Pinnipedia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Pinnipedia.png | |Flag = Flag of Pinnipedia.png | ||
|Member station = Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) | |Member station = Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 43 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 01st: [[Internatia Song Contest 104|ISC 104]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]], [[Internatia Song Contest 82|ISC 82]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]], [[Internatia Song Contest 82|ISC 82]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Fierce}} [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |{{flagicon|Fierce}} [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Yu Chae | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Yu Chae Young 【유채영】 | ||
| | |Emotion 【이모션】 | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Gummy 【거미】 | ||
|There Is No | |There Is No Love 【사랑은 없다】 | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Balbina | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Balbina | ||
| Kein Ende. | | Kein Ende. | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} Miranda! | |{{flagicon|Argentina}} Miranda! | ||
| Enamorada | | Enamorada | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Noelia Franco | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Noelia Franco | ||
| En | | En ruinas | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Abel Korzeniowski | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Abel Korzeniowski | ||
| Dance for Me Wallis | | Dance for Me Wallis | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|82 | |bgcolor=#cc9966|82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}}[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}} Angela Chang【張韶涵】 | |{{flagicon|Taiwan}} Angela Chang【張韶涵】 | ||
| All from Me【因我而起】 | | All from Me【因我而起】 | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} NeAngely【НЕАНГЕЛЫ】 | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} NeAngely【НЕАНГЕЛЫ】 | ||
| Eto | | Eto lyubov【ЭТО ЛЮБОВЬ】 | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Uruguay}} Psiglo | |{{flagicon|Uruguay}} Psiglo | ||
| Vuela | | Vuela mi galaxia | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| ¿Qué más quieres de mí? | | ¿Qué más quieres de mí? | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|bgcolor=gold| | |bgcolor=gold|01 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|176 | |bgcolor=gold|176 | ||
|bgcolor=gold| | |bgcolor=gold|01 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|147 | |bgcolor=gold|147 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Nil Moliner | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Nil Moliner | ||
| La | | La bestia | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Alicja | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Alicja | ||
| Gdzieś | | Gdzieś | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
|bgcolor=gold| | |bgcolor=gold|01 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|97 | |bgcolor=gold|97 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} La La Love You feat. Olaya Axolotes Mexicanos | |||
| El fin del mundo | |||
|Spanish | |||
|24 | |||
|79 | |||
|08 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Daria Huber | |||
| Viaggi della mente | |||
|Italian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:13, 17 August 2021
Pinnipedia | |
---|---|
Member station | Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 43 |
First appearance | ISC 68 |
Best result | 01st: ISC 104 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 73, ISC 82 |
Pinnipedia made their debut in the 68th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Surme, Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68th | Belinda feat. Pitbull | Egoista | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 44 | |
69th | Giusy Ferreri | Volevo te | Italian | 13 | 123 | 02 | 89 |
70th | Yu Chae Young 【유채영】 | Emotion 【이모션】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 32 | |
71st | Elif | Doppelleben | German | 21 | 101 | 05 | 80 |
72nd | Lorella Cuccarini | La notte vola | Italian | 11 | 119 | 12 | 64 |
73rd | aMei【張惠妹】 | Left Behind【身後】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 22 | |
74th | Noemi | I miei rimedi | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 23 | |
75th | Gummy 【거미】 | There Is No Love 【사랑은 없다】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 60 | |
76th | Dawid Podsiadło | Małomiasteczkowy | Polish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 47 | |
77th | Co&Jane | Les châteaux de sable | French | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 54 | |
78th | Giorgia | Vanità | Italian | 26 | 75 | 08 | 70 |
79th | Yubin 【유빈】 | Thank U Soooo Much | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 45 | |
80th | Elizabeth Tan | TABAH | Malay | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 30 | |
81st | Zoltán Bereczki | Kerek egész | Hungarian | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 53 | |
82nd | Rainbow 【레인보우】 | I Believe | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 16 | |
83rd | Ram Sampath, Bhanvari Devi & Krishna Kumar Buddha Ram | Chadh Chadh Jana | Hindi | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 22 | |
84th | Maëlle | Toutes les machines ont un cœur | French | 20 | 95 | 8 | 78 |
85th | Les Amazones d'Afrique | Amazones Power | Mix | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |
86th | Antje Schomaker | Aller guten Dinge | German | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 25 | |
87th | Lucy Patané | En toneles | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 47 | |
88th | Hoàng Thuỳ Linh | Tứ phủ | Vietnamese | 13 | 126 | 8 | 63 |
89th | Balbina | Kein Ende. | German | 17 | 101 | 13 | 56 |
90th | Brunori Sas | Al di là dell’amore | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |
91st | Miranda! | Enamorada | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 31 | |
92nd | Blahalouisiana | Nem vagyok egyedül | Hungarian | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 29 | |
93rd | Noelia Franco | En ruinas | Spanish | 09 | 130 | 07 | 75 |
94th | Abel Korzeniowski | Dance for Me Wallis | Instrumental | 07 | 140 | 03 | 97 |
95th | Lina Maly | Wachsen | German | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 52 | |
96th | Penny Tai 【戴佩妮】 | Thief 【賊】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 37 | |
97th | La Casa Azul | Podría ser peor | Spanish | 03 | 150 | 09 | 54 |
98th | Tim Bendzko | Hoch | German | 11 | 120 | 08 | 71 |
99th | Lee Jung Hyun 【이정현】 | Ari Ari 【아리아리】 | Korean | 08 | 134 | 04 | 82 |
100th | YooA 【유아】 | Bon Voyage | Korean | 06 | 143 | 03 | 82 |
101st | Angela Chang【張韶涵】 | All from Me【因我而起】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 27 | |
102nd | NeAngely【НЕАНГЕЛЫ】 | Eto lyubov【ЭТО ЛЮБОВЬ】 | Russian | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 53 | |
103rd | Psiglo | Vuela mi galaxia | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 52 | |
104th | Marta Sango | ¿Qué más quieres de mí? | Spanish | 01 | 176 | 01 | 147 |
105th | Lucie Vagenheim | Manque d'audace | French | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 30 | |
106th | SPICA 【스피카】 | Tonight | Korean | 26 | 78 | Host country | |
107th | Nil Moliner | La bestia | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 54 | |
108th | Alicja | Gdzieś | Polish | 10 | 133 | 01 | 97 |
109th | La La Love You feat. Olaya Axolotes Mexicanos | El fin del mundo | Spanish | 24 | 79 | 08 | 65 |
110th | Daria Huber | Viaggi della mente | Italian |