Outernatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | |city = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | ||
|host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | |host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|Arcorar}}<br/>"Hell.o" | ||
|vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | |vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 35 | ||
|debut = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Akráku}}|{{osc|Il-Bidu}}|{{osc|Inooqatiginik}}|{{osc|Radamede}}|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}}}} | |debut = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Akráku}}|{{osc|Il-Bidu}}|{{osc|Inooqatiginik}}|{{osc|Radamede}}|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}}}} | ||
|return = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}|{{osc|Gaulia}}|{{osc|Xara Khanate}}}} | |return = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}|{{osc|Gaulia}}|{{osc|Xara Khanate}}}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |{{osc|Equatoria}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Bea Miller|Bea Miller]] | |[[Wikipedia:Bea Miller|Bea Miller]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Enemy Fire|Enemy Fire]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Enemy Fire|Enemy Fire]]" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Sophia Somajo | |Sophia Somajo | ||
|"Klein Blue" | |"Klein Blue" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|{{osc|Arcorar}} | |{{osc|Arcorar}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Lenny (singer)|Lenny]] | |[[Wikipedia:Lenny (singer)|Lenny]] | ||
|"Hell.o" | |"Hell.o" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:One More Time (band)|One More Time]] | |[[Wikipedia:One More Time (band)|One More Time]] | ||
|"Song of Fête" | |"Song of Fête" | ||
| | |<s>16</s> | ||
| | |<s>25</s> | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Krista Siegfrids|Krista Siegfrids]] | |[[Wikipedia:Krista Siegfrids|Krista Siegfrids]] | ||
|"Better On My Own" | |"Better On My Own" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |{{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | |Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | ||
|"Feels Like a River" | |"Feels Like a River" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Saara Aalto|Saara Aalto]] | |[[Wikipedia:Saara Aalto|Saara Aalto]] | ||
|"No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)" | |"No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Paloma Faith|Paloma Faith]] | |[[Wikipedia:Paloma Faith|Paloma Faith]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Can't Rely on You|Can't Rely on You]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Can't Rely on You|Can't Rely on You]]" | ||
| | |<s>17</s> | ||
| | |<s>12</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Erik Jonasson | |Erik Jonasson | ||
|"Like a Funeral" | |"Like a Funeral" | ||
| | |<s>12</s> | ||
| | |<s>53</s> | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Faith Hill|Faith Hill]] | |[[Wikipedia:Faith Hill|Faith Hill]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:The Way You Love Me (Faith Hill song)|The Way You Love Me (Love To Infinity Remix)]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:The Way You Love Me (Faith Hill song)|The Way You Love Me (Love To Infinity Remix)]]" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|XIVUS | |XIVUS | ||
|"Counterfeit" | |"Counterfeit" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Eivør Pálsdóttir|Eivør]] | |[[Wikipedia:Eivør Pálsdóttir|Eivør]] | ||
|"Verð Mín" | |"Verð Mín" | ||
| | |<s>14</s> | ||
| | |<s>28</s> | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Linda Sundblad|Linda Sundblad]] | |[[Wikipedia:Linda Sundblad|Linda Sundblad]] | ||
|"Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | |"Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Waticania}} | |{{osc|Waticania}} | ||
|SAINTE | |SAINTE | ||
|"Technicolor" | |"Technicolor" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Hoang Thuy Linh|Hoàng Thùy Linh]] | |[[Wikipedia:Hoang Thuy Linh|Hoàng Thùy Linh]] | ||
|"I'm Gonna Break" | |"I'm Gonna Break" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Galya Vinograd | |Galya Vinograd | ||
|"Syrdygy Tar5ata" | |"Syrdygy Tar5ata" | ||
| | |<s>13</s> | ||
| | |<s>47</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Etnosfera | |Etnosfera | ||
|"Kopnež" | |"Kopnež" | ||
| | |<s>15</s> | ||
| | |<s>27</s> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Akráku}} | |{{osc|Akráku}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Banks (singer)|Banks]] | |[[Wikipedia:Banks (singer)|Banks]] | ||
|"Gemini Feed" | |"Gemini Feed" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|{{osc|Ivanotia}} | |{{osc|Ivanotia}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Camille Lou|Camille Lou]], [[Wikipedia:1789: Les Amants de la Bastille|1789, Les Amants De La Bastille]] | |[[Wikipedia:Camille Lou|Camille Lou]], [[Wikipedia:1789: Les Amants de la Bastille|1789, Les Amants De La Bastille]] | ||
|"Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | |"Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:The Chamanas|The Chamanas]] | |[[Wikipedia:The Chamanas|The Chamanas]] | ||
|"Dulce Mal" | |"Dulce Mal" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{osc|Harmony}} | |{{osc|Harmony}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:LuvBug|LuvBug]] | |[[Wikipedia:LuvBug|LuvBug]] | ||
|"Best Is Yet to Come" | |"Best Is Yet to Come" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |{{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Smith & Thell|Smith & Thell]] | |[[Wikipedia:Smith & Thell|Smith & Thell]] | ||
|"Row" | |"Row" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Mikko Kuustonen|Mikko Kuustonen]] | |[[Wikipedia:Mikko Kuustonen|Mikko Kuustonen]] | ||
|"Kaktusviinaa" | |"Kaktusviinaa" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Queensrÿche|Queensrÿche]] | |[[Wikipedia:Queensrÿche|Queensrÿche]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Empire (Queensrÿche song)|Empire]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Empire (Queensrÿche song)|Empire]]" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Angelika Dusk | |Angelika Dusk | ||
|"Scream" | |"Scream" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (film)#Cast|Walking on sunshine Cast]] | |[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (film)#Cast|Walking on sunshine Cast]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (Katrina and the Waves song)|Walking on sunshine]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (Katrina and the Waves song)|Walking on sunshine]]" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |{{osc|Alteus}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Madeline Juno|Madeline Juno]] | |[[Wikipedia:Madeline Juno|Madeline Juno]] | ||
|"Stupid Girl" | |"Stupid Girl" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|Oh My Girl]] | |[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|Oh My Girl]] | ||
|"Closer" | |"Closer" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Vydrja}} | |{{osc|Vydrja}} | ||
|Hello Psychaleppo | |Hello Psychaleppo | ||
|"Badawiya Lovin’" | |"Badawiya Lovin’" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | |{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:The Veronicas|The Veronicas]] | |[[Wikipedia:The Veronicas|The Veronicas]] | ||
|"On Your Side" | |"On Your Side" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Il-Bidu}} | |{{osc|Il-Bidu}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Firelight (band)|Firelight]] | |[[Wikipedia:Firelight (band)|Firelight]] | ||
|"Talk Dirty" | |"Talk Dirty" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Alexa Bliss|Alexa Bliss]] | |[[Wikipedia:Alexa Bliss|Alexa Bliss]] | ||
|"Spiteful" | |"Spiteful" | ||
| | |<s>17</s> | ||
| | |<s>36</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|Maria Monde | |Maria Monde | ||
|"Maailma" | |"Maailma" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{osc|Radamede}} | |{{osc|Radamede}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Caro Emerald|Caro Emerald]] | |[[Wikipedia:Caro Emerald|Caro Emerald]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:A Night like This (song)|A Night like This]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:A Night like This (song)|A Night like This]]" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:The Veronicas|The Veronicas]] | |||
|"On Your Side" | |||
|6 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Madeline Juno|Madeline Juno]] | |||
|"Stupid Girl" | |||
|7 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Vydrja}} | |||
|Hello Psychaleppo | |||
|"Badawiya Lovin’" | |||
|15 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Saara Aalto|Saara Aalto]] | |||
|"No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)" | |||
|11 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{osc|Harmony}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:LuvBug|LuvBug]] | |||
|"Best Is Yet to Come" | |||
|8 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Black Pink|BLACKPINK]] | |[[Wikipedia:Black Pink|BLACKPINK]] | ||
|"Playing with Fire" | |"Playing with Fire" | ||
|4 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Faith Hill|Faith Hill]] | |||
|"[[Wikipedia:The Way You Love Me (Faith Hill song)|The Way You Love Me (Love To Infinity Remix)]]" | |||
|21 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Sophia Somajo | |||
|"Klein Blue" | |||
|2 | |||
|124 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{osc|Waticania}} | |||
|SAINTE | |||
|"Technicolor" | |||
|3 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | |||
|"Feels Like a River" | |||
|5 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Bea Miller|Bea Miller]] | |||
|"[[Wikipedia:Enemy Fire|Enemy Fire]]" | |||
|10 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Ivanotia}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Camille Lou|Camille Lou]], [[Wikipedia:1789: Les Amants de la Bastille|1789, Les Amants De La Bastille]] | |||
|"Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | |||
|14 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Krista Siegfrids|Krista Siegfrids]] | |||
|"Better On My Own" | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Il-Bidu}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Firelight (band)|Firelight]] | |||
|"Talk Dirty" | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|Oh My Girl]] | |||
|"Closer" | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Radamede}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Caro Emerald|Caro Emerald]] | |||
|"[[Wikipedia:A Night like This (song)|A Night like This]]" | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Linda Sundblad|Linda Sundblad]] | |||
|"Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Akráku}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Banks (singer)|Banks]] | |||
|"Gemini Feed" | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Hoang Thuy Linh|Hoàng Thùy Linh]] | |||
|"I'm Gonna Break" | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Smith & Thell|Smith & Thell]] | |||
|"Row" | |||
|9 | |||
|82 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Arcorar}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Lenny (singer)|Lenny]] | |||
|"Hell.o" | |||
|1 | |||
|150 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
|BANKS | |||
| {{flagu|Akráku}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |||
| {{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|- | |||
|Camille Lou (with 1789 & Les Amants De La Bastille) | |||
| {{flagu|Ivanotia}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]] (with Florent Mothe) | |||
| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
|Eivør | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | |||
| {{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|- | |||
|Faith Hill | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
|Krista Siegfrids | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |||
| {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |||
|Saara Aalto | |||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |||
|SAINTE | |||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] (as We Are the In Crowd) | |||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|- | |||
|The Veronicas | |||
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 12:30, 11 February 2018
Outernatia Song Contest 29 Fairytales Do Come True | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | November 2016 |
Final date | December 2016 |
Host | |
Host city | Rhea, Gandhara |
Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 35 |
Debuting | |
Returning | |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Winning song | Arcorar "Hell.o" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄28 30► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 27th edition in Uff Da with the song "Alive", performed by Dami Im. This will be the second time the contest takes place in Rhea, after the 9th edition. The contest consists of two semi-finals and a final.
Participating countries
Semi-final 1
Seventeen countries will participate in the first semi-final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Equatoria | Bea Miller | "Enemy Fire" | 5 | 42 |
02 | Kimmystan | Sophia Somajo | "Klein Blue" | 3 | 60 |
03 | Arcorar | Lenny | "Hell.o" | 2 | 66 |
04 | Riya-Sampetrina | One More Time | "Song of Fête" | ||
05 | Raingate | Krista Siegfrids | "Better On My Own" | 4 | 45 |
06 | Auspikitan | Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | "Feels Like a River" | 7 | 35 |
07 | Frostfall | Saara Aalto | "No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)" | 8 | 35 |
08 | Gaulia | Paloma Faith | "Can't Rely on You" | ||
09 | Timivar | Erik Jonasson | "Like a Funeral" | ||
10 | Dulcet Ebullience | Faith Hill | "The Way You Love Me (Love To Infinity Remix)" | 11 | 2 |
11 | Easterosia | XIVUS | "Counterfeit" | 10 | 15 |
12 | Hanzyuki | Eivør | "Verð Mín" | ||
13 | Oalia | Linda Sundblad | "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 6 | 39 |
14 | Waticania | SAINTE | "Technicolor" | 1 | 74 |
15 | Ponásikwa | Hoàng Thùy Linh | "I'm Gonna Break" | 9 | 33 |
16 | DPR Jindalea | Galya Vinograd | "Syrdygy Tar5ata" | ||
17 | Tahiria | Etnosfera | "Kopnež" |
Semi-final 2
Seventeen countries will participate in the second semi-final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Akráku | Banks | "Gemini Feed" | 8 | 54 |
02 | Ivanotia | Camille Lou, 1789, Les Amants De La Bastille | "Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | 2 | 81 |
03 | El Dorado | The Chamanas | "Dulce Mal" | 16 | 35 |
04 | Harmony | LuvBug | "Best Is Yet to Come" | 4 | 70 |
05 | Spinachia | Smith & Thell | "Row" | 1 | 87 |
06 | Kosma | Mikko Kuustonen | "Kaktusviinaa" | 13 | 43 |
07 | Lost Islands | Queensrÿche | "Empire" | 11 | 46 |
08 | Limnoupolitana | Angelika Dusk | "Scream" | 10 | 49 |
09 | Thorway | Walking on sunshine Cast | "Walking on sunshine" | 14 | 37 |
10 | Alteus | Madeline Juno | "Stupid Girl" | 6 | 62 |
11 | Folkloria | Oh My Girl | "Closer" | 5 | 63 |
12 | Vydrja | Hello Psychaleppo | "Badawiya Lovin’" | 9 | 53 |
13 | Xara Khanate | The Veronicas | "On Your Side" | 12 | 44 |
14 | Il-Bidu | Firelight | "Talk Dirty" | 3 | 75 |
15 | Inooqatiginik | Alexa Bliss | "Spiteful" | ||
16 | Huania | Maria Monde | "Maailma" | 15 | 36 |
17 | Radamede | Caro Emerald | "A Night like This" | 7 | 57 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Xara Khanate | The Veronicas | "On Your Side" | 6 | 90 |
02 | Alteus | Madeline Juno | "Stupid Girl" | 7 | 88 |
03 | Vydrja | Hello Psychaleppo | "Badawiya Lovin’" | 15 | 55 |
04 | Frostfall | Saara Aalto | "No More Tears (Enough Is Enough)" | 11 | 75 |
05 | Harmony | LuvBug | "Best Is Yet to Come" | 8 | 86 |
06 | Gandhara | BLACKPINK | "Playing with Fire" | 4 | 98 |
07 | Dulcet Ebullience | Faith Hill | "The Way You Love Me (Love To Infinity Remix)" | 21 | 19 |
08 | Kimmystan | Sophia Somajo | "Klein Blue" | 2 | 124 |
09 | Waticania | SAINTE | "Technicolor" | 3 | 106 |
10 | Auspikitan | Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | "Feels Like a River" | 5 | 95 |
11 | Equatoria | Bea Miller | "Enemy Fire" | 10 | 78 |
12 | Ivanotia | Camille Lou, 1789, Les Amants De La Bastille | "Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | 14 | 59 |
13 | Raingate | Krista Siegfrids | "Better On My Own" | 12 | 60 |
14 | Il-Bidu | Firelight | "Talk Dirty" | 13 | 60 |
15 | Folkloria | Oh My Girl | "Closer" | 17 | 53 |
16 | Radamede | Caro Emerald | "A Night like This" | 19 | 45 |
17 | Oalia | Linda Sundblad | "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 |
18 | Akráku | Banks | "Gemini Feed" | 18 | 47 |
19 | Ponásikwa | Hoàng Thùy Linh | "I'm Gonna Break" | 20 | 42 |
20 | Spinachia | Smith & Thell | "Row" | 9 | 82 |
21 | Arcorar | Lenny | "Hell.o" | 1 | 150 |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
BANKS | Akráku | OSC 27 | Arcorar |
Camille Lou (with 1789 & Les Amants De La Bastille) | Ivanotia | OSC 17 (with Florent Mothe) | Laranjeiras |
Eivør | Hanzyuki | OSC 26 | Arcorar |
Faith Hill | Dulcet Ebullience | OSC 1 | Dulcet Ebullience |
Krista Siegfrids | Raingate | OSC 21 | Laranjeiras |
Saara Aalto | Frostfall | OSC 28 | Kosma |
SAINTE | Waticania | OSC 9 (as We Are the In Crowd) | Waticania |
The Veronicas | Xara Khanate | OSC 25 | Darkria |