Song Of The Year 2010: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Song Of The Year |year = 2009 |theme = |image = |final = 14 January 2010 |pr...") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Contest | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Song Of The Year | |name = Song Of The Year | ||
|year = | |year = 2010 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = | |final = 11 January 2011 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
|city = {{flagicon| | |city = {{flagicon|Spain}} Madrid | ||
|winner = " | |winner = "Wonderful Life" | ||
|vote = 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then | |vote = 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 8 through to 1 | ||
|entries = | |entries = 45 | ||
|previous = | |previous = 2009 | ||
|next = | |next = 2011 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Liekki | ||
|" | |"Omen Lapsi" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Finland}} Jarno | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Kids Of 88 | ||
|" | |"Ribbons Of Light" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} Željko | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Chely Wright | ||
|" | |"Notes To The Coroner" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Spain}} Mafalda | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Crystal Castles ft. Robert Smith | ||
|" | |"Not In Love" | ||
|{{Flagicon|Denmark}} | |{{Flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |255 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Jenni Vartiainen | ||
|" | |"Missä Muruseni On" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Finland}} Niko | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |322 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Marina & The Diamonds | ||
|" | |"I Am Not A Robot" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Sweden}} Mandy. | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |231 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Neon Trees | ||
|" | |"Animal" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}} niclas | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |203 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Shakira | ||
|" | |"Waka Waka" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Germany}} IrishKid | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |Bruno Mars | ||
|" | |"Just The Way You Are" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Estonia}} Robert | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Adam Lambert | ||
|" | |"If I Had You" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Cee Lo Green | ||
|" | |"Fuck You" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Denmark}} Vanilla | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |326 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Cheryl Cole | ||
|" | |"Promise This" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} marko_garfield | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |212 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Ne-Yo | ||
|" | |"Beautiful Monster" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Belarus}} Dimka | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |Tinie Tempah ft. Eric Turner | ||
|" | |"Written In The Stars" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Denmark}} Brumming | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Madcon | ||
|" | |"Glow" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Netherlands}} Art | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |Crystal Snow | ||
|" | |"Wicked" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Marina & The Diamonds | ||
|" | |"Hollywood" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jessica | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |The Opposites | ||
|" | |"Broodje Bakpao" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Netherlands}} Ruud D | ||
| | |44 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |Nicole Scherzinger | ||
|" | |"Poison" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Portugal}} Xana | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |252 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |Goldfrapp | ||
|" | |"Rocket" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Hungary}} Hanna | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |202 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Kylie Minogue | ||
|" | |"Get Outta My Way" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Brazil}} Marcos Henrique | ||
| | |<del>45 | ||
| | |<del>249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |Lady Gaga ft. Beyoncé | ||
|" | |"Telephone" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |296 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |Christina Perry | ||
|" | |"Jar Of Hearts" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |354 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |Agnes Obel | ||
|" | |"Riverside" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Portugal}} LxMartini | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |263 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Swedish House Mafia | ||
|" | |"One" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Hungary}} Christofer | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |Eliza Doolitle | ||
|" | |"Pack Up" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Scotland}} ijm123 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |202 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |Jenifer | ||
|" | |"Je Danse" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Greece}} peggy79 | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |109 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|28 | |||
|Hurts | |||
|"Wonderful Life" | |||
|{{Flagicon|Spain}} vamos | |||
|1 | |||
|472 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |KT Tunstall | ||
|" | |"Uummannaq Song" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Greece}} ktar | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | |124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |Katy Perry | ||
|" | |"Teenage Dream" | ||
| | |{{Flagicon|Spain}} Julio | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |263 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |Elton John and Leon Russell | ||
|" | |"If It Wasn't For Bad" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Spain}} sorcerer | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |Caro Emerald | ||
|" | |"A Night Like This" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Netherlands}} DeeVee | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |256 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |Sade | ||
|" | |"Soldier Of Love" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Hungary}} SpaceCake | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |Rihanna | ||
|" | |"Rude Boy" | ||
| | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} DJ MW | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |Tarja | ||
|" | |"Falling Awake" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|United States}} Shawn | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |Emma Shapplin | ||
|" | |"Jealously Yours" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |182 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |Patrick Wolf | ||
|" | |"Time Of My Life" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Latvia}} Antons | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |Florence + The Machine | ||
|" | |"Cosmic Love" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Portugal}} Sérgio | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |253 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |Sophie Ellis-Bextor | ||
|" | |"Bittersweet" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Portugal}} LABoy 456 | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |Yolanda Be Cool & DCUP | ||
|" | |"We No Speak Americano" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Bulgaria}} hero.in | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |202 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |Frédéric Lerner | ||
|" | |"Après Tout Ça" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|France}} Antons | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |Adam Lambert | ||
|" | |"Whataya Want From Me (acoustic)" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Estonia}} Artur | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |273 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |The National | ||
|" | |"Conversation 16" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} Crolik | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |159 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |Kelis | ||
|" | |"Acapella" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Lithuania}} Alekas | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |176 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |Eivør Pálsdóttir | ||
|" | |"Vøka" | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Poland}} Emcio | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |226 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Song Of The Year]] | [[Category:Song Of The Year]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
Song Of The Year 2010 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 11 January 2011 |
Host | |
Host city | Madrid |
Presenter(s) | ZELJO |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 45 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 8 through to 1 |
Winning song | "Wonderful Life" |
Song Of The Year | |
◄2009 2011► |