Outernatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | |vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
|entries = | |entries = | ||
|debut = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Il-Bidu}}|{{osc|Radamede}}}} | |debut = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Akráku}}|{{osc|Il-Bidu}}|{{osc|Inooqatiginik}}|{{osc|Radamede}}}} | ||
|return = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}|{{osc|Gaulia}}|{{osc|Lettuce}}}} | |return = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}|{{osc|Gaulia}}|{{osc|Lettuce}}|{{osc|Xara Khanate}}}} | ||
|withdraw = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|V}}}} | |withdraw = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|V}}}} | ||
|opening = | |opening = | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Akráku}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Banks (singer)|Banks]] | |||
|"Gemini Feed" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Madeline Juno|Madeline Juno]] | |||
|"Stupid Girl" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Arcorar}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Lenny (singer)|Lenny]] | |||
|"Hell.o" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | |||
|"Feels Like a River" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{osc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |Galya Vinograd | ||
| | |"Syrdygy Tar5ata" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |||
|XIVUS | |||
|"Counterfeit" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |{{osc|Equatoria}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|Oh My Girl]] | ||
| | |"Closer" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |{{osc|Gaulia}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{osc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Eivør Pálsdóttir|Eivør]] | ||
| | |"Verð Mín" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Harmony}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:LuvBug|LuvBug]] | |||
|"Best Is Yet to Come" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Huania}} | |||
|Maria Monde | |||
|"Maailma" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Il-Bidu}} | |{{osc|Il-Bidu}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Firelight (band)|Firelight]] | |[[Wikipedia:Firelight (band)|Firelight]] | ||
|"Talk Dirty" | |"Talk Dirty" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Inooqatiginik}} | |||
|Máddji | |||
|"Dawn Light" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Ivanotia}} | |{{osc|Ivanotia}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Eir Aoi|Eir Aoi]] | |[[Wikipedia:Eir Aoi|Eir Aoi]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Ignite (song)|Ignite]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Ignite (song)|Ignite]]" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|Angelika Dusk | |||
|"Scream" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |{{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Linda Sundblad|Linda Sundblad]] | ||
| | |"Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia: | |[[Wikipedia:Hoang Thuy Linh|Hoàng Thùy Linh]] | ||
|" | |"I'm Gonna Break" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Radamede}} | |{{osc|Radamede}} | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Caro Emerald|Caro Emerald]] | |[[Wikipedia:Caro Emerald|Caro Emerald]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:A Night like This (song)|A Night like This]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:A Night like This (song)|A Night like This]]" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Krista Siegfrids|Krista Siegfrids]] | |||
|"Better On My Own" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |{{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (film)#Cast|Walking on sunshine Cast]] | |[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (film)#Cast|Walking on sunshine Cast]] | ||
|"[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (Katrina and the Waves song)|Walking on sunshine]]" | |"[[Wikipedia:Walking on Sunshine (Katrina and the Waves song)|Walking on sunshine]]" | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Vydrja}} | |||
|Hello Psychaleppo | |||
|"Badawiya Lovin’" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Waticania}} | |||
|SAINTE | |||
|"Technicolor" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|[[Wikipedia:The Veronicas|The Veronicas]] | |||
|"On Your Side" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 23 November 2016
Outernatia Song Contest 29 Fairytales Do Come True | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | November 2016 |
Final date | December 2016 |
Host | |
Host city | Rhea, Gandhara |
Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
Participants | |
Debuting | |
Returning | |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄28 30► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 27th edition in Uff Da with the song "Alive", performed by Dami Im. This will be the second time the contest takes place in Rhea, after the 9th edition. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Provisional list of participating countries
Semifinalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Akráku | Banks | "Gemini Feed" |
Alteus | Madeline Juno | "Stupid Girl" |
Arcorar | Lenny | "Hell.o" |
Auspikitan | Kenn Colt ft. Michael McCrae | "Feels Like a River" |
DPR Jindalea | Galya Vinograd | "Syrdygy Tar5ata" |
Dulcet Ebullience | ||
Easterosia | XIVUS | "Counterfeit" |
Equatoria | Bea Miller | "Enemy Fire" |
Folkloria | Oh My Girl | "Closer" |
Gaulia | Paloma Faith | "Can't Rely on You" |
Hanzyuki | Eivør | "Verð Mín" |
Harmony | LuvBug | "Best Is Yet to Come" |
Huania | Maria Monde | "Maailma" |
Il-Bidu | Firelight | "Talk Dirty" |
Inooqatiginik | Máddji | "Dawn Light" |
Ivanotia | Camille Lou, 1789, Les Amants De La Bastille | "Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" |
Kimmystan | Sophia Somajo | "Klein Blue" |
Lettuce | Eir Aoi | "Ignite" |
Limnoupolitana | Angelika Dusk | "Scream" |
Lost Islands | Queensrÿche | "Empire" |
Oalia | Linda Sundblad | "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" |
Ponásikwa | Hoàng Thùy Linh | "I'm Gonna Break" |
Radamede | Caro Emerald | "A Night like This" |
Raingate | Krista Siegfrids | "Better On My Own" |
Spinachia | Smith & Thell | "Row" |
Tahiria | Etnosfera | "Kopnež" |
Thorway | Walking on sunshine Cast | "Walking on sunshine" |
Vydrja | Hello Psychaleppo | "Badawiya Lovin’" |
Waticania | SAINTE | "Technicolor" |
Xara Khanate | The Veronicas | "On Your Side" |
Finalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Gandhara |