Outernatia Song Contest 107: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = Hydrate | |theme = Hydrate | ||
|image = [[File:OSC107logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC107logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = July 2022 | |final = 31 July 2022 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = [[Kimmystan Television|Kimmystanian Television]] (KTV) | |host = [[Kimmystan Television|Kimmystanian Television]] (KTV) | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{osc|Marium}}'''<br>"Rusalochki" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 26 | |entries = 26 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Halleloo}}<br>{{osc|Levië}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 107''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 107''' was the 107th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in Nordfjord, Kimmystan, after their twelveth OSC victory in the [[OSC 105|105th edition]] with the song "Tilt" performed by ZEF e MARZ ft. [[Wikipedia:Elisa_(Italian_singer)|Elisa]] & [[Wikipedia:La_Rappresentante_di_Lista|La Rappresentante di Lista]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Minelli | |Minelli | ||
|"MMM" | |"MMM" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Margaret | | Margaret | ||
|"Tańcz głupia" | |"Tańcz głupia" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Heize | |Heize | ||
|"Vingle vingle" | |"Vingle vingle" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Bebe Rexha | | Bebe Rexha | ||
|"I Can't Stop Drinking About You" | |"I Can't Stop Drinking About You" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Angelina Bukovska | | Angelina Bukovska | ||
|"Taki Blizki" | |"Taki Blizki" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |{{osc|Solais X}} | ||
| Kiki | | Kiki | ||
|"666" | |"666" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Gredst}} | |{{osc|Gredst}} | ||
| Tuna ft. Cozman | | Tuna ft. Cozman | ||
|"Fenix" | |"Fenix" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |{{osc|Nickymania}} | ||
| Tacabro | | Tacabro | ||
|"Tacata" | |"Tacata" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''09 | |||
|'''{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
| '''Go_A | |||
|'''"Rusalochki" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''120 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
| KAYMA | | KAYMA | ||
|"Bad Blood" | |"Bad Blood" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |{{osc|Kharó}} | ||
| YUKO | | YUKO | ||
|"Masha" | |"Masha" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
| Kloud | | Kloud | ||
|"Virus" | |"Virus" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |{{osc|Levië}} | ||
| SEASURFER | | SEASURFER | ||
|"Too Wild" | |"Too Wild" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} (host) | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} (host) | ||
| UNDERGRUNN | | UNDERGRUNN | ||
|"Klikk" | |"Klikk" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |{{osc|Macroland}} | ||
| Sara Jo | | Sara Jo | ||
|"U Glavi" | |"U Glavi" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{osc|Foucon}} | |{{osc|Foucon}} | ||
| OMMAZH | | OMMAZH | ||
|"Toelgan" | |"Toelgan" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
| AKB48 | | AKB48 | ||
|"11gatsu no Anklet" | |"11gatsu no Anklet" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
| Frans Bauer & Tante Rikie | | Frans Bauer & Tante Rikie | ||
|"Hoofd, schouders, knie en teen" | |"Hoofd, schouders, knie en teen" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| ooi | | ooi | ||
|"Coquette" | |"Coquette" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
| Anna | | Anna | ||
|"Fool's Paradise" | |"Fool's Paradise" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{osc|Halleloo}} | |{{osc|Halleloo}} | ||
| Ivete Sangalo ft. Shakira | | Ivete Sangalo ft. Shakira | ||
|"Dançando" | |"Dançando" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| Angelina Mango | | Angelina Mango | ||
|"Ci pensiamo domani" | |"Ci pensiamo domani" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
| DJ Aligator | | DJ Aligator | ||
|"Lollipop" | |"Lollipop" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
| PRESSYES | | PRESSYES | ||
|"We Are Shadows" | |"We Are Shadows" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| Oscar Enestad | | Oscar Enestad | ||
|"Du är allt jag vill ha" | |"Du är allt jag vill ha" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| Drew Sycamore | | Drew Sycamore | ||
|"Fever" | |"Fever" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:24, 8 August 2023
Outernatia Song Contest 107 Hydrate | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 31 July 2022 |
Host | |
Host city | Nordfjord, Kimmystan |
Host broadcaster | Kimmystanian Television (KTV) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 26 |
Returning | Halleloo Levië Pinnipedia |
Withdrawing | Kaministiquia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Mărium "Rusalochki" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄106 108► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 107 was the 107th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Nordfjord, Kimmystan, after their twelveth OSC victory in the 105th edition with the song "Tilt" performed by ZEF e MARZ ft. Elisa & La Rappresentante di Lista.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Irdminia | Minelli | "MMM" | 12 | 60 |
02 | Polland | Margaret | "Tańcz głupia" | 3 | 86 |
03 | Folkloria | Heize | "Vingle vingle" | 6 | 74 |
04 | Bartlett | Bebe Rexha | "I Can't Stop Drinking About You" | 19 | 49 |
05 | Ladoga | Angelina Bukovska | "Taki Blizki" | 13 | 60 |
06 | Solais X | Kiki | "666" | 4 | 76 |
07 | Gredst | Tuna ft. Cozman | "Fenix" | 26 | 9 |
08 | Nickymania | Tacabro | "Tacata" | 16 | 58 |
09 | Mărium | Go_A | "Rusalochki" | 1 | 120 |
10 | Grolskira | KAYMA | "Bad Blood" | 2 | 108 |
11 | Kharó | YUKO | "Masha" | 17 | 55 |
12 | Darkria | Kloud | "Virus" | 8 | 63 |
13 | Levië | SEASURFER | "Too Wild" | 21 | 42 |
14 | Kimmystan (host) | UNDERGRUNN | "Klikk" | 11 | 61 |
15 | Macroland | Sara Jo | "U Glavi" | 22 | 34 |
16 | Foucon | OMMAZH | "Toelgan" | 14 | 60 |
17 | Lettuce | AKB48 | "11gatsu no Anklet" | 15 | 58 |
18 | Unovah | Frans Bauer & Tante Rikie | "Hoofd, schouders, knie en teen" | 24 | 24 |
19 | Blomsterhaven | ooi | "Coquette" | 18 | 54 |
20 | Gandhara | Anna | "Fool's Paradise" | 23 | 33 |
21 | Halleloo | Ivete Sangalo ft. Shakira | "Dançando" | 9 | 63 |
22 | Pinnipedia | Angelina Mango | "Ci pensiamo domani" | 5 | 75 |
23 | Pönö | DJ Aligator | "Lollipop" | 25 | 18 |
24 | Thorway | PRESSYES | "We Are Shadows" | 7 | 64 |
25 | Raingate | Oscar Enestad | "Du är allt jag vill ha" | 10 | 61 |
26 | Daǔlska | Drew Sycamore | "Fever" | 20 | 43 |