Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| "Täss' on nainen" | | "Täss' on nainen" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| | |5 | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |136 | ||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tsuumi Sound System | |||
| "Northling" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|29 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 22:16, 22 August 2019
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Saónas Fe Pier is debuting in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 |
86th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 |