Sanlyona in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = NTS | |Member station = NTS | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Malú | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Malú | ||
|"Blanco Y Negro" | |"Blanco Y Negro" | ||
|10 | |||
|118 | |||
|4 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}}/{{flagicon|United States}} U2 feat. Mary J. Blige | |||
|"One" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 12:08, 7 June 2015
Sanlyona | |
---|---|
Member station | NTS |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 33 |
Best result | 22nd: ISC 34 |
Worst result | 23rd: ISC 33 |
Sanlyona debuted in Internatia Song Contest 33 in Dramaskus, Zephyrus.
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 33 | / Jennifer Lopez feat. Iggy Azalea | "Booty" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | |
ISC 34 | Mariah Carey | "Obsessed" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 23 | |
ISC 35 | Malú | "Blanco Y Negro" | 10 | 118 | 4 | 82 |
ISC 36 | / U2 feat. Mary J. Blige | "One" |