Tikata Cycling Tour 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Problem with thumbnail from jpg file) |
(→Teams) |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A | | A | ||
|{{flag|Tikata}} | |{{flag|Tikata}} (host) | ||
| | |03 - 09 - 14 - 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B | | B | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|Tonallán}} (co-host) | ||
| | |06 - 08 - 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C | | C | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|Alexandria}} | ||
| | | 05 - 09 - 12 - 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|Amsteris}} | ||
| | | 01 - 05 - 10 - 11 - 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E | | E | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Angellandia}} [[Angellandia]] | ||
| | | 05 - 09 - 12 - 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F | | F | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|Kosma}} | ||
| | | 03 - 08 - 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| G | | G | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|L.M Lažovi}} | ||
| | | 03 - 07 - 10 - 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H | | H | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | 02 - 06 - 08 - 09 - 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I | | I | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Luzze]] | ||
| | | 03 - 08 - 12 - 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J | | J | ||
|{{flag|}} | |{{flag|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | 11 - 15 - 18 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:57, 11 November 2013
Internatia UCI World Tour, race 01 of 01 | |||
Route of the Tikata Cycling Tour 01 | |||
Race details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 10 November 2013 | –10 November 2013||
Stages | 18 | ||
Teams | 10 | ||
Countries visited | Tikata, Tonallán | ||
Distance | 3,482 km (2,164 mi) | ||
Palmares | |||
Winner | not known | ||
02 →
|
The first Tikata Cycling Tour (TCT) was held on 10th november 2013.
Route and stages
There were 18 stages in this TCT 01 race covering a total of 3,482 kilometres, taking place in Tikata and Tonallán. The race concluded on Stage 18, with a night time finish on the Royal avenue in Madakia.
Stage | Course | Distance | Type | Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Morcilla – Morcilla | 128 km | Medium-mountain stage | |
02 | Pampas – Xola | 219 km | Medium-mountain stage | |
03 | Quito – Mixcoac | 204 km | Mountain stage | |
04 | La Plata – Bialiriba | 301 km | Flat stage | |
05 | Heltlink – Tramandi | 298 km | Medium-mountain stage | |
06 | Tramandi – Barsken | 181 km | Mountain stage | |
07 | Fiadore – Limak | 156 km | Mountain stage | |
08 | Limak – Marville | 182 km | Mountain stage | |
09 | Dilmao – Mloina | 72 km | Flat stage | |
10 | Mloina – Hiresta | 227 km | Medium-mountain stage | |
11 | Hiresta – Canardo | 153 km | Mountain stage | |
12 | Mendiko – Lipotan | 147 km | Mountain stage | |
13 | Lipotan – Dilmoff | 204 km | Medium-mountain stage | |
14 | Dilmoff – Turzy | 172 km | Medium-mountain stage | |
15 | Turzy – Nabashunte | 189 km | Flat stage | |
16 | Paxtone – Grusse | 84 km | Flat stage | |
17 | Surme – Casati | 291 km | Flat stage | |
18 | Casati – Madakia | 274 km | Flat stage |
Teams
10 teams took part in this edition:
Team | Race winner | |
---|---|---|
A | Tikata (host) | 03 - 09 - 14 - 18 |
B | Tonallán (co-host) | 06 - 08 - 17 |
C | Alexandria | 05 - 09 - 12 - 13 |
D | Amsteris | 01 - 05 - 10 - 11 - 12 |
E | Angellandia | 05 - 09 - 12 - 13 |
F | Kosma | 03 - 08 - 16 |
G | L.M Lažovi | 03 - 07 - 10 - 11 |
H | Saint Eva & Lepland | 02 - 06 - 08 - 09 - 10 |
I | Luzze | 03 - 08 - 12 - 13 |
J | Sunetti | 11 - 15 - 18 |