Unovah in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Unovah]] made their debut in the [[OSC 33|33rd edition]] of [[Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Unovah]] made their debut in the [[OSC 33|33rd edition]] of [[Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Chainsmokers & Coldplay | |||
|"Something Just Like This" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 84: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 | ||
Line 57: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|34th]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 104: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
==Voting History== | |||
===32 to 39=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!colspan="3"|Semi-Final | |||
|- | |||
!Country | |||
!32 | |||
!33 | |||
!Total Points | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} ||10||10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} ||8||8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Akráku}} ||8||8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} ||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} ||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} ||4|||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} ||4||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} ||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} ||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} ||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} ||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} ||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
!colspan="3"|Final | |||
|- | |||
!Country | |||
!32 | |||
!Total Points | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||8||8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Akráku}} ||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||5||5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} ||4||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||3||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} ||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Suapikitan}} ||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 12:05, 3 April 2017
Unovah | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Unovah made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr | "Run" | ||||
34th | The Chainsmokers & Coldplay | "Something Just Like This" | ||||
35th | ||||||
36th | ||||||
36th |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
32 to 39
Semi-Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 12 | |
Xara Khanate | 12 | 12 | |
Oalia | 10 | 10 | |
Republica Libera | 10 | 10 | |
Alteus | 8 | 8 | |
Akráku | 8 | 8 | |
Arcorar | 7 | 7 | |
Ivanotia | 7 | 7 | |
Auspikitan | 6 | 6 | |
Pinnipedia | 6 | 6 | |
Grolskira | 5 | 5 | |
Ponásikwa | 5 | 5 | |
Lost Islands | 4 | 4 | |
Hanzyuki | 4 | 4 | |
Thorway | 3 | 3 | |
Dulcet Ebullience | 3 | 3 | |
Kaministiquia | 2 | 2 | |
Polland | 2 | 2 | |
Huania | 1 | 1 | |
Spinachia | 1 | 1 |
Final | ||
---|---|---|
Country | 32 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 12 |
Republica Libera | 10 | 10 |
Kimmystan | 8 | 8 |
Akráku | 7 | 7 |
Arcorar | 6 | 6 |
Xara Khanate | 5 | 5 |
Alteus | 4 | 4 |
Ponásikwa | 3 | 3 |
Oalia | 2 | 2 |
Template:Country data Suapikitan | 1 | 1 |