Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[M FEST]]<br/>Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"When I'm Gone" | |"When I'm Gone" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:14, 23 August 2016
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 50 |
Raingate made their debut in the 50th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Before You Exit | English | "When I'm Gone" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
51st |