Outernatia Song Contest 76

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 76
“Viva la Vida”
OSC76logo.gif
Host
Host city Pinnipedia Avelós, Pinnipedia
Host broadcaster Pinnipedia TNP
Participants
Number of entries 33
Returning   Kannel
 Raingate
Withdrawing   EdvinOla
 Kaministiquia
 Lost Islands
 Thorway
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Kannel
Lady Domina
Outernatia Song Contest
◄75 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 77►

The Outernatia Song Contest 76 was the 76th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Pinnipedia Avelós, Pinnipedia following their victory in the 74th edition with the song "Love is Energy" by CHI CHI.

Participants[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bartlett Mina Answer The Phone 14 36
2  Blomsterhaven Jyye ft. Kelly Boek Reason 9 60
3  Enot'ebia Illenium Nightlight 7 62
4  Gandhara BLACKSWAN Tonight 3 72
5  Kannel Haloo Helsinki! Lady Domina 4 72
6  Koalatopolous MADARA ft. Inga Rancane Laimina (The Goddess of Fate) 10 51
7  Kosma Brathanki Mamo ja nie chce za maz 5 70
8  Ladoga Yin-Yang Sohrani Menya 13 36
9  Laranjeiras Ms. White Jaded 15 32
10  Lettuce AB6IX Blind For Love 12 41
11  Levië Annalisa Houseparty 8 61
12  Mărium Cascada What Hurts the Most 1 113
13  Nickymania Semino Rossi So ist das Leben 16 23
14  Polland Anna Yvette Shooting Star 6 68
15  Raingate Perfume Time Warp 11 45
16  Solentoya Jorge Blanco Vamos 2 86

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Asankon TWICE Get Loud 5 68
2  Daǔlska Cour de pirate T'es belle 12 46
3  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Chela Heart O' Hearts 4 68
4  DPR Jindalea Nara Ezlegdsen zurh 7 62
5  Folkloria Rina Sawayama STFU! 8 61
6  Grolskira SCHWARZ In Your Eyes 14 43
7  Halleloo Ana Moura Desfado 10 51
8  Kharó Aimer Black Bird 1 89
9  Kimmystan Little Mix Holiday 11 47
10  Limnoupolitana GABRIELLA MUÑOZ Estoy En Carnaval 6 63
11  Luzze MiskaMH feat. Meiju Suvas Latinobängeri 13 44
12  Oravania The Vamps Better 2 85
13  Percheron Mecano 1917 9 60
14  Pönö Alestorm Drink 15 30
15  Saónas Fe Pier MONATIK Silno 16 29
16  Solais X Ava Max Who's Laughing Now 3 82

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Gandhara BLACKSWAN Tonight 2 124
2  Enot'ebia Illenium Nightlight 3 124
3  Pinnipedia Nerea Rodríguez Y Ahora No 10 94
4  Limnoupolitana GABRIELLA MUÑOZ Estoy En Carnaval 11 84
5  Kannel Haloo Helsinki! Lady Domina 1 131
6  Polland Anna Yvette Shooting Star 21 50
7  Oravania The Vamps Better 17 67
8  Kharó Aimer Black Bird 9 96
9  Solentoya Jorge Blanco Vamos 6 105
10  DPR Jindalea Nara Ezlegdsen zurh 19 56
11  Percheron Mecano 1917 14 74
12  Solais X Ava Max Who's Laughing Now 5 109
13  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Chela Heart O' Hearts 20 56
14  Mărium Cascada What Hurts the Most 7 105
15  Kimmystan Little Mix Holiday 15 73
16  Levië Annalisa Houseparty 4 114
17  Kosma Brathanki Mamo ja nie chce za maz 8 100
18  Asankon TWICE Get Loud 12 81
19  Bartlett Mina Answer The Phone 16 72
20  Folkloria Rina Sawayama STFU! 13 78
21  Blomsterhaven Jyye ft. Kelly Boek Reason 18 63


Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Bartlett Blomsterhaven Enot'ebia Gandhara Kannel Koalatopolous Kosma Ladoga Laranjeiras Lettuce Levië Mărium Nickymania Polland Raingate Solentoya
 
 Bartlett 14 36 8 2 5 4 2 1 12 1 1
 Blomsterhaven 9 60 10 6 1 7 4 8 5 6 10 3
 Enot'ebia 7 62 4 12 7 2 5 8 5 2 7 10
 Gandhara 3 72 7 10 12 1 2 6 10 2 6 1 8 7
 Kannel 4 72 6 7 12 10 12 6 4 2 7 6
 Koalatopolous 10 51 12 10 7 6 4 4 8
 Kosma 5 70 1 8 8 5 2 7 10 5 12 4 8
 Ladoga 13 36 2 1 6 5 1 1 7 1 4 5 2 1
 Laranjeiras 15 32 1 3 2 1 6 8 3 3 5
 Lettuce 12 41 8 1 5 10 3 3 7 2 2
 Levië 8 61 5 6 4 7 12 4 5 5 8 5
 Mărium 1 113 3 6 8 8 6 10 10 12 3 3 12 10 10 12
 Nickymania 16 23 6 10 3 4
 Polland 6 68 12 7 3 3 5 4 3 2 10 3 3 7 6
 Raingate 11 45 10 4 4 1 8 12 6
 Solentoya 2 86 2 5 7 12 3 8 4 2 12 8 7 4 12
International jury vote
Place Country Total Daǔlska Kimmystan Pönö Solais X Kharó Luzze Grolskira Percheron Dinokratys & Shrikidai Pinnipedia
 
1  Enot'ebia 63 12 12 12 10 5 12
2  Kannel 54 6 10 8 4 4 4 8 10
3  Kosma 46 3 4 10 8 8 6 2 5
4  Gandhara 43 10 1 7 6 3 12 2 2
5  Solentoya 43 10 2 6 5 5 5 3 7
6  Bartlett 43 3 5 7 3 7 6 12
7  Levië 38 2 5 4 6 7 4 10
8  Ladoga 38 4 2 6 10 8 8
9  Lettuce 36 8 3 7 10 5 3
10  Raingate 35 1 8 4 12 1 1 4 4
11  Laranjeiras 35 12 2 8 7 6
12  Blomsterhaven 30 7 2 7 1 12 1
13  Koalatopolous 25 1 10 2 12
14  Polland 21 5 6 3 2 3 1 1
15  Nickymania 16 7 6 3
16  Mărium 14 1 8 5

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Asankon Daǔlska Dinokratys & Shrikidai DPR Jindalea Folkloria Grolskira Halleloo Kharó Kimmystan Limnoupolitana Luzze Oravania Percheron Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Solais X
 
 Asankon 5 68 1 5 6 7 8 8 8 2 1 7 5 10
 Daǔlska 12 46 1 5 1 6 8 6 10 8 1
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 4 68 5 6 12 10 1 5 5 5 5 7 3 2 2
 DPR Jindalea 7 62 7 7 12 4 7 1 2 10 3 4 5
 Folkloria 8 61 10 12 2 3 7 4 12 8 3
 Grolskira 14 43 5 7 6 2 3 1 1 5 5 1 7
 Halleloo 10 51 2 3 6 8 5 3 5 8 5 6
 Kharó 1 89 4 10 10 8 10 12 10 1 12 12
 Kimmystan 11 47 8 4 1 4 2 2 4 6 3 6 7
 Limnoupolitana 6 63 3 2 4 2 5 12 10 2 2 7 6 8
 Luzze 13 44 12 1 6 6 4 2 10 3
 Oravania 2 85 6 8 3 12 10 10 12 8 12 3 1
 Percheron 9 60 7 3 3 3 12 12 8 12
 Pönö 15 30 1 4 1 6 10 4 4
 Saónas Fe Pier 16 29 2 4 7 4 6 4 2
 Solais X 3 82 12 10 8 7 8 7 3 7 4 6 10
International jury vote
Place Country Total Solentoya Mărium Ladoga Lettuce Blomsterhaven Bartlett Levië Enot'ebia Pinnipedia
 
1  Asankon 60 8 5 5 8 10 12 12
2  Limnoupolitana 56 12 12 5 6 10 5 6
3  Kharó 53 1 6 12 8 4 5 10 7
4  Kimmystan 44 3 8 12 12 6 3
5  Grolskira 43 6 2 7 7 7 12 2
6  DPR Jindalea 33 10 4 10 7 2
7  Folkloria 28 2 12 6 8
8  Percheron 28 10 2 6 10
9  Luzze 27 7 7 1 1 2 1 8
10  Oravania 25 4 1 10 8 2
11  Solais X 24 5 2 3 3 3 4 4
12  Saónas Fe Pier 23 7 6 4 1 5
13  Daǔlska 22 4 5 1 8 4
14  Halleloo 21 3 10 3 2 3
15  Pönö 21 8 6 4 3
16  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 14 1 5 7 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Gandhara Enot'ebia Pinnipedia Limnoupolitana Kannel Polland Oravania Kharó Solentoya DPR Jindalea Percheron Solais X Dinokratys & Shrikidai Mărium Kimmystan Levië Kosma Asankon Bartlett Folkloria Blomsterhaven Koalatopolous Ladoga Laranjeiras Lettuce Nickymania Daǔlska Grolskira Halleloo Luzze Pönö Saónas Fe Pier
 
 Gandhara 2 124 12 1 10 2 2 4 2 12 8 7 1 4 4 2 7 7 10 12 10 7
 Enot'ebia 3 124 5 2 3 5 6 8 8 3 12 8 12 12 1 7 3 5 12 12
 Pinnipedia 10 94 2 4 8 5 8 2 3 4 6 7 5 5 8 1 6 7 3 10
 Limnoupolitana 11 84 4 6 10 5 7 7 10 8 3 3 2 12 5 2
 Kannel 1 131 6 2 7 3 1 7 10 8 3 2 12 12 8 5 10 12 4 6 3 10
 Polland 21 50 6 2 4 3 8 4 8 4 10 1
 Oravania 17 67 7 10 1 3 1 7 8 3 8 12 4 3
 Kharó 9 96 8 6 4 12 8 7 8 10 1 4 3 7 5 5 8
 Solentoya 6 105 5 5 12 2 3 1 4 1 10 8 12 10 10 2 2 4 8 6
 DPR Jindalea 19 56 1 2 4 5 2 7 7 4 10 12 2
 Percheron 14 74 8 10 10 2 5 5 7 7 12 8
 Solais X 5 109 10 7 3 10 3 5 3 6 8 1 1 4 4 8 12 4 6 2 2 10
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 20 56 10 6 5 6 4 5 8 7 5
 Mărium 7 105 10 7 7 4 8 12 5 1 7 4 10 12 3 6 1 1 7
 Kimmystan 15 73 1 6 3 5 1 2 2 2 2 12 3 10 8 10 1 5
 Levië 4 114 10 5 10 6 5 1 4 5 4 6 2 12 12 2 7 7 6 4 6
 Kosma 8 100 3 3 8 12 4 12 5 4 2 8 6 6 1 2 5 2 10 7
 Asankon 12 81 10 7 1 7 1 6 6 6 6 6 10 1 5 3 1 2 3
 Bartlett 16 72 12 12 1 4 1 6 6 12 1 3 6 8
 Folkloria 13 78 7 3 3 12 3 12 7 6 10 8 1 4 1 1
 Blomsterhaven 18 63 8 4 12 5 2 5 6 5 6 3 3 4
Country Place Total Gandhara Enot'ebia Pinnipedia Limnoupolitana Kannel Polland Oravania Kharó Solentoya DPR Jindalea Percheron Solais X Dinokratys & Shrikidai Mărium Kimmystan Levië Kosma Asankon Bartlett Folkloria Blomsterhaven Koalatopolous Ladoga Laranjeiras Lettuce Nickymania Daǔlska Grolskira Halleloo Luzze Pönö Saónas Fe Pier