Stylé in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Stylé.jpg | |Flag = Flag of Stylé.jpg | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|bgcolor="#800000"|27 | |bgcolor="#800000"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#800000"|11 | |bgcolor="#800000"|11 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | |||
|Rollin Wang | |||
|"Chick Chick" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 17 November 2014
Stylé | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 16 |
Worst result | Last SF: ISC 28 |
Stylé made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Momo Wu | "Live for Now" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 14 | |
16th | Ann & The Knight | "Pu Lala" | 3 | 139 | 2 | 102 |
17th | He Jing | "Malah Yisah" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
18th | Alu Azhuo | "Be Free Like a Mountain Wind" | 6 | 130 | 3 | 94 |
19th | Zi-Yan | "Traffic Lights" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
20th | Alue Azhuo | "Gesar" | 25 | 63 | 9 | 69 |
21th | Ann & The Knight | "Red Mountain Berries" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 40 | |
22nd | Jin Chi | "I'm Just In Front Of You" | 21 | 82 | 8 | 71 |
23rd | Han Lei ft. Lang Lang | "Following you up to the edge of Sky" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
24th | Mominjan Ablikimning | "Qaynana" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 23 | |
25th | BILIBILI All-Star | "BILIBILI All-Star Infinite Loop 2014" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
26th | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Huí wàng" | 21 | 99 | 10 | 52 |
27th | Alan Dawa Dolma feat. Shawn Cao feat. Allen Su | "Let The World Hear: Ethnic Anthems of Dong People (Live)" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 20 | |
28th | DL | "Darling" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |
29th | Rollin Wang | "Chick Chick" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 |