User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Mustii | |||
|"Before the Party's Over" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Teya Dora | |||
|"Ramonda" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giolì & Assia | |||
|"Young Forever" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Filarri | |||
|"Ko je ta žena" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 37: | Line 79: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
Line 61: | Line 97: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Marcus & Martinus | ||
|" | |"Unforgettable" | ||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Occhi tristi" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Angelina Mango | ||
| " | |"La noia" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" (Performance version) | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Sarah Bonnici | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Electric Fields | ||
|" | |"One Milkali (One Blood)" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Natalia Barbu | ||
|" | |"In the Middle" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
Line 187: | Line 175: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}}{{flagicon|Sudan}} | |||
|Marina Satti | |||
|"ZARI" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|ERBA' | |||
|"Sirena" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Kaleen | ||
|" | |"We Will Rave" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Nutsa | ||
|" | | "Firefighter" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:14, 19 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)