Sunetti in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = CSI | |Member station = CSI | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 11th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] <small>SF</small> | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Malukah | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} Malukah | ||
|"Auld Lang Syne" | |"Auld Lang Syne" | ||
| | |20 | ||
|44 | |||
|7 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Louane | |||
|"Jour 1" | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black and Gold" | |||
|11 | |||
|73 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Brandon Flowers | |||
|"Can't Deny My Love" | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|5 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Otto Knows | |||
|"Next To Me" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|124 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Anna Naklab ft. Alle Farben & YOUNOTUS | |||
|"Supergirl" | |||
|6 | |||
|113 | |||
|4 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Magdalena Cvetkoska | |||
|"Placat i Najsilni" | |||
|6 | |||
|98 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Neda Ukraden & Učiteljice | |||
|"Noći u Brazilu" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Zella Day | |||
|"Ace of Hearts" | |||
|10 | |||
|76 | |||
|7 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} S3RL ft. {{flagicon|South Africa}} Gl!tch | |||
|"Click Bait" | |||
|8 | |||
|108 | |||
|9 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} BØRNS | |||
|"American Money" | |||
|8 | |||
|94 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sophia Somajo | |||
|"A Million Songs" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} illion | |||
|"Miracle" | |||
|12 | |||
|80 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|76 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Ivan Gough & Feenixpawl ft. Georgi Kay | |||
|"In My Mind (Axwell Mix)" | |||
|4 | |||
|112 | |||
|5 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Samantha Jade | |||
|"Soldier" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 161: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 16:49, 8 April 2019
Sunetti | |
---|---|
Member station | CSI |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | OSC 16 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 22 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 25 SF |
Sunetti made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Malukah | "Auld Lang Syne" | 20 | 44 | 7 | 60 | |
17th | Did not participate | ||||||
18th | Louane | "Jour 1" | 7 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||
19th | Did not participate | ||||||
20th | Sam Sparro | "Black and Gold" | 11 | 73 | 4 | 68 | |
21st | Brandon Flowers | "Can't Deny My Love" | 14 | 56 | 5 | 66 | |
22nd | Otto Knows | "Next To Me" | 1 | 124 | 1 | 100 | |
23rd | Anna Naklab ft. Alle Farben & YOUNOTUS | "Supergirl" | 6 | 113 | 4 | 78 | |
24th | Magdalena Cvetkoska | "Placat i Najsilni" | 6 | 98 | Host country | ||
25th | Neda Ukraden & Učiteljice | "Noći u Brazilu" | Did not qualify | 11 | 55 | ||
26th | Zella Day | "Ace of Hearts" | 10 | 76 | 7 | 61 | |
27th | S3RL ft. Gl!tch | "Click Bait" | 8 | 108 | 9 | 59 | |
28th | BØRNS | "American Money" | 8 | 94 | 5 | 68 | |
Did not participate between 29th and 50th editions | |||||||
51st | Sophia Somajo | "A Million Songs" | Did not qualify | 10 | 59 | ||
52nd | illion | "Miracle" | 12 | 80 | 3 | 76 | |
53rd | Ivan Gough & Feenixpawl ft. Georgi Kay | "In My Mind (Axwell Mix)" | 4 | 112 | 5 | 63 | |
Did not participate between 54th and 57th editions | |||||||
58th | Samantha Jade | "Soldier" |