Tikata in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | |Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 46 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|ISCC 8]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|ISCC 25]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|ISCC 8]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|ISCC 25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|ISCC 45]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|ISCC 46]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | |ESC worst = Last: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.irtrt.ti/event/internatia/ RTRT page] | |Website = [http://www.irtrt.ti/event/internatia/ RTRT page] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''[[Tikata]]''' participate in [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] since [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st edition]]. Tikata is | '''[[Tikata]]''' participate in [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] since [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st edition]]. Tikata is the only country that participated in every edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. | ||
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in [[Surme]] hosted by [[RTRT]]. | First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in [[Surme]] hosted by [[RTRT]]. | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]]''' | ||
| | | Tegan and Sara feat. The Lonely Island | ||
| | | "Everything Is AWESOME!!!" | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]]''' | |||
| Marco Mengoni | |||
| "Una Parola" | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
| Annalisa | |||
| "Senza Riserva" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]]''' | |||
| Kae Hanazawa | |||
| "Makenai" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]]''' | |||
| Mrozu ft. Sound'n'Grace | |||
| "Nic do stracenia" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]]''' | |||
| Arisa | |||
| "Malamorenò" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |||
| Virgin | |||
| "Szansa" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]]''' | |||
| The Ting Tings | |||
| "That's Not My Name" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34th]]''' | |||
| Woodkid | |||
| "I Love You" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
| Christine and The Queens | |||
| "Ugly-Pretty" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
| Marco Mengoni | |||
| "Spari Nel Deserto" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
| Miro | |||
| "Gobya kontrol" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
| Justyna Steczkowska | |||
| "Kim tu jestem" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 37 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
| Kayah & Bregović | |||
| "Prawy do lewego" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
| Fismoll | |||
| "Let's play birds" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
| Nelly Furtado | |||
| "Força" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
| Chenoa | |||
| "Todo Irá Bien" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
| Dolcenera | |||
| "Il mio amore unico" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
| Diving With Andy | |||
| "Sugar Sugar" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 33 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
| David Bustamante | |||
| "A Contracorriente" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 76 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
| Shaun Jacobs | |||
| "End of the road" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 338: | ||
| {{flagicon|Tikata}} Cundere Sul | | {{flagicon|Tikata}} Cundere Sul | ||
| Exhibition Centre | | Exhibition Centre | ||
| Philippe Osotoze | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Turzy]] | |||
| Diamond Arena | |||
| Margo Devi nad Daniel Ruiz | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Tikata}} TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:46, 24 December 2019
Tikata | |
---|---|
Member station | RTRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 46 |
First appearance | ISCC 1 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 8, ISCC 25, ISCC 45, ISCC 46 |
Worst result | Last: ISCC 16 |
External links | |
RTRT page |
Tikata participate in Internatia Second Chance Contest since 1st edition. Tikata is the only country that participated in every edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest.
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in Surme hosted by RTRT.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fallulah | "Bridges" | 2 | 78 |
2nd | Emma | "Amami" | 2 | 76 |
3rd | The Rasmus feat. Anette Olzon | "October & April" | 8 | 69 |
4th | Imogen Heap | "Just For Now" | 12 | 33 |
5th | Sandrine Francois | "Celui De Trop" | 2 | 75 |
6th | Shaun Baker feat. Maloy | "V.I.P." | 20 | 28 |
7th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 2 | 99 |
8th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | 1 | 79 |
9th | Lenka | "The show" | 4 | 65 |
10th | Josh Groban | "Brave" | 10 | 36 |
11th | Broods | "Bridges" | 7 | 59 |
12th | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 9 | 66 |
13th | Thalia | "Mujer Latina" | 11 | 57 |
14th | Chenoa "Cuando Tu Vas" | "Cuando Tu Vas" | 14 | 40 |
15th | Mr. President | "Coco Jambo" | 13 | 40 |
16th | Kayah & Goran Bregovic | "Śpij, kochany, śpij" | 14 | 36 |
17th | Marco Mengoni | "Non me ne accorgo" | 9 | 51 |
18th | The Singing Nun | "Dominique" | 6 | 51 |
19th | Leona Lewis | "Lovebird" | 10 | 58 |
20th | Monika Brodka | "W pięciu smakach" | 17 | 38 |
21st | Emma | "Sarò Libera" | 12 | 59 |
22nd | As Animals | "As Animals" | 8 | 53 |
23rd | Fallulah | "Out of It" | 8 | 58 |
24th | Piersi | "Bałkanica" | 9 | 52 |
25th | Arisa | "Controvento" | 1 | 82 |
26th | Tegan and Sara feat. The Lonely Island | "Everything Is AWESOME!!!" | 12 | 42 |
27th | Marco Mengoni | "Una Parola" | 23 | 24 |
28th | Annalisa | "Senza Riserva" | 8 | 57 |
29th | Kae Hanazawa | "Makenai" | 14 | 45 |
30th | Mrozu ft. Sound'n'Grace | "Nic do stracenia" | 5 | 50 |
31st | Arisa | "Malamorenò" | 9 | 50 |
32nd | Virgin | "Szansa" | 7 | 40 |
33rd | The Ting Tings | "That's Not My Name" | 6 | 49 |
34th | Woodkid | "I Love You" | 4 | 66 |
35th | Christine and The Queens | "Ugly-Pretty" | 9 | 41 |
36th | Marco Mengoni | "Spari Nel Deserto" | 9 | 54 |
37th | Miro | "Gobya kontrol" | 6 | 58 |
38th | Justyna Steczkowska | "Kim tu jestem" | 8 | 37 |
39th | Kayah & Bregović | "Prawy do lewego" | 2 | 53 |
40th | Fismoll | "Let's play birds" | 5 | 62 |
41st | Nelly Furtado | "Força" | 6 | 43 |
42nd | Chenoa | "Todo Irá Bien" | 4 | 48 |
43rd | Dolcenera | "Il mio amore unico" | 7 | 42 |
44th | Diving With Andy | "Sugar Sugar" | 10 | 33 |
45th | David Bustamante | "A Contracorriente" | 1 | 76 |
46th | Shaun Jacobs | "End of the road" | 1 | 58 |
47th |
Hosting
Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Surme | Surme Arena | Margo Devi |
9th | Dilmoff | Dilmoff City Arena | |
26th | Cundere Sul | Exhibition Centre | Philippe Osotoze |
47th | Turzy | Diamond Arena | Margo Devi nad Daniel Ruiz |
48th | TBA | TBA | TBA |