Song Of The Year 2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|final = | |final = | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
|city = | |city = {{flagicon|Morocco}} Marrakech | ||
|winner | |winner = "I Feed You My Love" | ||
|vote | |vote = 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 18 through to 1 | ||
|entries | |entries = 53 | ||
|previous | |previous = 2012 | ||
|next = 2014 | |next = 2014 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Songs== | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 || Jessie J ft. Big Sean & Dizzee Rascal || "Wild" ||{{flagicon|Romania}} ChrisRO || 46 || 73 | |||
|- | |||
|02 || Empire Of The Sun || "DNA" || {{flagicon|Wales}}/{{flagicon|New Zealand}} PurpleFebruary || 36 || 149 | |||
|- | |||
|03 || Ylvis || "The Fox" ||{{flagicon|Finland}} Pöytä osaa puhua || 37 || 144 | |||
|- | |||
|04 || Birdy || "Wings" || {{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios || 32 || 188 | |||
|- | |||
|05 || Avicii || "Wake Me Up" || {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO || 9 || 310 | |||
|- | |||
|06 || Zaz || "On Ira" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} LAboy 456 || 25 || 216 | |||
|- | |||
|07 || Winny Puhh || "Meiecundimees üks Korsakov läks eile Lätti" ||{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn || 44 || 93 | |||
|- | |||
|08 || Robin Thicke ft. T.I. & Pharrell Williams || "Blurred Lines" ||{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} hero.in || 35 || 152 | |||
|- | |||
|09 || John Newman || "Love Me Again" || {{flagicon|UK}} Jessica || 14 || 283 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || One Direction || "Story Of My Life" || {{flagicon|Scotland}} ijm123 || 45 || 78 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Bebe Black || "Never Forget" || {{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam || 18 || 266 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Eric Saade || "Forgive Me" || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan || 47 || 72 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Leprous|| "The Cloak" || {{flagicon|Finland}} Jarno || 43 || 112 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Katy Perry || "Unconditionally" || {{flagicon|South Korea}} poriel || 30 || 197 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Yoshiki|| "Miracle" || {{flagicon|Denmark}} Kata || 26 || 216 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Röyksopp ft. Susanne Sundfør || "Running To The Sea" || {{flagicon|Norway}} niclas || 2 || 393 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Royal Concept || "On Our Way" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas || 13 || 295 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Lorde || "Team" || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Željko || 28 || 204 | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |19 || Daft Punk ft. Pharrell Williams || "Get Lucky" || {{flagicon|Spain}} vamos || 3 || 375 | ||
|- | |||
|20 || will.i.am ft. Britney Spears || "Scream & Shout" || {{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf || 39 || 139 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Lorde || "Royals" || {{flagicon|Ireland}} ClassifiedCat || 19 || 257 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Aliona Moon || "O Mie" || {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird || 20 || 246 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Meg Myers || "Heart Heart Head" || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 23 || 223 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Coldplay || "Atlas" || {{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie || 41 || 118 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || St. Lucia || "Elevate" || {{flagicon|UK}} Paul-Nic || 15 || 283 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Icona Pop || "I Love It" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Xana || 21 || 233 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Goldfrapp || "Drew" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Luigi || 27 || 213 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Ellie Goulding || "Burn" || {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alekas || 16 || 282 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Passenger || "Let Her Go" || {{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert || 12 || 297 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Jenni Vartiainen || "Junat Ja Naiset" || {{flagicon|Canada}} Bryon || 7 || 320 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Demi Lovato || "Neon Lights" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan || 50 || 57 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Christina Aguilera || "We Remain" || {{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG || 49 || 67 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Redon Makashi ft. Vullnet Ibraimi || "Ditari" || {{flagicon|Canada}} bURN || 42 || 113 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Samantha Jade || "Firestarter" || {{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix || 31 || 190 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || M83 ft. Susanne Sundfør || "Oblivion" || {{flagicon|Spain}} Julio || 10 || 310 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Goryachiy Shokolad || "Dve Nedeli Raya" || {{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Waka_Waka || 52 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Katy Perry || "Roar" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Sérgio || 24 || 222 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Lana Del Rey || "Young And Beautiful" || {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} SuRi || 8 || 314 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Paloma Faith || "Black & Blue" || {{flagicon|Hungary}} ByeKitty || <del>53</del> || <del>107</del> | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Calvin Harris ft. Ellie Goulding || "I Need Your Love" || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas || 29 || 203 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Pink ft. Nate Ruess || "Just Give Me A Reason" || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty || 17 || 269 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Tom Odell || "Another Love" || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Crolik || 5 || 356 | |||
|- | |||
|43 || Frank Turner || "Recovery" || {{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle || 40 || 131 | |||
|- | |||
|44 || Stromae || "Papaoutai" || {{flagicon|France}} Bekhman || 4 || 375 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|45 || Margaret Berger || "I Feed You My Love" || {{flagicon|Norway}} shiner || 1 || 453 | |||
|- | |||
|46 || Arcade Fire || "Afterlife" || {{flagicon|Latvia}} Emperor Antons || 33 || 167 | |||
|- | |||
|47 || James Arthur || "You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You" || {{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep || 38 || 140 | |||
|- | |||
|48 || Põhja-Tallinn || "Meil On Aega Veel" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Art || 48 || 67 | |||
|- | |||
|49 || Zedd ft. Foxes || "Clarity" || {{flagicon|Macedonia}}/{{flagicon|Australia}} Alex || 34 || 154 | |||
|- | |||
|50 || Miley Cyrus || "Wrecking Ball" || {{flagicon|Belarus}} Dimka || 6 || 324 | |||
|- | |||
|51 || AKB48 || "Kimi No Hohoemi Wo Yume Ni Miru" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Betty Fucking White || 51 || 48 | |||
|- | |||
|52 || Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith || "La La La" || {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Aurora || 22 || 226 | |||
|- | |||
|53 || Johanna Kurkela || "Sinä Nukut Siinä" || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock || 11 || 303 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Song Of The Year]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
Song Of The Year 2013 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Marrakech |
Presenter(s) | ZELJO |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 53 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 18 through to 1 |
Winning song | "I Feed You My Love" |
Song Of The Year | |
◄2012 2014► |