Outernatia Song Contest 78

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 78
“Vamos al Houseparty”
OSC78logo.png
Dates
Semi-final date January 2021
Final date January 2021
Host
Host city Kannel Lavia, Kannel
Host broadcaster Kannel KTS
Participants
Number of entries 34
Returning   Alardon
 Dagon-Azuria
 Folkloria
 Pinnipedia
Withdrawing   Laranjeiras
 Limnoupolitana
 Mergina
 Percheron
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Gandhara
Ma Ata Rotze
Outernatia Song Contest
◄77 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 79►

The Outernatia Song Contest 78 will be the 78th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Kannel Lavia, Kannel following their victory in the 76th edition with the song "Lady Domina" by Haloo Helsinki!. The theme of the edition is inspired by the top 2 entries of the Kanneli televoters in the Outernatia Song Contest 76, Solentoya "Vamos" by Jorge Blanco and Levië "Houseparty" by Annalisa, which have become huge radio hits in Kannel.

Participants[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Bartlett Enxhi Nasufi & Boocky Dj Ti 15 42
2  Gandhara Ella Lee Ma Ata Rotze 3 74
3  Enot'ebia Manian Ravers in the UK 10 56
4  Pönö The Paper Kites It's Not Like You 5 70
5  Luzze Ece Mumay Sade Kahve 4 72
6  Saónas Fe Pier Osmo Ikonen Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan 17 32
7  Koalatopolous Tecla Insolia 8 Marzo 12 52
8  Oravania ONEWE End of Spring 1 76
9  Lettuce Angela Aki This Love 11 53
10  Daǔlska CHUNG HA x R3HAB Dream Of You 7 66
11  Thorway AURORA Stjernestøv 8 65
12  Levië King Princess PAIN 13 49
13  Kosma Antti Tuisku Treenaa 14 44
14  Alardon Katya ft. Alaska Thunderfuck Come In Brazil 16 33
15  Unovah André Rieu & Gheorghe Zamfir The Lonely Shepherd 6 66
16  Mărium Mike Perry ft. Shy Martin The Ocean 2 74
17  Dinokratys & Shrikidai PMMP Tässä elämä on 9 62

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Halleloo Kleerup ft. Titiyo Longing for Lullabies 12 43
2  Solais X L.E.J Acrobates 5 67
3  DPR Jindalea Gulnur Satyilganova & Aizhan Nusuvalieva Meken 7 57
4  Ladoga Jamala Mamenkin Synok 11 44
5  Kimmystan Evangelia Fotiá 1 119
6  Pinnipedia Bustamante Vivir 15 28
7  Dagon-Azuria Ann Mitchai Live My Life My Way 9 47
8  Asankon TAEMIN Criminal 4 80
9  Grolskira Blonde ft. Bryn Christopher Me, Myself & I 13 42
10  Folkloria Uru Break 8 56
11  Polland Ava Max Take You To Hell 2 97
12  Blomsterhaven Duvchi ft. Nadia Nair Geronimo 16 25
13  Kaministiquia Loud Luxury Cold Feet 14 30
14  Kharó Now United Who Would Think That Love 3 87
15  Solentoya XRIZ Oye niña 10 45
16  Nickymania Kate DeAraugo It's True 6 61

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Thorway AURORA Stjernestøv 5 105
2  Polland Ava Max Take You To Hell 9 100
3  Gandhara Ella Lee Ma Ata Rotze 1 146
4  Asankon TAEMIN Criminal 7 102
5  Mărium Mike Perry ft. Shy Martin The Ocean 4 109
6  Pönö The Paper Kites It's Not Like You 20 58
7  Solentoya XRIZ Oye niña 10 99
8  Luzze Ece Mumay Sade Kahve 13 86
9  Nickymania Kate DeAraugo It's True 18 64
10  Solais X L.E.J Acrobates 15 80
11  Folkloria Uru Break 16 75
12  Kharó Now United Who Would Think That Love 8 102
13  Unovah André Rieu & Gheorghe Zamfir The Lonely Shepherd 6 105
14  Dinokratys & Shrikidai PMMP Tässä elämä on 17 67
15  Daǔlska CHUNG HA x R3HAB Dream Of You 2 138
16  Kannel CALVIN Give U Up 19 62
17  DPR Jindalea Gulnur Satyilganova & Aizhan Nusuvalieva Meken 12 92
18  Kimmystan Evangelia Fotiá 3 118
19  Enot'ebia Manian Ravers in the UK 14 81
20  Oravania ONEWE End of Spring 11 97
21  Dagon-Azuria Ann Mitchai Live My Life My Way 21 28

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Bartlett Gandhara Enot'ebia Pönö Luzze Saónas Fe Pier Koalatopolous Oravania Lettuce Daǔlska Thorway Levië Kosma Alardon Unovah Mărium Dinokratys & Shrikidai
 
 Bartlett 15 42 3 4 3 1 8 5 5 3 3 7
 Gandhara 3 74 4 6 4 5 8 6 10 2 12 5 12
 Enot'ebia 10 56 10 3 5 7 1 10 12 8
 Pönö 5 70 5 7 7 8 1 10 10 4 1 8 1 8
 Luzze 4 72 5 2 8 6 7 10 2 6 12 6 2 6
 Saónas Fe Pier 17 32 1 5 4 8 12 1 1
 Koalatopolous 12 52 2 7 4 6 4 2 6 2 4 5 10
 Oravania 1 76 7 1 10 5 3 5 12 1 5 8 12 7
 Lettuce 11 53 3 12 3 7 3 6 12 2 5
 Daǔlska 7 66 10 8 12 1 1 5 4 8 7 10
 Thorway 8 65 6 10 4 10 12 2 4 2 4 3 4 4
 Levië 13 49 12 3 8 7 7 2 7 3
 Kosma 14 44 6 6 2 12 7 6 3 2
 Alardon 16 33 12 2 4 3 8 4
 Unovah 6 66 4 1 8 12 12 10 7 5 6 1
 Mărium 2 74 8 6 8 7 6 2 1 3 3 3 7 10 10
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 9 62 2 2 10 5 6 12 1 8 10 5 1
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kannel Kimmystan Blomsterhaven Ladoga Solais X Solentoya Kaministiquia Kharó Grolskira
 
1  Daǔlska 80 6 7 7 10 10 6 12 12 10
2  Mărium 54 12 6 5 12 10 2 3 4
3  Gandhara 44 7 5 1 12 2 7 8 2
4  Enot'ebia 41 8 8 6 12 5 2
5  Oravania 39 1 1 3 8 4 10 12
6  Bartlett 38 2 6 2 6 10 6 6
7  Unovah 37 12 8 5 4 8
8  Kosma 36 10 12 3 3 8
9  Alardon 31 4 10 7 6 4
10  Luzze 29 8 4 4 5 7 1
11  Thorway 27 10 3 2 4 1 7
12  Levië 20 5 7 2 1 5
13  Lettuce 11 1 2 8
14  Pönö 11 3 7 1
15  Dinokratys & Shrikidai 10 5 5
16  Koalatopolous 7 3 3 1
17  Saónas Fe Pier 7 4 3

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Halleloo Solais X DPR Jindalea Ladoga Kimmystan Pinnipedia Dagon-Azuria Asankon Grolskira Folkloria Polland Blomsterhaven Kaministiquia Kharó Solentoya Nickymania
 
 Halleloo 12 43 1 2 2 10 1 5 4 12 1 5
 Solais X 5 67 10 12 4 8 2 2 5 8 1 3 4 8
 DPR Jindalea 7 57 5 6 1 10 10 8 5 6 6
 Ladoga 11 44 3 2 4 6 3 12 7 2 4 1
 Kimmystan 1 119 8 8 3 3 5 12 12 6 10 8 5 10 10 12 7
 Pinnipedia 15 28 1 6 2 1 6 12
 Dagon-Azuria 9 47 7 5 7 7 10 3 8
 Asankon 4 80 8 7 3 7 7 12 4 5 8 12 5 2
 Grolskira 13 42 4 1 8 3 7 4 6 7 2
 Folkloria 8 56 4 10 12 5 7 3 3 8 4
 Polland 2 97 6 10 7 10 8 10 10 10 12 4 10
 Blomsterhaven 16 25 7 2 6 6 1 3
 Kaministiquia 14 30 2 4 1 2 3 2 8 1 7
 Kharó 3 87 5 12 12 5 12 3 4 1 3 1 7 7 10 5
 Solentoya 10 45 3 1 5 2 8 8 4 4 6 2 2
 Nickymania 6 61 12 6 6 4 6 1 6 12 5 3
International jury vote
Place Country Total Daǔlska Kannel Bartlett Mărium Pönö Unovah Thorway Enot'ebia Kosma Luzze
 
1  Solentoya 66 5 7 12 3 12 7 10 10
2  Kimmystan 61 10 10 2 2 5 5 8 5 4 10
3  Kharó 58 5 10 7 8 4 12 12
4  Asankon 55 12 4 12 7 10 2 7 1
5  Kaministiquia 47 1 6 12 7 1 8 8 4
6  DPR Jindalea 37 8 6 6 2 6 1 5 3
7  Grolskira 36 7 1 8 8 10 2
8  Polland 35 3 8 1 4 6 6 7
9  Folkloria 32 12 7 3 3 7
10  Halleloo 31 8 1 10 4 2 6
11  Nickymania 31 1 10 5 12 3
12  Solais X 25 2 4 5 6 8
13  Ladoga 24 4 2 4 6 3 5
14  Pinnipedia 19 6 3 5 1 2 2
15  Blomsterhaven 15 3 12
16  Dagon-Azuria 8 4 3 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Thorway Polland Gandhara Asankon Mărium Pönö Solentoya Luzze Nickymania Solais X Folkloria Kharó Unovah Dinokratys & Shrikidai Daǔlska Kannel DPR Jindalea Kimmystan Enot'ebia Oravania Dagon-Azuria Alardon Bartlett Blomsterhaven Grolskira Halleloo Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Kosma Ladoga Levië Pinnipedia Saónas Fe Pier
 
 Thorway 5 105 7 10 1 1 4 7 2 1 4 5 2 8 4 2 5 4 5 10 1 10 12
 Polland 9 100 4 6 8 4 5 6 3 6 3 10 7 4 12 5 10 7
 Gandhara 1 146 5 12 12 6 5 4 12 8 12 6 5 4 3 1 5 12 1 3 6 12 12
 Asankon 7 102 1 5 2 2 3 4 12 12 3 7 4 12 7 10 8 2 6 2
 Mărium 4 109 3 8 10 12 10 1 7 2 12 6 8 12 8 4 1 5
 Pönö 20 58 5 6 5 10 4 10 2 1 1 8 6
 Solentoya 10 99 8 5 10 7 2 6 1 12 2 8 2 5 7 2 7 10 5
 Luzze 13 86 7 2 1 3 5 10 8 6 1 6 6 6 1 3 3 8 2 1 7
 Nickymania 18 64 12 10 3 5 3 7 12 1 7 4
 Solais X 15 80 4 8 5 10 1 3 8 4 2 10 4 1 10 7 3
 Folkloria 16 75 2 2 3 3 8 7 10 8 4 5 4 6 6 7
 Kharó 8 102 3 3 12 6 5 7 1 8 1 10 10 12 3 2 1 6 12
 Unovah 6 105 1 4 12 12 6 4 12 12 10 12 5 5 10
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 17 67 2 4 3 10 8 7 6 7 12 8
 Daǔlska 2 138 6 10 7 1 3 2 12 5 7 2 4 5 10 3 8 12 8 7 5 8 8 5
 Kannel 19 62 10 4 6 4 3 3 5 1 3 5 3 2 3 10
 DPR Jindalea 12 92 6 8 8 2 2 6 8 7 2 8 8 6 4 3 6 8
 Kimmystan 3 118 7 5 8 8 7 10 7 10 2 8 7 2 1 10 6 3 7 2 4 2 2
 Enot'ebia 14 81 1 8 10 12 1 7 2 12 7 10 5 2 4
 Oravania 11 97 7 12 6 4 5 6 10 6 1 7 6 12 4 1 3 4 3
 Dagon-Azuria 21 28 6 4 3 5 1 3 1 4 1
Country Place Total Thorway Polland Gandhara Asankon Mărium Pönö Solentoya Luzze Nickymania Solais X Folkloria Kharó Unovah Dinokratys & Shrikidai Daǔlska Kannel DPR Jindalea Kimmystan Enot'ebia Oravania Dagon-Azuria Alardon Bartlett Blomsterhaven Grolskira Halleloo Kaministiquia Koalatopolous Kosma Ladoga Levië Pinnipedia Saónas Fe Pier