Outernatia Song Contest 82

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Outernatia Song Contest 82
Dwell on the beauty of life
R5UkuPY.png
Dates
Final date July 2020
Host
Host city Gandhara Kazmi, Gandhara
Presenter(s) Jessica Azar
Jennifer Azar
Host broadcaster Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG)
Participants
Number of entries 27
Debuting   Macroland
Returning   Blomsterhaven
 Celestia
 Folkloria
 Jhe Freeh
 Saónas Fe Pier
Withdrawing   Enot'ebia
 Kaministiquia
 Kannel
 Ladoga
 Laranjeiras
 Thorway
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄81 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 83►

The Outernatia Song Contest 82 is the 82nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest is taking place in Kazmi, Gandhara, after they won for the 4th time in the 80th edition with the song "Hypnotized" by Purple Disco Machine & Sophie and the Giants. They managed to achieve this victory on home soil.

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Grolskira Måneskin "La paura del buio"
2  Kosma Anna-Maria Zimmermann "1000 Träume weit (Torneró)"
3  Kharó Hwang In Sun "Hwang Ya"
4  Asankon Katreeya English "O.K. Na Ka"
5  Macroland Franka "Preživjet ću"
6  Levië Giant Rooks "Heat Up"
7  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Barbara Moleko "Paranoia"
8  Lettuce NiziU "Poppin' Shakin'"
9  Nickymania Camille Blue "Talk About It"
10  Folkloria Gulsanam Mamazoitova "ShirinZabon"
11  Dulcet Ebullience Monita "Itt vagy velem"
12  Luzze Cledos x BEHM "Life (Sun luo)"
13  Darkria MIUOSH x ZESPÓŁ ŚLĄSK ft. Jakub Józef Orliński, Marcin Wyrostek "Doliny"
14  Mărium Chisu "Mysteeri"
15  Rata Sum Gangkiz "Mama"
16  Halleloo Nelly Furtado "Magic"
17  Celestia Crescendo "Repulsor"
18  Saónas Fe Pier Blind Channel ft. CG6 "Snake"
19  Daǔlska Stephen William Cornish & Amanda Leigh Wilson "Take All of Me"
20  Solais X Italobrothers "Stamp On the Ground"
21  Jhe Freeh MammaSoul "Eternamente"
22  Kimmystan Emilie Adams "Monogamy"
23  Gandhara Purple Disco Machine ft. Moss Kena & The Knocks "Fireworks"
24  Pönö Amberian Dawn "United"
25  Bartlett BINI "Born to Win"
26  Koalatopolous Anabela "Nocna patrola"
27  Blomsterhaven Russ Reiss "Headspins"