Stylé in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Stylé |Flag = Flag of Stylé.jpg |Member station = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC first = Internatia Song Contest 1...") |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Stylé | |Name = Stylé | ||
|Flag = Flag of Stylé.jpg | |Flag = Flag of Stylé.jpg | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = VPC | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Stylé]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th | '''[[Stylé]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. Afterwards country became succeeded by [[Ruthsina]] since ISC 30. Though Stylé's country expressed to return, people decided that having Ruthsina on is enough. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
;Table key | |||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | |||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
|Momo Wu | |Momo Wu | ||
|"Live for Now" | |"Live for Now" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|Ann & the Knight | |||
|"Pu Lala" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|139 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|102 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|He Jing | |||
|"Malah Yisah" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |||
|Alu Azhuo | |||
|"Be Free Like a Mountain Wind" | |||
|6 | |||
|130 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|94 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
|Zi-Yan | |||
|"Traffic Lights" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
|Alue Azhuo | |||
|"Gesar" | |||
|25 | |||
|63 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21th]]''' | |||
|Ann & the Knight | |||
|"Red Mountain Berries" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|Jin Chi | |||
|"I'm Just in Front of You" | |||
|21 | |||
|82 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
|Han Lei ft. Lang Lang | |||
|"Following You Up to the Edge of Sky" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|22 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |||
|Mominjan Ablikimning | |||
|"Qaynana" | |||
|23 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |||
|BILIBILI All-Star | |||
|"BILIBILI All-Star Infinite Loop 2014" | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|-f | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | |||
|Alan Dawa Dolma | |||
|"Huí wàng" | |||
|21 | |||
|99 | |||
|10 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |||
|Alan Dawa Dolma ft. Shawn Cao feat. Allen Su | |||
|"Let the World Hear: Ethnic Anthems of Dong People (Live)" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|DL | |||
|"Darling" | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | |||
|Rollin Wang | |||
|"Chick Chick" | |||
|23 | |||
|33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
Stylé | |
---|---|
Member station | VPC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Last appearance | ISC 29 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 16 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 28 |
Stylé made their debut in the 15th edition of the Internatia Song Contest. Afterwards country became succeeded by Ruthsina since ISC 30. Though Stylé's country expressed to return, people decided that having Ruthsina on is enough.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Momo Wu | "Live for Now" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 14 | |
16th | Ann & the Knight | "Pu Lala" | 3 | 139 | 2 | 102 |
17th | He Jing | "Malah Yisah" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
18th | Alu Azhuo | "Be Free Like a Mountain Wind" | 6 | 130 | 3 | 94 |
19th | Zi-Yan | "Traffic Lights" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
20th | Alue Azhuo | "Gesar" | 25 | 63 | 9 | 69 |
21th | Ann & the Knight | "Red Mountain Berries" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
22nd | Jin Chi | "I'm Just in Front of You" | 21 | 82 | 8 | 71 |
23rd | Han Lei ft. Lang Lang | "Following You Up to the Edge of Sky" | Failed to qualify | 22 | ||
24th | Mominjan Ablikimning | "Qaynana" | 23 | 23 | ||
25th | BILIBILI All-Star | "BILIBILI All-Star Infinite Loop 2014" | 19 | 45 | ||
26th | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Huí wàng" | 21 | 99 | 10 | 52 |
27th | Alan Dawa Dolma ft. Shawn Cao feat. Allen Su | "Let the World Hear: Ethnic Anthems of Dong People (Live)" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 20 | |
28th | DL | "Darling" | 27 | |||
29th | Rollin Wang | "Chick Chick" | 23 | 33 |