St Olaf: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox country |conventional_long_name = Kingdom of St Olaf |native_name = Kingeriket St Olav |common_name = St Olaf |image_flag = Flag_of_Norway_1814–18...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
'''St Olaf''', officially the '''Kingdom of St Olaf''' is a unitary absolute monarchy in Internatia. | '''St Olaf''', officially the '''Kingdom of St Olaf''' is a unitary absolute monarchy in Internatia. | ||
==List of heads of state== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! № !! Name !! Title !! Took office !! Left office !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || King Haakon I || Monarch || January 31st, 1923 || September 21st, 1957 || 12,652 days | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || King Olav I || Monarch || September 21st, 1957 || September 3rd, 1960 || 1078 days | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Carl Bjoerklund || President || September 3rd, 1960 || August 4th, 1966 || 2161 days | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Virginia Flaaten || President || August 4th, 1966 || August 22nd, 1971 || 1844 days | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Oliver Otterlei || President || August 22nd, 1971 || August 1st, 1981 || 3632 days | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Arla Gjertsen || President || August 1st, 1981 || August 6th, 1986 || 1831 days | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Micheal Aasboo || President || August 6th, 1986 || August 22nd, 1991 || 1842 days | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Ramon Westgaard || President || August 22nd, 1991 || August 17th, 1996 || 1822 days | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Laura Claussen || President || August 17th, 1996 || September 2nd, 2006 || 3668 days | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Robert Harnes || President || September 2nd, 2006 || August 21st, 2011 || 1814 days | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Elba Langemyr || President || August 21st, 2011 || January 23rd, 2013 || 521 days | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Elizabeth Hem || President || January 23rd, 2013 || May 31st, 2014 || 493 days | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Queen Astrid I || Monarch || May 31st, 2014 || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
[[Category:St Olaf]] | [[Category:St Olaf]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 21:42, 3 June 2014
Kingdom of St Olaf Kingeriket St Olav | |
---|---|
Flag | |
Motto: ...but Mr. Bigbotter didn't approve... | |
Anthem: Back in St Olaf... | |
Capital and largest city | Gafloofen |
Official languages | Olaf Minnesotan |
Recognised regional languages |
|
Demonym | Olaf Minnesotan |
Government | Unitary absolute monarchy |
• Monarch | Queen Astrid I |
• Crown Princess | Princess Cathrine |
Population | |
• 2014 census | 1,085,092 |
Currency | Olaf Minnesotan bull-duck (OMB) |
Date format | yyyy\mm\dd |
Drives on the | right |
Calling code | +1985 |
Internet TLD | .ov |
St Olaf, officially the Kingdom of St Olaf is a unitary absolute monarchy in Internatia.
List of heads of state
№ | Name | Title | Took office | Left office | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King Haakon I | Monarch | January 31st, 1923 | September 21st, 1957 | 12,652 days |
2 | King Olav I | Monarch | September 21st, 1957 | September 3rd, 1960 | 1078 days |
3 | Carl Bjoerklund | President | September 3rd, 1960 | August 4th, 1966 | 2161 days |
4 | Virginia Flaaten | President | August 4th, 1966 | August 22nd, 1971 | 1844 days |
5 | Oliver Otterlei | President | August 22nd, 1971 | August 1st, 1981 | 3632 days |
6 | Arla Gjertsen | President | August 1st, 1981 | August 6th, 1986 | 1831 days |
7 | Micheal Aasboo | President | August 6th, 1986 | August 22nd, 1991 | 1842 days |
8 | Ramon Westgaard | President | August 22nd, 1991 | August 17th, 1996 | 1822 days |
9 | Laura Claussen | President | August 17th, 1996 | September 2nd, 2006 | 3668 days |
10 | Robert Harnes | President | September 2nd, 2006 | August 21st, 2011 | 1814 days |
11 | Elba Langemyr | President | August 21st, 2011 | January 23rd, 2013 | 521 days |
12 | Elizabeth Hem | President | January 23rd, 2013 | May 31st, 2014 | 493 days |
13 | Queen Astrid I | Monarch | May 31st, 2014 |