Outernatia Song Contest 44: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Asankon}} ARTVC | |host = {{flagicon|Asankon}} ARTVC | ||
|venue = Noknasa Stadium | |venue = Noknasa Stadium | ||
|winner = '' | |winner = '''{{flagu|Alteus}}'''<br>"The River" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 38 | |entries = 38 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Lucas & Steve | |Lucas & Steve | ||
|"Make It Right" | |"Make It Right" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#eedc82;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |{{osc|Easterosia}} | ||
|Die Antwoord | |Die Antwoord | ||
|"Banana Brain" | |"Banana Brain" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Rag'n'Bone Man | |Rag'n'Bone Man | ||
|"Human" | |"Human" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |79 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Sertab Erener | |Sertab Erener | ||
|"Vur Yüreğim" | |"Vur Yüreğim" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Rácz Gergő | |Rácz Gergő | ||
|"Harc És Vágy" | |"Harc És Vágy" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|DJ Snake | |DJ Snake | ||
|"A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | |"A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Atomik Harmonik | |Atomik Harmonik | ||
|"Brizgalna brizga" | |"Brizgalna brizga" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Loren Allred | |Loren Allred | ||
|"Never Enough" | |"Never Enough" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |79 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Dschinghis Khan | |Dschinghis Khan | ||
|"Moskau" | |"Moskau" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Iveta Mukuchyan | |Iveta Mukuchyan | ||
|"Hayastan Jan" | |"Hayastan Jan" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | |Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | ||
|"Échame La Culpa" | |"Échame La Culpa" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Suistamon Sähkö | |Suistamon Sähkö | ||
|"Kotiin" | |"Kotiin" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | |Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | ||
|"The Middle" | |"The Middle" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|NikitA | |NikitA | ||
|"Mashina" | |"Mashina" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Xuxa | |Xuxa | ||
|"Lua de Cristal" | |"Lua de Cristal" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|R3HAB x Mike Williams | |R3HAB x Mike Williams | ||
|"Lullaby" | |"Lullaby" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Marija Akelan | |Marija Akelan | ||
|"Meilė" | |"Meilė" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Marcus & Martinus | |Marcus & Martinus | ||
|"Make You Believe In Love" | |"Make You Believe In Love" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |77 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|"Rien N'est Parfait" | |"Rien N'est Parfait" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|Oligarkh | |Oligarkh | ||
|"Forgive us" | |"Forgive us" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|Axel Johansson | |Axel Johansson | ||
|"The River" | |"The River" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |86 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|From The Stone | |From The Stone | ||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |"When Everything Is Gone" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |69 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|Sara Sangfelt | |Sara Sangfelt | ||
|"I Want You" | |"I Want You" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|Julie Bjerre | |Julie Bjerre | ||
|"Zero" | |"Zero" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|Amir | |Amir | ||
|"États d'amour" | |"États d'amour" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|Mai Lan | |Mai Lan | ||
|"Haze" | |"Haze" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|Jack Savoretti | |Jack Savoretti | ||
|"When We Were Lovers" | |"When We Were Lovers" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|Valravn | |Valravn | ||
|"Hedebys" | |"Hedebys" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|Christina Aguilera | |Christina Aguilera | ||
|"Fighter" | |"Fighter" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |95 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|Manic Bloom | |Manic Bloom | ||
|"Everything I Saved You From" | |"Everything I Saved You From" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#eedc82;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|Twice | |Twice | ||
|"Likey" | |"Likey" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|Triumph | |Triumph | ||
|"Lay It On The Line" | |"Lay It On The Line" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|Tarabarova | |Tarabarova | ||
|"Tsunami" | |"Tsunami" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|Meri | |Meri | ||
|"Kiss Me" | |"Kiss Me" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|Do as infinity | |Do as infinity | ||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" | |"Shinjitsu no uta" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|Camila Cabello | |Camila Cabello | ||
|"She Loves Control" | |"She Loves Control" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|Heather Jayne | |Heather Jayne | ||
|"The Power" | |"The Power" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
|R3HAB x Mike Williams | |||
|"Lullaby" | |||
|12 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|Marcus & Martinus | |||
|"Make You Believe In Love" | |||
|7 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |||
|Die Antwoord | |||
|"Banana Brain" | |||
|23 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|DJ Snake | |||
|"A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | |||
|15 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} (host) | |||
|Nico Santos | |||
|"Rooftop" | |||
|16 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |||
|Julie Bjerre | |||
|"Zero" | |||
|20 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |||
|Tarabarova | |||
|"Tsunami" | |||
|18 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|Atomik Harmonik | |||
|"Brizgalna brizga" | |||
|9 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Amir | |||
|"États d'amour" | |||
|2 | |||
|124 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Jack Savoretti | |||
|"When We Were Lovers" | |||
|13 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Christina Aguilera | |||
|"Fighter" | |||
|14 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |||
|Rag'n'Bone Man | |||
|"Human" | |||
|4 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | |||
|"The Middle" | |||
|19 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Dschinghis Khan | |||
|"Moskau" | |||
|6 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Boys Like Girls | |||
|"Love Drunk" | |||
|2 | |||
|119 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
|TAL | |||
|"Rien N'est Parfait" | |||
|3 | |||
|112 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | |||
|"Échame La Culpa" | |||
|10 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|Sara Sangfelt | |||
|"I Want You" | |||
|21 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Twice | |||
|"Likey" | |||
|22 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|From The Stone | |||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |||
|17 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
|Sertab Erener | |||
|"Vur Yüreğim" | |||
|8 | |||
|93 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|22 | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
|Axel Johansson | |||
|"The River" | |||
|1 | |||
|127 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{osc|Uubell}} | |||
|Manic Bloom | |||
|"Everything I Saved You From" | |||
|11 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Loren Allred | |||
|"Never Enough" | |||
|5 | |||
|99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:32, 15 March 2018
Outernatia Song Contest 44 Stand Out | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | February 2018 |
Final date | March 2018 |
Host | |
Host city | Zhovaka, Asankon |
Presenter(s) | Mimoza |
Venue | Noknasa Stadium |
Host broadcaster | ARTVC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 38 |
Returning | DimkaRUS Mergina Nickymania Polland |
Withdrawing | Hanzyuki Huania Land of Jhe Freeh Lettuce Shoux Flad |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Alteus "The River" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄43 45► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 44 will be the 44th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Zhovaka, Asankon due to their victory in the 42nd edition with the song "Big Girls Cry" by Mimoza.
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unovah | Lucas & Steve | "Make It Right" | 14 | 46 |
2 | Easterosia | Die Antwoord | "Banana Brain" | 18 | 24 |
3 | Spinachia | Rag'n'Bone Man | "Human" | 3 | 79 |
4 | Mărium | Sertab Erener | "Vur Yüreğim" | 9 | 61 |
5 | Dagon-Azuria | Rácz Gergő | "Harc És Vágy" | 12 | 54 |
6 | Ponásikwa | DJ Snake | "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | 8 | 65 |
7 | Enot'ebia | Atomik Harmonik | "Brizgalna brizga" | 10 | 57 |
8 | DimkaRUS | Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | 2 | 79 |
9 | Polland | Dschinghis Khan | "Moskau" | 6 | 67 |
10 | Gandhara | Iveta Mukuchyan | "Hayastan Jan" | 13 | 52 |
11 | Nickymania | Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | "Échame La Culpa" | 5 | 76 |
12 | Saónas Fe Pier | Suistamon Sähkö | "Kotiin" | 15 | 39 |
13 | Auspikitan | Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | "The Middle" | 7 | 66 |
14 | Rialwe | NikitA | "Mashina" | 11 | 56 |
15 | Pinnipedia | Xuxa | "Lua de Cristal" | 16 | 36 |
16 | Timivar | R3HAB x Mike Williams | "Lullaby" | 1 | 86 |
17 | Mergina | Marija Akelan | "Meilė" | 17 | 26 |
18 | Raingate | Marcus & Martinus | "Make You Believe In Love" | 4 | 77 |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kosma | TAL | "Rien N'est Parfait" | 9 | 63 |
2 | Ladoga | Oligarkh | "Forgive us" | 13 | 54 |
3 | Alteus | Axel Johansson | "The River" | 2 | 86 |
4 | Limnoupolitana | From The Stone | "When Everything Is Gone" | 7 | 69 |
5 | Levië | Sara Sangfelt | "I Want You" | 4 | 78 |
6 | Oalia | Julie Bjerre | "Zero" | 10 | 54 |
7 | Kimmystan | Amir | "États d'amour" | 5 | 74 |
8 | Aevis | Mai Lan | "Haze" | 17 | 25 |
9 | Grolskira | Jack Savoretti | "When We Were Lovers" | 3 | 85 |
10 | Thorway | Valravn | "Hedebys" | 12 | 54 |
11 | Riya-Sampetrina | Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | 1 | 95 |
12 | Uubell | Manic Bloom | "Everything I Saved You From" | 8 | 64 |
13 | Bartlett | Twice | "Likey" | 11 | 54 |
14 | Lost Islands | Triumph | "Lay It On The Line" | 16 | 33 |
15 | Daǔlska | Tarabarova | "Tsunami" | 6 | 73 |
16 | Pönö | Meri | "Kiss Me" | 18 | 25 |
17 | Folkloria | Do as infinity | "Shinjitsu no uta" | 14 | 54 |
18 | Kaministiquia | Camila Cabello | "She Loves Control" | 19 | 23 |
19 | Trolofloppia | Heather Jayne | "The Power" | 15 | 41 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timivar | R3HAB x Mike Williams | "Lullaby" | 12 | 84 |
2 | Raingate | Marcus & Martinus | "Make You Believe In Love" | 7 | 97 |
3 | Easterosia | Die Antwoord | "Banana Brain" | 23 | 52 |
4 | Ponásikwa | DJ Snake | "A Different Way (Whyel Remix)" | 15 | 79 |
5 | Asankon (host) | Nico Santos | "Rooftop" | 16 | 78 |
6 | Oalia | Julie Bjerre | "Zero" | 20 | 67 |
7 | Daǔlska | Tarabarova | "Tsunami" | 18 | 69 |
8 | Enot'ebia | Atomik Harmonik | "Brizgalna brizga" | 9 | 87 |
9 | Kimmystan | Amir | "États d'amour" | 2 | 124 |
10 | Grolskira | Jack Savoretti | "When We Were Lovers" | 13 | 83 |
11 | Riya-Sampetrina | Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | 14 | 80 |
12 | Spinachia | Rag'n'Bone Man | "Human" | 4 | 111 |
13 | Auspikitan | Zedd, Marren Morris, Grey | "The Middle" | 19 | 68 |
14 | Polland | Dschinghis Khan | "Moskau" | 6 | 98 |
15 | Bartlett | Boys Like Girls | "Love Drunk" | 2 | 119 |
16 | Kosma | TAL | "Rien N'est Parfait" | 3 | 112 |
17 | Nickymania | Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato | "Échame La Culpa" | 10 | 85 |
18 | Levië | Sara Sangfelt | "I Want You" | 21 | 59 |
19 | Bartlett | Twice | "Likey" | 22 | 58 |
20 | Limnoupolitana | From The Stone | "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 |
21 | Mărium | Sertab Erener | "Vur Yüreğim" | 8 | 93 |
22 | Alteus | Axel Johansson | "The River" | 1 | 127 |
23 | Uubell | Manic Bloom | "Everything I Saved You From" | 11 | 84 |
24 | DimkaRUS | Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | 5 | 99 |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Jack Savoretti | Grolskira | OSC 31 | Ivanotia |
Valravn | Thorway | OSC 16, OSC 24 | Thorway, Gebze |