Unovah in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
!32 | !32 | ||
!33 | !33 | ||
!34 | |||
!Total Points | !Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} ||bgcolor=green|12||bgcolor=green|12||24 | |{{flagu|Timivar}} ||bgcolor=green|12||bgcolor=green|12|| ||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||8||10||18 | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||8||10|| ||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||5||7||12 | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||5||7||{{n/a|DNP}}||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||{{n/a|DNP}}||10 | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}|||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||8||8 | |{{flagu|Bitland}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||8||{{n/a|DNP}}||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Akráku}} ||7||{{n/a|DNP}}||7 | |{{flagu|Akráku}} ||7||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} ||0||6||6 | |{{flagu|Kosma}} ||0||6|| ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||6||{{n/a|DNP}}||6 | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||6||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}|||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Alto}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||5||5 | |{{flagu|Alto}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||5||{{n/a|DNP}}||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} ||4||0||4 | |{{flagu|Alteus}} ||4||0|| ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||3||1||4 | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||3||1|| ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Harmony}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||4||4 | |{{flagu|Harmony}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||4||{{n/a|DNP}}||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||0||3||3 | |{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||0||3|| ||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} ||2||{{n/a|DNP}}||2 | |{{flagu|Oalia}} ||2||{{n/a|DNP}}|| ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||2||2 | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||2|| ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||1||0||1 | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||1||0|| ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 177: | ||
!32 | !32 | ||
!33 | !33 | ||
!34 | |||
!Total Points | !Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} ||bgcolor=green|12||10||6||28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Timivar}} ||bgcolor=green|12||10||{{n/a|Host}}||22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Radamede}} ||0||bgcolor=green|12||12 | |{{flagu|Radamede}} ||0||bgcolor=green|12||{{n/a|DNP}}||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Laranjeiras}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||bgcolor=green|12||12 | |{{flagu|Laranjeiras}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||bgcolor=green|12|| ||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Il-Bidu}} |||0||{{n/a|DNP}}||bgcolor=green|12||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Alteus}} ||8||3|| ||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} ||7||3||{{n/a|DNP}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||6||4|| ||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Baabutia}} ||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||10|||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} ||4||2||4||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Oalia}} ||10||0|| ||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} ||10||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Shoux Flad}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||6||4||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||5||4|| ||9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} ||0||8|| ||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} ||0||8|| ||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Akráku}} ||8||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Chimeria}} ||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||7||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Folkloria}} ||0||7||{{n/a|DNP}}||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Harmony}} ||0||7||{{n/a|DNP}}||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ivanotia}} ||7||{{n/a|DNP}}|| ||7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} ||6||0|| ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Raingate}} ||0||6|| ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||5||1|| ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} ||0||5|| ||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|EdvinOla}} ||{{n/a|DNP}}||5||{{n/a|DNP}}||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} ||4||{{n/a|DNP}}|| ||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Thorway}} ||3||0|| ||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} ||3||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Equatoria}} ||0||2||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} ||1||0||1 | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} ||2||0|| ||2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Spinachia}} ||1||1|| ||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} ||2||colspan="2" {{n/a|DNP}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} ||1||0|| ||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:41, 17 May 2017
Unovah | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Unovah made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr | "Run" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
34th | The Chainsmokers & Coldplay | "Something Just Like This" | ||||
35th | ||||||
36th | ||||||
37th |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Total voting
For the total points of Unovah's votes as well as the votes received can be found here.
32 to 39
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | 34 | Total Points |
Timivar | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
Kimmystan | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
Xara Khanate | 5 | 7 | DNP | 12 |
Republica Libera | 10 | DNP | 10 | |
Bitland | DNP | 8 | DNP | 8 |
Akráku | 7 | DNP | 7 | |
Kosma | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
Arcorar | 6 | DNP | 6 | |
Alto | DNP | 5 | DNP | 5 |
Alteus | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
Ponásikwa | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
Harmony | DNP | 4 | DNP | 4 |
Spinachia | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Oalia | 2 | DNP | 2 | |
Gandhara | DNP | 2 | 2 | |
Auspikitan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Semi-Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | 32 | 33 | 34 | Total Points |
Xara Khanate | 12 | 10 | 6 | 28 |
Timivar | 12 | 10 | Host | 22 |
Radamede | 0 | 12 | DNP | 12 |
Laranjeiras | DNP | 12 | 12 | |
Il-Bidu | 0 | DNP | 12 | 12 |
Alteus | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
Arcorar | 7 | 3 | DNP | 10 |
Auspikitan | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
Baabutia | DNP | 10 | 10 | |
Hanzyuki | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Oalia | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
Republica Libera | 10 | DNP | 10 | |
Shoux Flad | DNP | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Grolskira | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Enot'ebia | 0 | 8 | 8 | |
Pönö | 0 | 8 | 8 | |
Akráku | 8 | DNP | 8 | |
Chimeria | DNP | 7 | 7 | |
Folkloria | 0 | 7 | DNP | 7 |
Harmony | 0 | 7 | DNP | 7 |
Ivanotia | 7 | DNP | 7 | |
Pinnipedia | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
Raingate | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
Ponásikwa | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
Kosma | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
EdvinOla | DNP | 5 | DNP | 5 |
Lost Islands | 4 | DNP | 4 | |
Thorway | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
Dulcet Ebullience | 3 | DNP | 3 | |
Equatoria | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Kaministiquia | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Spinachia | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Polland | 2 | DNP | 2 | |
Huania | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12 Points from Unovah
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | Timivar | TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 1 |
33rd | Timivar | John de Sohn ft. Roshi | "Standing When It Al Falls Down" | 1 |
Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | Timivar | TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 4 | Xara Khanate | Cascada | "Pyromania" | 5 |
33rd | Laranjeiras | Kungs vs. Cookin’ on 3 Burners | “This Girl" | 12 | Radamede | Mahri Pirguliyewa | "Gelsene" | 3 |