User:Betty Fucking White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→EFSC) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|2-27}} | | {{N/A|2-27}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 144: | ||
==2010s MC== | ==2010s MC== | ||
==BALTIC== | ==BALTIC== | ||
Line 153: | Line 150: | ||
==EFSC== | ==EFSC== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sylver | |||
| English | |||
| "Why Worry?" | |||
|9 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Eden | |||
| Portuguese | |||
| "Uma promessa nesse olhar" | |||
|17 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Big Brovaz | |||
| English | |||
| "Baby Boy" | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Clouseau | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Passie" | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Colonia | |||
| Croatian | |||
| "1001 noć" | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} S Club 7 | |||
| English | |||
| "Bring It All Back" | |||
|19 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} TLD | |||
| Spanish, English | |||
| "Como te quiero" | |||
|18 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|8}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} X-Session | |||
| English | |||
| "All Day, All Night" | |||
|17 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|10-11}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Buzz Klub | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Doe de kangoeroe" | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Colonia | |||
| Croatian | |||
| "Rendez-vous" | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|14-17}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} NOX | |||
| Hungarian | |||
| "Százszor ölelj még!" | |||
|4 | |||
|95 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFCC33" | |||
| 19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} DHT | |||
| English | |||
| "My Dream" | |||
|1 | |||
|99 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Kate Ryan | |||
| English | |||
| "Only If I" | |||
|4 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|21-30}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Verona | |||
| Czech | |||
| "Jen tobě" | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|32-33}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Dynamint | |||
| Estonian | |||
| "Viirus" | |||
|9 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Hamsa | |||
| Hebrew | |||
| "Gidi" | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Doris D and the Pins | |||
| English | |||
| "Shine Up" | |||
|12 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Danny and Armi | |||
| English | |||
| "I Wanna Love You Tender" | |||
|12 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|38-108}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
| 109 | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Kaiia | |||
| Russian | |||
| "Uhodi" | |||
|13 | |||
|41 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 110 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Kamaliya | |||
| English | |||
| "I'm Alive" | |||
|2 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
| 111 | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Ionel Istrati | |||
| Russian | |||
| "Odinoko" | |||
| | |||
13 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
| 112 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Luca Vasta | |||
| English | |||
| "Cut My Hair" | |||
|4 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
| 113 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Eva Simons | |||
| English | |||
| "Chemistry" | |||
|10 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
| 114 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Seven Lions featuring Tove Lo | |||
| English | |||
| "Strangers" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| 115 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | |||
| English | |||
| "The Unknown" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 116 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Melanie de Biasio | |||
| English | |||
| "The Flow" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 117 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} MØ | |||
| English | |||
| "Walk This Way" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 86 | |||
|- | |||
| 118 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Kate Boy | |||
| English | |||
| "The Way We Are" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 119 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Arisa | |||
| Italian | |||
| "Controvento" | |||
|2 | |||
|91 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 120 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Angela Moyra | |||
| English | |||
| "Timid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 121 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 122 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 123 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==EU-SC== | ==EU-SC== | ||
Line 159: | Line 410: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points !! Semi !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|1995}} | | {{N/A|1995}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 546: | ||
| {{N/A|2013}} | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 304: | Line 554: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Lucy Paradise | |||
| English | |||
| "Bad Girl" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 365: | Line 624: | ||
| {{N/A|2013}} | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Hoda Saad | |{{flagicon|Morocco}} Hoda Saad | ||
| Arabic | | Arabic | ||
| "Shab el ras" <small>("شاب الراس")</small> | | "Shab el ras" <small>("شاب الراس")</small> | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Failed to qualify</span></center></small> | ||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 639: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final | ! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.1 | |9.1 | ||
Line 387: | Line 647: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.2 | |9.2 | ||
Line 411: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.5 | |9.5 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Snow Patrol | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Just Say Yes" | | "Just Say Yes" | ||
Line 418: | Line 677: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.6 | |9.6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Leona Lewis featuring OneRepublic | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Lost Then Found" | | "Lost Then Found" | ||
Line 425: | Line 684: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10.1 | |10.1 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Wear My Kiss" | | "Wear My Kiss" | ||
Line 502: | Line 761: | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
|10.12 | |10.12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Adele | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Rolling in the Deep" | | "Rolling in the Deep" | ||
Line 765: | Line 1,024: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 103 | | 103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14.5 | |14.5 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Seven Lions featuring Ellie Goulding | |{{flagicon|United States}} Seven Lions featuring Ellie Goulding | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Don't Leave" | | "Don't Leave" | ||
| 15 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFCC33" | |||
|14.6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey | |||
| English | |||
| "Old Money" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 181 | |||
|- | |||
|14.7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Zella Day | |||
| English | |||
| "East of Eden" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
|14.8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Perfume Genius | |||
| English | |||
| "Queen" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|14.9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Hilary Duff | |||
| English | |||
| "All about You" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
|14.10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cash Cash | |||
| English | |||
| "Surrender" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|14.11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Calvin Harris featuring HAIM | |||
| English | |||
| "Pray to God" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
|14. | |14.12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 786: | Line 1,087: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 794: | Line 1,095: | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|2006-2007}} | | {{N/A|2006-2007}} | ||
Line 816: | Line 1,116: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==TTT3== | ==TTT3== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1960s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Liesbeth List | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "De sneeuwkoningin" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
|1970s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Sandy | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Ik ben verliefd op John Travolta" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|1980s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Doe Maar | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Doris Day" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|1990s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} De Kast | |||
| West Frisian | |||
| "In nije dei" | |||
| 24 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|2000s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nynke Laverman | |||
| West Frisian | |||
| "De ûntdekker" | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|2010s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Leonie Meijer | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Niemand als jij" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
|1960s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Ria Valk | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Vrijgezellenflat" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
|1970s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anneke Konings | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "De heilige auto" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|1980s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Millionaires | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Fantasy Island" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 81 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|1990s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Volumia! | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Afscheid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|2000s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |||
| Dutch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==USSC== | ==USSC== | ||
Line 829: | Line 1,206: | ||
===ACC=== | ===ACC=== | ||
===ASC=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Metis's | |||
| Kazakh | |||
| "Zvon bokalov" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Gylzinat Suranchieva | |||
| Kyrgyz | |||
| "Sezim" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCC33"| {{flagicon|Turkmenistan}} Myahri | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCC33"| Turkmen | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCC33"| "Watan" | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCC33"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCC33"| 61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Shabnam-i Sobiri | |||
| Tajik | |||
| "Yori tu namesham" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Jennet Isanowa | |||
| Turkmen | |||
| "Hany hany" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Lola | |||
| Uzbek | |||
| "Imkon ber" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|4}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|5 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Saikal Sadybakasova | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| Kyrgyz | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|"Zhan syrym" | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Jamily | |||
| Kazakh | |||
| "Devochka go go" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} RipPi | |||
| Armenian | |||
| "Foto" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| {{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Kanykyei | |||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| Kyrgyz | |||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| "Kara chah" | |||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|7 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | {{flagicon|Armenia}} Inga & Anush | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | Armenian | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | "Im anune Hayastan e" | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | 3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | 60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Kathspryl | |||
| Kyrgyz | |||
| "Adashpaym amy" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|8-16}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|} | |||
===BMSC=== | ===BMSC=== | ||
Line 838: | Line 1,305: | ||
===NLC=== | ===NLC=== | ||
=== | ===TTT1=== | ||
===TTT2=== | |||
===TVC=== | ===TVC=== | ||
Line 845: | Line 1,314: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 853: | Line 1,322: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |- bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 890: | Line 1,358: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|1}} | | {{N/A|1}} | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 950: | Line 1,417: | ||
===WENF=== | ===WENF=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Stermann and Grissermann | |||
| German | |||
| "Das schönste Ding der Welt" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Hearts and Roses | |||
| German | |||
| "Du bist ein Teil von Mir" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Brian Well | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Net als vroeger" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Magnus Uggla | |||
| Swedish | |||
| "Johnny the Rocker" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Ella Raya | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Heb je nog die mooie oude grachten?" | |||
|2 | |||
|58 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 14:31, 3 December 2014
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Result pending