Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Alina Eremia | |Alina Eremia | ||
|"Cand luminile se sting" | |"Cand luminile se sting" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|Romanian | |||
|Cristina Vasiu | |||
|"Nu pot uita" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:48, 3 August 2015
Ponásikwa | |
---|---|
Member station | PSL |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
Worst result | 10th: OSC 3 |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | English | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 |
2nd | English | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 |
3rd | Malay, English | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 |
4th | English | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 |
5th | English | Owl City | "Wolf Bite" | 3 | 74 |
6th | English | Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | 4 | 75 |
7th | English | M83 | "Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | 3 | 69 |
8th | English | Smallpools | "Dreaming" | 2 | 87 |
9th | English | Evermore | "Follow The Sun" | 2 | 95 |
10th | Spanish | Francisca Valenzuela | "Prenderemos Fuego al Cielo" | 5 | 74 |
11th | Turkish | Atiye | "Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | 8 | 68 |
12th | Romanian | Alina Eremia | "Cand luminile se sting" | ||
13th | Romanian | Cristina Vasiu | "Nu pot uita" |
Voting history
As of the 11th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
|