Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate in the 88th edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}}/{{flagicon|Ukraine}}/{{flagicon|Russia}} Vitas | |||
| "Opera #2" | |||
| Russian | |||
|13 | |||
|111 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} MBand | |||
| "Pravilnaya devochka" | |||
| Russian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 00:07, 19 December 2019
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 85 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 86 |
Saónas Fe Pier is debuting in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 |
86th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
87th | MÉLOVIN | "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||
89th | // Vitas | "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 |
89th | MBand | "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 |