Outernatia Song Contest 66
Outernatia Song Contest 66 | |
---|---|
Royalty | |
File:OSC 66 better.png | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | 16 january 2020 |
Final | 1st february 2020 |
Host | |
Venue | Luna, Kosma |
Host broadcaster | Kosma Television (KS) |
Participants | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Winning song | Mărium "Poker Face" |
The Outernatia Song Contest 66 is the 66th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in the Royal Auditorium of Luna, Kosma .
Participants
First Semifinal
Second Semifinal
Final
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alardon | 2 | 91 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 12 | |||||
Solentoya | 6 | 60 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | ||||||
Dagon-Azuria | 16 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
Unovah | 5 | 70 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | |||||||
Levië | 7 | 57 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
Saónas Fe Pier | 12 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||
Daǔlska | 3 | 84 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | |||||
Solais X | 14 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||
Luzze | 13 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
Kharó | 9 | 44 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
Kaministiquia | 4 | 83 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 10 | |||
Asankon | 1 | 107 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | ||||
Dulcet Ebullience | 15 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||
Thorway | 8 | 50 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||
Atsoumpalia | 17 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | DQ | 10 | |||||||||
Kimmystan | 10 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
Percheron | 11 | 39 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
International jury vote | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Country | Total | ||||||
1 | Solentoya | 42 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 10 | |
2 | Daǔlska | 32 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | ||
3 | Luzze | 27 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 5 | ||
4 | Saónas Fe Pier | 26 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 3 | ||
5 | Atsoumpalia | 24 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 1 | ||
6 | Asankon | 22 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
7 | Kimmystan | 22 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
8 | Alardon | 22 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | ||
9 | Dulcet Ebullience | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | |||
10 | Percheron | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | |||
11 | Kaministiquia | 20 | 8 | 12 | ||||
12 | Levië | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |||
13 | Solais X | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |||
14 | Unovah | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||
15 | Kharó | 13 | 10 | 3 | ||||
16 | Thorway | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
17 | Dagon-Azuria | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Semi Final 2
Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oravania | 6 | 64 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||||
Polland | 13 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||
Lahna | 15 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||
Lettuce | 3 | 86 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | ||||
EdvinOla | 10 | 53 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||
Bartlett | 8 | 60 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 8 | |||||||
Pönö | 17 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Koalatopolous | 2 | 89 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | ||||
Lost Islands | 16 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
Mărium | 1 | 119 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 5 | ||
Limnoupolitana | 9 | 57 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
Nickymania | 5 | 70 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | ||||||
Radamede | 14 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
Ladoga | 4 | 85 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Halleloo | 7 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 8 | ||||||
Gandhara | 12 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||
Oalia | 11 | 49 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 |
International jury vote | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
1 | Lettuce | 52 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 4 | ||
2 | Mărium | 51 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | ||
3 | Nickymania | 47 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | ||
4 | Gandhara | 46 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 8 | |||
5 | Koalatopolous | 45 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 10 | ||
6 | Ladoga | 40 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 2 | ||||
7 | Bartlett | 37 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 5 | |
8 | Oravania | 37 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | ||
9 | Oalia | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 7 | ||
10 | Polland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | ||
11 | EdvinOla | 25 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||
12 | Pönö | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | ||||||
13 | Limnoupolitana | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | ||||||
14 | Halleloo | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
15 | Radamede | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | ||||||
16 | Lahna | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
17 | Lost Islands | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Final
Number of votes / 12 points
The podium
Winner | Second | Third |
Mărium | Ladoga | Asankon |
'"`UNIQ--youtube-00000000-QINU`"' | '"`UNIQ--youtube-00000001-QINU`"' | '"`UNIQ--youtube-00000002-QINU`"' |