Outernatia Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Celestiana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Green Apple}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kannel}} | |{{osc|Kannel}} |
Revision as of 20:42, 30 October 2018
Outernatia Song Contest 54 #CheerfulGathering | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | December 2018 |
Final date | December 2018 |
Host | |
Host city | Sadzaghlo, Enot'ebia |
Host broadcaster | RME |
Participants | |
Withdrawing | Riya-Sampetrina |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄53 55► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 54 will be the 54th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Sadzaghlo, Enot'ebia following their victory in the 52nd edition with the song "Slow Down" by Selena Gomez.
Confirmed Participants
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Celestiana | ||||
Daǔlska | ||||
Enot'ebia | ||||
Green Apple | ||||
Kannel | ||||
Kimmystan | Jennifer Lopez ft. Pitbull | "On The Floor" | ||
Lahna | Pentatonix | "O Come All Ye Faithful" |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Lopez (with Pitbull) | Kimmystan | OSC 34 | Kaministiquia |