Outernatia Song Contest 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Rascia}} | |debut = {{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze | |withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| map year = OSC 6 Map.png | | map year = OSC 6 Map.png | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|Ebru Polat | |||
|"Seni Aldattım" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Kendji Kirac | |||
|"Andalouse" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| Cedric Gervais | |Cedric Gervais | ||
| "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | |"Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | |Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | ||
| | |"Pokémon Theme" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} (host) | |{{flagu|Almarania}} (host) | ||
| | |Mela Koteluk | ||
| | |"Żurawie Origami" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|Fady Harb | |Fady Harb | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| | |Zilch | ||
| | |"Electric Cucumber" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |American Authors | ||
| | |"Hit It" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Rascia}} | |{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
| | |Ceca Slavković | ||
| | |"Sve ili ništa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Jessica Mauboy | |Jessica Mauboy |
Revision as of 17:25, 4 February 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 6 My Anaconda Does | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Tihum, Almarania |
Host broadcaster | ARTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 13 |
Debuting | Rascia |
Returning | RC Laranjeiras |
Withdrawing | Gebze |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄5 7► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 6 will be the 6th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Almarania, winner of the fourth edition.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Lettuce | Rasmus Seebach | "Natteravn" | ||
02 | Green Apple | Luther Vandross | "Dance With My Father" | ||
03 | Auspikitan | We The Kings | "Just Keep Breathing" | ||
04 | Xara Khanate | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" | ||
05 | Noxus | Kendji Kirac | "Andalouse" | ||
06 | Ponásikwa | Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | ||
07 | Polland | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | ||
08 | Almarania (host) | Mela Koteluk | "Żurawie Origami" | ||
09 | Gandhara | Fady Harb | "Shu Baki" | ||
10 | Zeme Kūku | Zilch | "Electric Cucumber" | ||
11 | RC Laranjeiras | American Authors | "Hit It" | ||
12 | Rascia | Ceca Slavković | "Sve ili ništa" | ||
13 | Dulcet Ebullience | Jessica Mauboy | "Never Be The Same" |