User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} | | {{flagicon|Russia}} | ||
| Dima Bilan | | Dima Bilan | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Train | | Train | ||
| "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | | "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Panic Is Perfect | |||
| "Go Go Go" | |||
| 2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Andrius Gruodis | ||
| " | | "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Zayde Wølf ft. Ruelle | |||
| "Walk Through the Fire" | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| MNDR | |||
| "Kimono" | |||
| 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Fall Out Boy | |||
| "The Phoenix" | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| Stromae | | Stromae | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Destiny | | Destiny | ||
| "Je me casse" | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | UnoBand | ||
| " | | "Eisiu" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Sandro Nicolas | ||
| " | | "Running" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| OK KID | |||
| "Stadt ohne Meer" | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} | | {{flagicon|Russia}} | ||
| M-BAND | | M-BAND | ||
Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
| "Omaga" | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | White Sea | ||
| " | | "Bloodline" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | LOBODA | ||
| " | | "Be My Valentine" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | | Igor Cukrov & Andrea | ||
| " | | "Lijepa Tena" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Blue Öyster Cult | ||
| " | | "(Don't Fear) The Reaper" | ||
| | | 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Jack Rowan ft. Sam Gray | ||
| " | | "Invincible" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Boy Kill Boy | ||
| " | | "Suzie" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Danny Saucedo | ||
| " | | "Dandi dansa" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Jamala | ||
| " | | "1944" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Marko Kon & Milaan | ||
| " | | "Cipela" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belarus}} | ||
| | | ZENA | ||
| " | | "Like It" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:02, 20 October 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)