San Remo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTSR | |Member station = RTSR | ||
|National selection event = [[Festival Nacional de la Canción]] | |National selection event = [[Festival Nacional de la Canción]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 (1 final) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 6th: [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
|Website = [[San Remo]] | |Website = [[San Remo]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Antonia_(singer)|Antonia]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|"Marabou" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 9 June 2013
San Remo | |
---|---|
Member station | RTSR |
National selection events | Festival Nacional de la Canción |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 (1 final) |
First appearance | ISC 8 |
Best result | 6th: ISC 10 |
Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 11 |
External links | |
San Remo |
San Remo debuted at the Internatia Song Contest 8 with the song "La Luz", performed by Beth.
The first two San Reman entries were selected internally by broadcaster RTSR. Since Internatia Song Contest 10 the preselection process is done through Festival Nacional de la Canción with the winner qualifying to represent San Remo in the Internatia Song Contest.
Contests
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 8 | Beth | Spanish | "La Luz" | X | X | 16 | 33 |
ISC 9 | Daddy Yankee | Spanish | "Lovumba" | X | X | 17 | 29 |
ISC 10 | Julieta Venegas | Spanish | "Me Voy" | 6 | 103 | Q | Q |
ISC 11 | Tânia Mara | Portuguese | "Febre de Amor" | X | X | 18 | 33 |
ISC 12 | Antonia | English | "Marabou" |
- XX on the finals denotes an unsuccessful attempt at qualifying to the final.
- The results of the semi-finals of Internatia Song Contest 10 weren't fully announced.
Voting history
San Remo has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Kosma | 15 |
2 | Tashkveny | 12 |
Tikata | 12 | |
Mukaltin | 12 | |
5 | Luzze | 10 |
Grolskira | 10 |
San Remo has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Kosma | 16 |
2 | Sunetti | 8 |
Puntíkov | 8 | |
4 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | 7 |
5 | Irlandia | 6 |