Outernatia Song Contest 75

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 75
“Flower Power”
OSC75logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date XX September 2020
Final date XX September 2020
Host
Host city Daǔlska Mir, Daǔlska
Host broadcaster Daǔlska DATV
Participants
Number of entries 35
Returning   Limnoupolitana
 Percheron
 Polland
 Saónas Fe Pier
Withdrawing   Oalia
 Lahna
 Dulcet Ebullience
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Asankon
Ase Me
Outernatia Song Contest
◄74 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 76►

The Outernatia Song Contest 75 is the 75th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Daǔlska Mir, Daǔlska following their victory in the 73rd edition with the song "Mektoub" by Mauvais Œil. The slogan of this edition is “Flower Power”, to respect all Daǔlska Daŭlskish women and girls from Faĺvarak Faĺvarak, who brought independence to our country and gave peace to all of us. The hosts are happy to share this amazing moment with Internatians at new made city on the border between Daǔlska and Faĺvarak, Daǔlska/Faĺvarak Mir, which mean "Peace" in Belarusian and Russian. The same theme was chosen for ISC 100, which is also hosted by Faĺvarak and was held there because of the win of Mauvais Œil.

Participants[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia CLC Helicopter 4 75
2  Mărium Rihanna Russian Roulette 3 78
3  Asankon Eleni Foureira Ase Me 2 85
4  Pönö Zode & Urpis Tilaa kanava 15 24
5  Nickymania Rob De Nijs Banger Hart 16 13
6  Solentoya Emly Clausen Touch Me (All Over) 10 53
7  Koalatopolous Caylee Hammack Small Town Hypocrite 12 46
8  Oravania Stray Kids Side Effects 6 72
9  Gandhara BTS Dynamite 11 48
10  Halleloo Billie Myers Kiss The Rain 14 31
11  Solais X Sergey Lazarev Idealniy mir 1 91
12  Saónas Fe Pier Kristian Kostov Thinking 8 58
13  Luzze Alev Lenz Eggshell 13 44
14  DPR Jindalea Arina Turgunbekova Sujunchu 7 63
15  Laranjeiras Ruusut Glitchit 9 53
16  Lost Islands Margot Eskens Cindy, Oh Cindy 17 21
17  Blomsterhaven Niki & the Dove DJ Ease My Mind 5 73

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Folkloria Girls' Generation Flower Power 5 87
2  Limnoupolitana AWEEK One Four Three 15 35
3  Grolskira The Killers Human 2 91
4  Pinnipedia BangBangBang x Da Endorphine Touch Da Sky 11 42
5  Lettuce OWV UBA UBA 7 50
6  Bartlett Adam Lambert Whataya Want from Me 1 127
7  Kimmystan Artem Pyvovarov Déjà vu 4 89
8  EdvinOla Michael Jackson They Don't Care About Us 17 34
9  Ladoga MakSim Trudniy Vozrast 8 49
10  Dinokratys & Shrikidai MinSu Minsu is confused 12 42
11  Thorway Fyr og Flamme Menneskeforbruger 10 42
12  Kharó Girls Aloud On The Metro 3 90
13  Polland Westlife Seasons In The Sun 9 43
14  Kosma Jelena Rozga Bižuterija 16 34
15  Kaministiquia Maruv Sad Song 6 54
16  Percheron Polo & Pan Feel good 13 39
17  Levië Altın Gün Süpürgesi Yoncadan 14 38

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kharó Girls Aloud On The Metro 5 112
2  Asankon Eleni Foureira Ase Me 1 142
3  Enot'ebia CLC Helicopter 13 89
4  Bartlett Adam Lambert Whataya Want from Me 4 118
5  Grolskira The Killers Human 2 135
6  Kaministiquia Maruv Sad Song 17 61
7  Kimmystan Artem Pyvovarov Déjà vu 9 100
8  Mărium Rihanna Russian Roulette 14 87
9  Solais X Sergey Lazarev Idealniy mir 7 103
10  Pinnipedia BangBangBang x Da Endorphine Touch Da Sky 20 55
11  Blomsterhaven Niki & the Dove DJ Ease My Mind 8 100
12  Folkloria Girls' Generation Flower Power 6 109
13  Ladoga MakSim Trudniy Vozrast 16 67
14  Gandhara BTS Dynamite 10 93
15  Oravania Stray Kids Side Effects 15 81
16  DPR Jindalea Arina Turgunbekova Sujunchu 12 90
17  Lettuce OWV UBA UBA 21 43
18  Saónas Fe Pier Kristian Kostov Thinking 19 58
19  Daǔlska Dreamcatcher Boca 3 119
20  Laranjeiras Ruusut Glitchit 11 91
21  Polland Westlife Seasons In The Sun 18 61


Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Enot'ebia Mărium Asankon Pönö Nickymania Solentoya Koalatopolous Oravania Gandhara Halleloo Solais X Saónas Fe Pier Luzze DPR Jindalea Laranjeiras Lost Islands Blomsterhaven
 
 Enot'ebia 4 75 6 12 4 7 6 6 1 8 7 6 12
 Mărium 3 78 5 5 10 10 3 3 5 10 10 6 3 8
 Asankon 2 85 8 10 7 12 1 7 8 6 3 7 12 2 2
 Pönö 15 24 4 4 2 7 2 4 1
 Nickymania 16 13 7 2 4
 Solentoya 10 53 12 10 6 2 7 8 7 1
 Koalatopolous 12 46 1 1 5 2 12 12 4 5 4
 Oravania 6 72 10 12 6 10 7 6 3 2 12 4
 Gandhara 11 48 3 3 7 3 12 12 6 2
 Halleloo 14 31 1 3 3 1 4 2 1 3 10 3
 Solais X 1 91 6 5 8 5 6 8 5 4 12 5 12 1 4 3 7
 Saónas Fe Pier 8 58 2 1 8 4 6 10 7 5 5 10
 Luzze 13 44 4 12 5 1 3 6 8 5
 DPR Jindalea 7 63 8 4 2 3 10 1 10 10 5 10
 Laranjeiras 9 53 2 12 2 8 1 8 12 2 6
 Lost Islands 17 21 5 8 3 4 1 DQ
 Blomsterhaven 5 73 7 2 8 1 8 7 4 5 7 8 6 10

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Folkloria Limnoupolitana Grolskira Pinnipedia Lettuce Bartlett Kimmystan EdvinOla Ladoga Dinokratys & Shrikidai Thorway Kharó Polland Kosma Kaministiquia Percheron Levië
 
 Folkloria 5 87 8 5 8 10 7 1 8 8 3 5 10 7 6 1
 Limnoupolitana 15 35 7 6 1 2 5 4 5 3 2
 Grolskira 2 91 12 5 4 12 5 10 4 10 6 3 6 4 10
 Pinnipedia 11 42 12 1 2 7 7 1 4 8
 Lettuce 7 50 3 6 6 2 2 5 1 8 4 3 2 8
 Bartlett 1 127 4 3 8 3 5 8 12 12 12 12 12 12 1 6 5 12
 Kimmystan 4 89 7 12 4 4 8 10 8 7 12 10 7
 EdvinOla 17 34 2 2 8 6 7 2 3 4
 Ladoga 8 49 7 3 5 3 12 3 8 8
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 12 42 5 4 10 7 3 2 5 6
 Thorway 10 42 10 4 2 6 2 6 6 1 5
 Kharó 3 90 1 10 10 12 7 8 6 3 5 4 8 12 4
 Polland 9 43 2 10 10 7 2 2 10
 Kosma 16 34 1 7 1 4 5 1 1 7 5 2
 Kaministiquia 6 54 8 6 3 3 4 4 3 1 7 12 3
 Percheron 13 39 6 1 1 5 10 6 2 1 7
 Levië 14 38 12 10 6 10

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Kharó Asankon Enot'ebia Bartlett Grolskira Kaministiquia Kimmystan Mărium Solais X Pinnipedia Blomsterhaven Folkloria Ladoga Gandhara Oravania DPR Jindalea Lettuce Saónas Fe Pier Daǔlska Laranjeiras Polland Pönö Nickymania Solentoya Koalatopolous Luzze Halleloo Thorway Dinokratys & Shrikidai Percheron Levië Limnoupolitana Kosma
 
 Kharó 5 112 3 7 10 10 3 12 10 2 7 10 6 1 10 2 12 1 5 1
 Asankon 1 142 4 8 12 10 5 12 5 12 4 7 4 7 12 1 10 7 12 10
 Enot'ebia 13 89 5 12 1 3 7 4 6 8 12 3 1 4 3 8 1 3 1 6 1
 Bartlett 4 118 10 8 1 2 10 7 7 8 8 4 12 7 8 8 4 12 2
 Grolskira 2 135 10 12 2 10 6 6 12 6 3 12 7 5 3 8 6 12 10 5
 Kaministiquia 17 61 4 5 6 7 2 4 7 6 12 2 6
 Kimmystan 9 100 4 8 4 12 5 4 1 8 6 7 6 10 5 5 8 7
 Mărium 14 87 3 1 1 5 5 6 8 10 2 3 10 6 5 8 3 4 2 4 1
 Solais X 7 103 6 2 6 6 4 12 8 2 4 12 2 2 8 4 2 2 5 4 4 5 3
 Pinnipedia 20 55 8 2 7 7 2 3 5 8 2 3 8
 Blomsterhaven 8 100 2 8 1 7 4 5 7 2 8 10 5 7 10 10 3 3 1 7
 Folkloria 6 109 1 6 10 1 4 8 10 6 4 6 3 12 6 12 3 7 6 4
 Ladoga 16 67 10 1 2 3 1 3 4 4 10 3 6 2 8 6 4
 Gandhara 10 93 7 7 3 3 7 6 5 10 4 12 10 1 10 6 2
 Oravania 15 81 8 3 7 7 12 1 5 10 8 3 7 6 2 2
 DPR Jindalea 12 90 5 4 8 12 6 2 7 8 5 4 8 8 5 8
 Lettuce 21 43 2 4 5 6 3 8 8 1 2 4
 Saónas Fe Pier 19 58 2 5 8 6 7 5 1 3 6 1 7 7
 Daǔlska 3 119 12 5 12 2 6 1 5 10 2 4 3 10 12 5 1 2 1 5 12 3 5 1
 Laranjeiras 11 91 7 3 12 1 1 12 5 1 10 12 10 4 10 3
 Polland 18 61 10 3 6 7 1 3 12 5 2 12
Country Place Total Kharó Asankon Enot'ebia Bartlett Grolskira Kaministiquia Kimmystan Mărium Solais X Pinnipedia Blomsterhaven Folkloria Ladoga Gandhara Oravania DPR Jindalea Lettuce Saónas Fe Pier Daǔlska Laranjeiras Polland Pönö Nickymania Solentoya Koalatopolous Luzze Halleloo Thorway Dinokratys & Shrikidai Percheron Levië Limnoupolitana Kosma

12 points/Number of votes[edit]

The podium[edit]

Returning artists[edit]