaddafakka | "Restless" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 26 | |
120th | Andy Shauf | "The Magician" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
121st | Konstrakta | "Mekano" | 9 | 126 | 18 | 48 |
122nd | half•alive | "ok ok?" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
123rd | good job nicky | "BLUE" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
124th | Billie Eilish | "Happier Than Ever" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
125th | Gjon's Tears | "Pure" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 47 | |
126th | Sajitha Anthony ft. Jackson Anthony | "KALUWARA" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
127th | SEKAI NO OWARI | "Habit" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
128th | Madonna | "Justify My Love" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | |
129th | Olavi Uusivirta | "Miten mulla meni" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
130th | Alex Anwandter | "Cómo puedes vivir contigo mismo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | |
131st | Bolides | "Toute entière" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
132nd | Adamlar | "Yoruldum" | 2 | 180 | 5 | 82 |
133rd | Wende | "Buenos Aires" | 7 | 143 | 10 | 66 |
134th | Carnival Youth | "Dzeguzes balss" |