Ponásikwa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|"Lies" | |"Lies" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Irdminia | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82"|Digital Daggers | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82"|"Still Here" | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82"|15 | |||
|style="background:silver"|{{flagicon|Dvipantara}} Dvipantara | |||
|style="background:silver"|Polina Gagarina | |||
|style="background:silver"|"Spektakl' Okonchen" | |||
|style="background:silver"|2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Xara Khanate}} Xara Khanate | |||
|Demet Akalın | |||
|"Olacak Olacak" | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Most given points === | === Most given points === | ||
As of the | As of the 42nd edition: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 247: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Irdminia | ||
| | |35 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 274: | ||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | |{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 19 January 2016
Ponásikwa | |
---|---|
Member station | PSL |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 39 |
Best result | 11th (ISC 42) |
Worst result | 18th SF (ISC 41) |
Ponásikwa debuted in Internatia Song Contest 39 in Ithist, Alteus.
Their debut entry was decided several months before their début in a national final, where Wolfgun won with "The Woods".
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | English | Wolfgun | "The Woods" | 24 | 94 | 2 | 77 |
40th | Bulgarian | Mihaela Marinova | "Stapka napred" | 25 | 81 | 6 | 76 |
41st | English | Madeon | "Finale" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
42nd | French | Sarah Riani | "Comme Toi" | 11 | 125 | 9 | 73 |
43rd | Finnish | Johanna Kurkela | "Kuolevainen" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
44th | French | Sindy | "S'envoler" |
Voting history
12s on the Waiting List
Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
27th | Chruno | Timoteij | "Tabu" | 15 |
28th | Rata Sum | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 |
29th | Kosma | Bea Miller | "Open Your Eyes" | 8 |
30th | Kaledonii | Zhana Bergendorff | "Samuray" | 5 |
31st | Sunetti | Agnes | "Don't Go Breaking My Heart" | 9 |
32nd | Tonallán | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | 10 |
33rd | Tashkveny | ВИА Гра | "Перемирие" | 4 |
34th | Irdminia | Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | 3 |
35th | Noxus | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 4 |
36th | Lacrea | Nao Tokisawa | "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" | 11 |
37th | Alma Livre | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | 23 |
38th | Zeme Kūku | Mika | "Promiseland" | 16 |
12s in the Internatia Song Contest
Edition | Semi | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
39th | Lacrea | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 9 | Lacrea | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 19 |
40th | Amsteris | Bebe Rexha | "I'm Gonna Show You Crazy" | 14 | Chruno | JoJo | "Save My Soul" | 5 |
41st | Alteus | Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | 1 | Xara Khanate | Marina and the Diamonds | "Lies" | 11 |
42nd | Irdminia | Digital Daggers | "Still Here" | 15 | Dvipantara | Polina Gagarina | "Spektakl' Okonchen" | 2 |
43rd | Xara Khanate | Demet Akalın | "Olacak Olacak" | 21 |
Most given points
As of the 42nd edition:
Nation | Pts | 12s | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chruno | 60 | 2 |
2 | Sunetti | 58 | 1 |
3 | Alteus | 50 | 0 |
4 | Irdminia | 35 | 1 |
5 | Tonallán | 32 | 1 |