Rialwe in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] editions}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|}} | |{{flagicon|}} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:12, 2 August 2018
Rialwe | |
---|---|
Member station | Degeshwele Rialgelshyung (DRG) |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 40 |
Best result | 15th: OSC 40 |
Worst result | SF last: OSC 43 |
Rialwe made their debut in the 40th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Шахзода Shahzoda | Кечалар Kechalar | Uzbek | 15 | 75 | 6 | 58 |
41st | ディル・アン・グレイ Dir en Grey | エンブリオ Embryo | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 19 | 30 | |
42nd | 王菲 Faye Wong | 夢中人 Dream Person | Cantonese | Failed to qualify | 14 | 32 | |
43rd | Filteria | The Snuggling Snail | – | Failed to qualify | 19 | 17 | |
44th | NikitA | Mashina | Russian | Failed to qualify | 11 | 56 | |
45th | M | Sillat | Finnish | ||||
Did not participate between 46th and 49th editions | |||||||
50th |
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified