Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | |Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| "Pravilnaya devochka" | | "Pravilnaya devochka" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} KAJ | |{{flagicon|Finland}} KAJ | ||
| "TEXT-TV" | | "TEXT-TV" | ||
|Swedish | | Swedish | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Lyapis Trubetskoy | |||
| "Africa" | |||
| Russian | |||
|22 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}}{{flagicon|Israel}} MY | |||
| "Vozmozhno" | |||
| Russian | |||
|24 | |||
|87 | |||
|12 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Kiharakolmio | |||
| "Olut-marssi" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tsuumi Sound System | |||
| "Ordinary Monday" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 10:18, 14 May 2020
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Best result | 5th: ISC 85 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 90 |
Saónas Fe Pier is debuting in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 |
86th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
87th | MÉLOVIN | "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||
89th | // Vitas | "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 |
90th | MBand | "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |
91st | KAJ | "TEXT-TV" | Swedish | 23 | 36 | ||
92nd | Lyapis Trubetskoy | "Africa" | Russian | 22 | 35 | ||
93rd | MY | "Vozmozhno" | Russian | 24 | 87 | 12 | 65 |
94th | Kiharakolmio | "Olut-marssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |
95th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Ordinary Monday" | Instrumental |