Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} KAJ | |||
| "TEXT-TV" | |||
|Swedish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 23:39, 5 January 2020
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 85 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 90 |
Saónas Fe Pier is debuting in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 |
86th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
87th | MÉLOVIN | "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||
89th | // Vitas | "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 |
90th | MBand | "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |
91st | KAJ | "TEXT-TV" | Swedish |