Outernatia Song Contest 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Tag: Manual revert |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 6 | |year = 6 | ||
|theme = Back To The Roots! | |theme = ''Back To The Roots!'' | ||
|image = [[File:OSC VI logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC VI logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 4 March 2015 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Almarania}} Tihum, Almarania | |city = {{flagicon|Almarania}} Tihum, Almarania | ||
|host = ARTV | |host = ARTV | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Dulcet Ebullience in the Outernatia Song Contest|Dulcet Ebullience]]<br/>"Never Be The Same" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 13 | |entries = 13 | ||
|debut = {{ | |debut = {{flagicon|Rascia|2014}} Rascia | ||
|return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| map year = OSC 6 Map.png | | map year = OSC 6 Map.png | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 6''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 6''' was the sixth edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Almarania]], winner of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|fourth edition]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Rasmus Seebach | |Rasmus Seebach | ||
|"Natteravn" | |"Natteravn" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Luther Vandross | |Luther Vandross | ||
|"Dance With My Father" | |"Dance With My Father" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| We The Kings | | We The Kings | ||
| "Just Keep Breathing" | | "Just Keep Breathing" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Ebru Polat | |Ebru Polat | ||
|"Seni Aldattım" | |"Seni Aldattım" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Kendji Girac | |Kendji Girac | ||
|"Andalouse" | |"Andalouse" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Cedric Gervais | |Cedric Gervais ft. Ali Tamposi | ||
|"Love Again" | |"Love Again" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | |Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | ||
|"Pokémon Theme" | |"Pokémon Theme" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Mela Koteluk | |Mela Koteluk | ||
|"Żurawie Origami" | |"Żurawie Origami" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Fady Harb | |Fady Harb | ||
|"Shu Baki" | |"Shu Baki" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Zilch | |Zilch | ||
|"Electric Cucumber" | |"Electric Cucumber" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras|2015}} | ||
|American Authors | |American Authors | ||
|"Hit It" | |"Hit It" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Rascia|2014}} Rascia | ||
|Ceca Slavković | |Ceca Slavković | ||
|"Sve ili ništa" | |"Sve ili ništa" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{nowrap|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}}} | ||
|Jessica Mauboy | |Jessica Mauboy | ||
|"Never Be The Same" | |"Never Be The Same" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |111 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="22" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGreen Apple.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAuspikitan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCXaraKhanate.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCNoxus.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPonásikwa.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPolland.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAlmarania.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGandhara.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCZeme Kuku.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRC Laranjeiras.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRascia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDulcet Ebullience.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCIJ.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="14" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 100 ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||'''12'''||7||'''12'''||10||7||6||5||8||10||10||5||5||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Green Apple | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 52 ||7||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||5||2|| || || ||4||5||5|| ||'''12'''||10||2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Auspikitan | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 65 || ||10||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||3||4||'''12'''|| ||3||3||'''12'''||6||2|| ||10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Xara Khanate | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 35 || || ||6||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||7|| ||7|| || ||1||1||6||3|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Noxus | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 88 ||10||8||8||6||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||5||1||'''12'''||10||7||'''12'''|| ||1||7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Ponásikwa | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 75 ||8||1||'''12'''||5||5||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||2||6||1||2||7||7||7||'''12''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Polland | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 62 ||2||4||1||8||8||8||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||7||7|| ||2||3||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Almarania | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 65 ||1||7||4|| ||6||6||8||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||4||3||5||8||8||5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Gandhara | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 34 ||3|| ||2||1||3||1||4||1||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||6||4||4||4||1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Zeme Kūku | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 24 ||'''12'''||6|| || || || ||3|| || ||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || ||1||3|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | RC Laranjeiras | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 34 ||4||2|| ||4||1||4||5|| ||2||8||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| || || ||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Rascia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 68 ||5||3||3||7||2||3||10||8||'''12'''|| ||3||style="background:#EFEFEF;"| ||'''12'''|| | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" |'''Dulcet Ebullience''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#gold;"| '''111''' ||6||5||10||10||'''12'''||10||'''12'''||10||6||4||8||10||style="background:#gold;"| ||8 | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:75%;" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 | 2 | |||
| Auspikitan | |||
| Ponásikwa, Zeme Kūku | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dulcet Ebullience''' | |||
| Noxus, Polland | |||
|- | |||
| Lettuce | |||
| Green Apple, Xara Khanate | |||
|- | |||
| Noxus | |||
| Almarania, RC Laranjeiras | |||
|- | |||
| Ponásikwa | |||
| Auspikitan, International Jury | |||
|- | |||
| Rascia | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience, Gandhara | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 1 | |||
| Green Apple | |||
| Rascia | |||
|- | |||
| Zeme Kūku | |||
| Lettuce | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 05:02, 8 May 2023
Outernatia Song Contest 6 Back To The Roots! | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 4 March 2015 |
Host | |
Host city | Tihum, Almarania |
Host broadcaster | ARTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 13 |
Debuting | Rascia |
Returning | RC Laranjeiras |
Withdrawing | Gebze |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Dulcet Ebullience "Never Be The Same" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄5 7► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 6 was the sixth edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Almarania, winner of the fourth edition.
Participants
Scoreboard
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
2 | Auspikitan | Ponásikwa, Zeme Kūku |
Dulcet Ebullience | Noxus, Polland | |
Lettuce | Green Apple, Xara Khanate | |
Noxus | Almarania, RC Laranjeiras | |
Ponásikwa | Auspikitan, International Jury | |
Rascia | Dulcet Ebullience, Gandhara | |
1 | Green Apple | Rascia |
Zeme Kūku | Lettuce |