Outernatia Song Contest 118: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Outernatia Song Contest |year = 118 |theme = Unconditional Love |image = 300px |final = April 2024 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Daulska}} Bresten, Daūlska |host = Daūl National Television (DATV) |venue = |winner...") |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 118 | |year = 118 | ||
|theme = | |theme = Constellation of Melodies | ||
|image = [[File: | |image = [[File:OSC 118 logo.png|270px]] | ||
|final = | |final = May 2024 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 118''' is the 118th and current edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest take place in Bresten, [[Daǔlska_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Daūlska]], after their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] with the song "Ruoska" performed by [[Wikipedia:Käärijä|Käärijä]] and [[Wikipedia:Erika Vikman|Erika Vikman]] | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 118''' is the 118th and current edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest take place in Bresten, [[Daǔlska_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Daūlska]], after their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] with the song "Ruoska" performed by [[Wikipedia:Käärijä|Käärijä]] and [[Wikipedia:Erika Vikman|Erika Vikman]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:96%" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
!Draw | !Draw | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Mariana Bo | |||
|"Esta Noche" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Angelina Mango | |||
|"Che t'o dico a fa'" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Alardon}} | |||
|GuGabriel | |||
|"Salvation" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{Osc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Sevara Nazarkhan | |||
|"Tam Net Menya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{Osc|Darkria}} | |||
|Unlike Pluto ft. Mike Taylor | |||
|"Everything Black" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{Osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Joalin | |||
|"Bikini" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{Osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Shahram Shabpareh | |||
|"Golab" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{Osc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Leopold I. | |||
|"Kinderšpil" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{Osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Shanti People | |||
|"Tandava (Blazy & Gottinari Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Soegi Bornean | |||
|"Asmalibrasi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{Osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Agnete Saba | |||
|"Faller inn, faller ut" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|YUKIKA | |||
|"SOUL LADY" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{Osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Oh Honey | |||
|"Healing" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{nowrap|{{Osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}}} | |||
|Hitomi Shimatani | |||
|"Camellia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{Osc|Polland}} | |||
|Siostry Grabowskie & sanah | |||
|"Cała sala śpiewa!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{Osc|Mărium}} | |||
|Britney Spears | |||
|"Born to Make You Happy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{Osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Grace | |||
|"Shake My Pain Away" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Osc|Asankon}} | |||
|Brit Smith | |||
|"Karma's A Bitch" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{Osc|Thorway}} | |||
|HUGORM | |||
|"HØJ SOL (en hånd på rattet)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{Osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|{{nowrap|Jaxomy × Agatino Romero × Raffaella Carrà}} | |||
|"Pedro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{Osc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Moya Mishel' | |||
|"Veter menyaet napravlenie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{Osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Hadise | |||
|"Küçük Bir Yol" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{Osc|Daǔlska}} (host) | |||
|Kiesza | |||
|"I Go Dance" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{Osc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Luke Million ft. Asta | |||
|"Heard it on the radio" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{Osc|Kannel}} | |||
|Liis Lemsalu | |||
|"Silmad lahti" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{Osc|Levië}} | |||
|Lyra Pramuk ft. Colin Self | |||
|"Witness (Selfless Rework)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:59, 28 April 2024
Outernatia Song Contest 118 Constellation of Melodies | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | May 2024 |
Host | |
Host city | Bresten, Daūlska |
Host broadcaster | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 26 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄117 119► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 118 is the 118th and current edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Bresten, Daūlska, after their victory in the 116th edition with the song "Ruoska" performed by Käärijä and Erika Vikman.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Unovah | Mariana Bo | "Esta Noche" | ||
02 | Macroland | Angelina Mango | "Che t'o dico a fa'" | ||
03 | Alardon | GuGabriel | "Salvation" | ||
04 | Ladoga | Sevara Nazarkhan | "Tam Net Menya" | ||
05 | Darkria | Unlike Pluto ft. Mike Taylor | "Everything Black" | ||
06 | Kharó | Joalin | "Bikini" | ||
07 | Nickymania | Shahram Shabpareh | "Golab" | ||
08 | Edoriada | Leopold I. | "Kinderšpil" | ||
09 | Rata Sum | Shanti People | "Tandava (Blazy & Gottinari Remix)" | ||
10 | Gandhara | Soegi Bornean | "Asmalibrasi" | ||
11 | Bartlett | Agnete Saba | "Faller inn, faller ut" | ||
12 | Lettuce | YUKIKA | "SOUL LADY" | ||
13 | Solais X | Oh Honey | "Healing" | ||
14 | Dulcet Ebullience | Hitomi Shimatani | "Camellia" | ||
15 | Polland | Siostry Grabowskie & sanah | "Cała sala śpiewa!" | ||
16 | Mărium | Britney Spears | "Born to Make You Happy" | ||
17 | Grolskira | Grace | "Shake My Pain Away" | ||
18 | Asankon | Brit Smith | "Karma's A Bitch" | ||
19 | Thorway | HUGORM | "HØJ SOL (en hånd på rattet)" | ||
20 | Kaministiquia | Jaxomy × Agatino Romero × Raffaella Carrà | "Pedro" | ||
21 | DimkaRUS | Moya Mishel' | "Veter menyaet napravlenie" | ||
22 | Folkloria | Hadise | "Küçük Bir Yol" | ||
23 | Daǔlska (host) | Kiesza | "I Go Dance" | ||
24 | Laranjeiras | Luke Million ft. Asta | "Heard it on the radio" | ||
25 | Kannel | Liis Lemsalu | "Silmad lahti" | ||
26 | Levië | Lyra Pramuk ft. Colin Self | "Witness (Selfless Rework)" |