Percheron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = A+ | |Member station = A+ | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 19th<small>SF ([[ISC 52]] | |ESC best = 19th <small>SF</small> ([[ISC 52]]) | ||
|ESC worst = 19th<small>SF ([[ISC 52]] | |ESC worst = 19th <small>SF</small> ([[ISC 52]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]''' | |||
|Róisín Murphy | |||
|"Ramalama (Bang Bang)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:21, 3 November 2016
Percheron | |
---|---|
Member station | A+ |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 52 |
Best result | 19th SF (ISC 52) |
Worst result | 19th SF (ISC 52) |
Percheron debuted in Internatia Song Contest 52 which is being held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, as a separate entity from already existing Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52nd | OK Go | "I Won't Let You Down" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
53rd | Róisín Murphy | "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" |