United States of Beige in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = USBFlag.png | |Flag = USBFlag.png | ||
|Member station = RTB | |Member station = RTB | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st place ([[ISC 20]]) | ||
|ESC worst = 21st | |ESC worst = 21st place SF ([[ISC 14]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Beige]]''' made its debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th | '''[[Beige]]''' made its debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 106 | | 106 | ||
| 3 | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
| 94 | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
|Hozier | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | Hozier | ||
|"Take Me To Church" | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | "Take Me To Church" | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966" | 171 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"| 124 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|Say Lou Lou | |Say Lou Lou | ||
|"Better In The Dark" | |"Better In The Dark" | ||
| | | X | ||
| | | X | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Holding Onto Heaven" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 74 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
| Katy B | |||
| "Crying For No Reason" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 201 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 109 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21th]]''' | |||
|Prides | |||
|"The Seeds You Sow" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 15 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#FF0000" |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000" | Heathers | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000" | "Waiter" | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000" | <del>27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000" | <del>33 | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 13:39, 9 October 2020
United States of Beige | |
---|---|
Member station | RTB |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISC 13 |
Last appearance | ISC 22 |
Best result | 1st place (ISC 20) |
Worst result | 21st place SF (ISC 14) |
Beige made its debut in the 13th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Walking On Cars | "Catch Me If You Can" | 17 | 87 | 7 | 65 |
14th | Bo Bruce | "Save Me" | X | X | 21 | 25 |
15th | Fenech-Soler | "Magnetic" | 21 | 68 | 5 | 85 |
16th | Haim | "Falling" | 9 | 106 | 3 | 94 |
17th | Hozier | "Take Me To Church" | 3 | 171 | 1 | 124 |
18th | Say Lou Lou | "Better In The Dark" | X | X | 17 | 55 |
19th | Foxes | "Holding Onto Heaven" | 18 | 90 | 7 | 74 |
20th | Katy B | "Crying For No Reason" | 1 | 201 | 1 | 109 |
21th | Prides | "The Seeds You Sow" | X | X | 15 | 51 |
22nd | Heathers | "Waiter" | X | X |